St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 23/04/22 15:00 Clevedon United B 1 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
Cup 16/04/22 15:00 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 3 - 3
(Pens 6-5)
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 09/04/22 15:00 Nailsea United B Team 1 - 5
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 26/03/22 15:00 Locking Park Reserves 0 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 19/03/22 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 0 - 2
Clevedon United B
Cup 12/03/22 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 3 - 2
AFC Nailsea First
Cup 19/02/22 14:30 Weston Celtic Firsts 0 - 4
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 12/02/22 14:30 AFC Nailsea First 1 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
Cup 05/02/22 14:30 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-5)
Axbridge United First
L 29/01/22 14:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves H - W
Locking Park Reserves Home Walkover
L 22/01/22 14:00 Burnham United A 2 - 5
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 08/01/22 14:00 Weston Celtic Firsts 2 - 7
(HT 2-1)
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 11/12/21 14:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 1
Berrow FC
L 04/12/21 14:00 Sporting Weston Reserves 1 - 0
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:30 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 8 - 1
Burnham United A
L 20/11/21 14:30 Axbridge United First 6 - 2
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 06/11/21 14:30 Swiss Valley Rangers Mens 10 - 0
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 23/10/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 2 - 1
Nailsea United B Team
L 09/10/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 3 - 3
Sporting Weston Reserves
L 02/10/21 15:00 Berrow FC 4 - 1
St George Easton In Gordano Reserves
L 25/09/21 14:30 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 2 - 1
Swiss Valley Rangers Mens
L 18/09/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 4 - 3
Weston Celtic Firsts
L 11/09/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 1 - 3
Axbridge United First
L 04/09/21 15:00 St George Easton In Gordano Reserves 4 - 1
AFC Nailsea First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Ackerman, Tyler 14 1 1 14
2 Anderson, Harry 12 2 2 12
3 Antolic, Billy 1 1
4 Arnel, Oscar 1 1
5 Arnold, Josh 1 1
6 Baber, Aaron 2 2
7 Baber, Callum 2 2
8 Baines, Joseph 15 14 1
9 Baker, Adam 1 1
10 Bell, Thomas 1 1
11 Bisacre, Lewis 1 1
12 Bohin, Ben 2 2 2 1 1
13 Brooks, Sam 15 6 6 15
14 Campbell, Shontay 1 1
15 Coles, Alexei 8 5 3 1
16 Collins, Ben 3 1 1 2 1
17 Collins, Luke 20 4 4 18 2
18 Cook, George 12 1 1 8 4
19 crutchley, joe 1 1
20 Gregory, Ben 1 1
21 Grist, Josh 16 5 11
22 Guria, Andy 1 1
23 Hayward, George 14 4 4 9 5
24 Heyes, Joe 7 1 1 3 4
25 Hooper, Kieran 2 2
26 Jones, Scott 4 1 2 2
27 king, alfie 1 1
28 King, Connor 2 2 2 1 1
29 Lacey, Matthew 3 2 1
30 Lawton, Nicholas 2 1 1 2
31 Loughlin, Jody 11 3 3 10 1
32 Marshall, Mac 7 4 4 6 1
33 Mason, Ewan 1 1
34 Moulder, Philip 8 7 1
35 Moxham, Billy 15 13 2
36 Pearson, Matthew 1 1
37 Peters, Tom 4 4
38 Rex, Harrison 1 1
39 Reynolds, Sam 1 1 1
40 Richards, Joe 10 7 6 10
41 Shorney, George 12 3 3 1 1 1 11 1
42 Shorney, Sam 2 2
43 skippins, luke 12 9 3
44 Smith, Craig 5 1 1 5
45 Songer, Joshua 1 1
46 Steven, Dan 9 1 1 8 1
47 Stitfall, Ben 2 2 2 2
48 Tricks, Alfie 1 1
49 Walters, Alfie 10 4 4 8 2
50 warden, robbie 2 2
51 Webber-Andrews, Kyle 2 1 1
52 Webber, Lewis 1 1
53 Wilkins, Alex 6 4 4 6
54 Willcox, Matthew 2 1 2
55 Willcox, Samuel 4 4
56 Williams, Jack 15 8 8 1 15

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 11 8 W L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Oct 3 1 1 1 6 8 L D W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Nov 3 1 0 2 10 17 L L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

10 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Dec 2 0 1 1 1 2 L D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Jan 3 3 0 0 12 4 W W W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Feb 3 2 0 1 7 2 L W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Mar 3 2 0 1 5 4 W L W

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

0 - 2

Clevedon United B

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Apr 3 2 0 1 10 5 W L W

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 7 2 3 29 19 D W W D W L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

0 - 2

Clevedon United B

Away 12 7 0 5 33 31 W W W W W W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

10 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Overall 24 14 2 8 62 50 W W W L W W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 1

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 3

Axbridge United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

4 - 3

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

4 - 1

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

10 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

6 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

1 - 0

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Berrow FC

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

2 - 7

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

2 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

H - W

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

1 - 1

Axbridge United First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

0 - 4

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

3 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

0 - 2

Clevedon United B

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

0 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

3 - 3

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

1 - 2

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Players

Tyler Ackerman

Sharaz Akram

Harry Anderson

Billy Antolic

Oscar Arnel

Josh Arnold

Aaron Baber

Callum Baber

Nathan Baber

Joseph Baines

Adam Baker

Adam Bell

Thomas Bell

Matthew Berwick

Lewis Bisacre

Matthew Bisacre

Ollie Bisacre

Ben Bohin

Sam Brooks

Benjamin Burton

Lewis Byrne

Shontay Campbell

Alexei Coles

Ben Collins

Luke Collins

George Cook

joe crutchley

Louis Curtis

Simon Evans

Paul Francis

Mitch Francuz

Ben Gregory

Josh Grist

Andy Guria

George Hayward

Dylan Hebblethwaite

Joe Heyes

Jack Hooper

Kieran Hooper

David James

Lewis Jefferies

Scott Jones

alfie king

Connor King

Matthew Lacey

Chris Lampon

Rob Lange

Nicholas Lawton

James Loud

Jody Loughlin

Mac Marshall

Angus Mason

Ewan Mason

Ashley Mitchard

Thomas Mitchell

Lewis Moody

Courtney Morris

Louis Mott

Philip Moulder

Billy Moxham

Stuart Packham

Matthew Pearson

Tom Peters

Jamie Phillips

Reece Phillips

Jamie Pike

Alfie Rendell

Harrison Rex

Sam Reynolds

Joe Richards

Matthew Robertson

Ben Ronning

Sonny Scammell

George Shorney

Sam Shorney

luke skippins

Craig Smith

Charley Songer

Joshua Songer

Dan Steven

Ben Stitfall

Alfie Tricks

Alfie Walters

robbie warden

Lewis Webber

Kyle Webber-Andrews

Kai West

Logan West

Alex Wilkins

Matthew Willcox

Samuel Willcox

Jack Williams

James Williams

Matthew Young