Nailsea United B Team

Nailsea United B Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Own Goal Conceded
1 Adamson, Christopher 1 1
2 Adamson, Owen 2 1 1
3 allen, ashley 3 5 5 1 3
4 Allen, Jack 1 1
5 Allen, Luke 1 1
6 Ashton, Charlie 1 1
7 Bailey, Tim 1 1 1 1
8 Brown, Robert 1 1
9 Card, Oliver 2 1 1
10 Chidzey, Sam 1 1
11 Clarke, Jack 3 3
12 Clode, Charlie 1 1
13 Cogan, Bradley 1 1
14 Cogan, Lee 1 1
15 Dace, James 1 1
16 Dace, Robert 3 3
17 Dann, Joshua 2 2
18 Day, Matthew 2 4 4 2
19 Deverson, Luke 4 4
20 Deverson, Stephen 1 1
21 Dowden, Joe 17 3 3 17
22 England, Christopher 1 1 1 1
23 Evans, Lee 3 1 2
24 Evans, Ryan 11 4 4 11
25 Evans, Sean 6 1 1 6
26 Faiers, Michael 1 1
27 Fisher, Aaron 6 1 6
28 Fisher, Scott 1 1
29 Hawker, Hallam 1 1
30 Heasman, Gregory 2 1 1 1 1
31 Hicks, Jacob 3 2 1
32 Hill, Ethan 7 7
33 Hodges, Liam 1 1
34 Hodges, Timothy 1 1
35 Jarosz, Steve 3 1 1 2 1
36 jefferies, darren 1 1
37 jeffery, joseph 3 3
38 Jervis, Samuel 2 2
39 Lamper, Samuel 11 2 2 8 3
40 Latta, Ben 3 1 1 3
41 Leaver, Daniel 9 8 1
42 Lester, Liam 1 1
43 Lester, Ryan 18 2 2 17 1
44 Lester, Stephen 2 2
45 Long, Samuel 3 1 1 3
46 Lucas, Jack 1 1 1 1
47 Meakin, Thomas 2 2
48 Membery, Samuel 1 1
49 Midgley, David 3 1 1 2 1
50 Mitchell, Sam 1 2 2 1
51 Nicholls, Kyle 3 1 1 2 1
52 Olsen, Sam 1 1
53 Parnham, Luis 2 2
54 Peacock, Antony 6 4 4 6
55 Pinkney, Ben 1 1
56 Pratt, Ben 1 1
57 Price, Cieren 1 1
58 Price, Michael 2 2
59 Price, Nathan 8 5 3
60 Prior, Robert 2 2
61 Radford, Robert 2 2
62 Rear, Harry 5 1 1 3 2
63 Roberts, Stuart 8 6 2
64 Roper, Andrew 1 1
65 Rowcliffe, Michael 1 1
66 Sampson, Daniel 1 1
67 Sampson, Jake 3 1 1 3
68 Sharpes, Joseph 1 1
69 Shipway, Daniel 2 2
70 Shipway, Nathan 1 1
71 Smith, Jack 1 1
72 Sowden, Harvey 6 4 2
73 Spencer, Steve 8 5 3
74 Springett, James 1 1
75 Stokes, David 5 5
76 Thatcher, Jack 9 1 1 6 3
77 Thatcher, Lewis 1 1
78 Thomas, Matthew 3 2 1
79 Tooth, Ben 2 2
80 Watts, Darren 1 1
81 Watts, Harry 1 1 1 1
82 Watts, Jack 3 1 1 3
83 Watts, Neil 3 1 1 3
84 Worthington, Nathan 4 3 1
85 Wright, Tom 6 6
86 Yost, Lewis 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 2 6 D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Oct 4 1 1 2 14 12 D L L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Nov 4 2 0 2 10 11 L W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Dec 2 0 1 1 2 2 L D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Jan 3 1 0 2 5 15 L W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Feb 2 0 1 1 3 5 D L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Mar 3 0 1 2 5 8 L L D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 5 L

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 3 3 5 23 27 W W L L W D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Away 10 1 2 7 19 37 L W D L L L L D

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Overall 21 4 5 12 42 64 W L D L L L D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 1

Locking Park Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Kings of Wessex School, Cheddar

Axbridge United First

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 2

AFC Nailsea First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 7

Clevedon United B

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Court Hay

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

2 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

8 - 1

Burnham United A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hans Price Academy

Weston Celtic Firsts

5 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 1

Sporting Weston Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burnham Road Playing Fields

Burnham United A

1 - 5

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 4

Weston Celtic Firsts

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

A - W

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Clevedon United B

2 - 2

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Locking Park

Locking Park Reserves

5 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

3 - 2

Axbridge United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Red Road Playing Fields

Berrow FC

8 - 1

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

0 - 0

Berrow FC

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Clevedon United KV Reserves #1

Swiss Valley Rangers Mens

5 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

2 - 4

Berrow FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Golden Valley Playing Fields

AFC Nailsea First

1 - 0

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crookes Lane Kewstoke

Sporting Weston Reserves

3 - 3

Nailsea United B Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Grove Sports Centre

Nailsea United B Team

1 - 5

St George Easton In Gordano Reserves

Players

Christopher Adamson

Owen Adamson

ashley allen

Jack Allen

joshua allen

Luke Allen

Seb Allen

Charlie Ashton

Matthew Aylott

Tim Bailey

Toby Balshaw

Adam Barnard

Chris Brown

Robert Brown

Oliver Camp

Oliver Card

Thomas Cattermole

Tom Chandler

Sam Chidzey

Jack Clarke

Charlie Clode

Bradley Cogan

Lee Cogan

Oliver Cogan

Benjamin Cook

Lee Cook

James Dace

Robert Dace

Joshua Dann

Matthew Day

Luke Deverson

Stephen Deverson

Mike Dorrington

Joe Dowden

Christopher England

Lee Evans

Mark Evans

Ryan Evans

Sean Evans

Michael Faiers

Aaron Fisher

Scott Fisher

Callum Forbes

Ryan Ford

Jamie Hall

Jon Hall

Nathan Hall

Joshua Hann

Jack Harding

Jack Harper

Hallam Hawker

Gregory Heasman

Cameron Henderson

Jacob Hicks

Ethan Hill

Ben Hodges

Liam Hodges

Martyn Hodges

Timothy Hodges

William Hodges

Jakob Hole

Dillon Hollow

Liam Horton

Mark Iles

Richard Iles

Steve Jarosz

darren jefferies

joseph jeffery

Samuel Jervis

Thomas Kemble

Freddie King

Samuel Lamper

Ben Latta

Daniel Leaver

James Lee

Stuart Lee

Liam Lester

Ryan Lester

Stephen Lester

Samuel Long

Jack Lucas

Alexander Lumsden

Adam Marsden

Barry Maxted

PAUL MCLAUGHLIN

Thomas Meakin

Samuel Membery

David Midgley

Sam Mitchell

Elliot Moore

Kyle Nicholls

Sam Olsen

Leon Osborne

Luis Parnham

Charlie Parsons

Antony Peacock

Joshua Penney

Ben Pinkney

Ben Pratt

Joseph Pratt

Cieren Price

Michael Price

Nathan Price

Stephen Price

Robert Prior

joseph proll

Robert Radford

Alfie Randall

Harry Rear

Tom Richens

Marcus Ridge

Stuart Roberts

Andrew Roper

Michael Rowcliffe

Daniel Sampson

Jake Sampson

Charlie Sell

Joseph Sharpes

Daniel Shipway

Nathan Shipway

Brendan Smith

Jack Smith

tony smith

Harvey Sowden

Steve Spencer

James Springett

Jordi Stillwood

David Stokes

Jack Summerell

Henry Symonds

William Symonds

Marcus Tanner

James Taylor

John Taylor

Jack Thatcher

Lewis Thatcher

Matthew Thomas

Ben Tooth

Robert Tracey

Joe Tuttiett

Benjamin Watts

Darren Watts

Harry Watts

Jack Watts

Neil Watts

James Webb

Jamie Whitfield

Ewan Williams

henry williams

Matthew Williams

Dane Willshear

Nathan Worthington

Tom Wright

Neil Wring

Lewis Yost