Dorkinians 2nd

Dorkinians 2nd

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SN1S 13/04/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 0 - 2
Old Hamptonians
SN1S 06/04/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 3 - 3
Sinjuns Grammarians
SN1S 30/03/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 2 - 2
Fulham Compton Old Boys
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup_2023 - 2024

23/03/24 14:00 A.F.C. Walcountians Youth Adult First 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
Dorkinians Reserves
SN1S 16/03/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 5 - 0
Glyn Old Boys
SN1S 09/03/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 2 - 0
Old Suttonians
SN1S 02/03/24 14:00 Economicals 7 - 4
Dorkinians 2nd
SN1S 24/02/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 4 - 2
Honourable Artillery Company 2nd
SN1S 10/02/24 14:00 Fulham Compton Old Boys 0 - 4
Dorkinians 2nd
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup_2023 - 2024

03/02/24 14:00 Worcester Park First 0 - 0
(Pens 1-3)
Dorkinians Reserves
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

27/01/24 13:30 Civil Service Reserves 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
Dorkinians Reserves
SN1S 13/01/24 14:00 Sinjuns Grammarians 3 - 3
Dorkinians 2nd
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup_2023 - 2024

06/01/24 13:30 Dorkinians Reserves 3 - 0
Roca AFC Bethwin
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

16/12/23 13:30 Dorkinians Reserves 7 - 0
Latymer Old Boys First
SN1S 02/12/23 14:00 Honourable Artillery Company 2nd 0 - 4
Dorkinians 2nd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Intermediate Cup

25/11/23 13:30 Dorkinians Reserves 10 - 0
Old Suttonians Reserves
LOB 18/11/23 13:30 Economicals 2nd 2 - 1
Dorkinians 2nd
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 14:00 RC Old Boys First 2 - 3
Dorkinians Reserves
SN1S 28/10/23 14:00 Old Suttonians 2 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Dorkinians 2nd
SN1S 14/10/23 14:00 Old Hamptonians 3 - 0
Dorkinians 2nd
CC

Surrey FA County Cups

Surrey FA Saturday Intermediate County Cup_2023 - 2024

07/10/23 14:00 Guildford United First 1 - 3
Dorkinians Reserves
LOB 30/09/23 13:30 Old Thorntonians 2nd 3 - 4
Dorkinians 2nd
SN1S 23/09/23 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd 1 - 2
Economicals
SN1S 16/09/23 14:00 Rob Roy Rovers 2 - 1
Dorkinians 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SN1S 20/04/24 14:00 Dorkinians 2nd VS Rob Roy Rovers
SN1S 27/04/24 14:00 Glyn Old Boys VS Dorkinians 2nd

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Bench Used Player Of Match
1 Blood, Toby 2 2
2 Cannon, Bradley 7 1 4 3
3 Carvey, Josh 15 13 2
4 Charman, Tom 13 8 5
5 Clenaghan, Seth 1 1
6 Ford, Matthew 1 1
7 Glanville, Oliver 1 1
8 Goddard, Oliver 10 6 6 10
9 Hastewell-Woodman, Charlie 5 1 5
10 hearn, wiiliam 9 1 1 1 7 2
11 Higgins, Andrew 4 2 2
12 Keay, Harry 11 5 6
13 Kehl, Andrew 9 2 2 6 3
14 Kenway, Charlie 10 1 1 9 1
15 Lucas, Henry 8 6 2
16 Lynn, Harry 8 1 8 1
17 Mansfield, Archie 1 1 1 1 1
18 Minihane, Scott 14 13 1
19 Morley, Matt 3 1 2
20 Neale, Adam John James 2 1 1 1
21 Reid, Jack 1 1
22 Rogers, Ben 7 2 2 3 6 1
23 Shipp, Lee 13 13
24 Teague, Joe 15 12 11 15
25 Thurgood, Chris 3 3 3 3
26 Torpey, Aidan 8 1 8
27 Turner, Oliver 16 1 1 1 14 2
28 Venn, Dominic 1 1
29 Walton, Jonathan 13 1 1 1 1 10 3 1
30 Wayne, Oliver 2 1 1
31 Wise, Alasdair 4 1 1 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 7 L L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Rob Roy Reds

Rob Roy Rovers

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

1 - 2

Economicals

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Thorntonians #1

Old Thorntonians 2nd

3 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 5 L W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Hamptonians #2

Old Hamptonians

3 - 0

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Suttonians #4

Old Suttonians

2 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Nov 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Economicals #2

Economicals 2nd

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Honourable Artillery Company #1

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Jan 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sinjuns Grammarians #2

Sinjuns Grammarians

3 - 3

Dorkinians 2nd

Feb 2 2 0 0 8 2 W W

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Fulham Compton Old Boys #2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

4 - 2

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

Mar 4 2 1 1 13 9 L W W D

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Economicals #3

Economicals

7 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 0

Old Suttonians

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

5 - 0

Glyn Old Boys

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

Apr 2 0 1 1 3 5 D L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

3 - 3

Sinjuns Grammarians

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

0 - 2

Old Hamptonians

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 2 2 17 11 L W W W D D L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

1 - 2

Economicals

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

4 - 2

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 0

Old Suttonians

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

5 - 0

Glyn Old Boys

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

3 - 3

Sinjuns Grammarians

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

0 - 2

Old Hamptonians

Away 9 4 1 4 25 22 W L W L W D W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Rob Roy Reds

Rob Roy Rovers

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Thorntonians #1

Old Thorntonians 2nd

3 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Hamptonians #2

Old Hamptonians

3 - 0

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Suttonians #4

Old Suttonians

2 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Economicals #2

Economicals 2nd

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Honourable Artillery Company #1

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sinjuns Grammarians #2

Sinjuns Grammarians

3 - 3

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Fulham Compton Old Boys #2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Economicals #3

Economicals

7 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Overall 16 7 3 6 42 33 W W L W W D D L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Rob Roy Reds

Rob Roy Rovers

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

1 - 2

Economicals

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Old Thorntonians #1

Old Thorntonians 2nd

3 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Old Hamptonians #2

Old Hamptonians

3 - 0

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Old Suttonians #4

Old Suttonians

2 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Economicals #2

Economicals 2nd

2 - 1

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Honourable Artillery Company #1

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Sinjuns Grammarians #2

Sinjuns Grammarians

3 - 3

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Fulham Compton Old Boys #2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

0 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

4 - 2

Honourable Artillery Company 2nd

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: Economicals #3

Economicals

7 - 4

Dorkinians 2nd

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 0

Old Suttonians

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

5 - 0

Glyn Old Boys

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

2 - 2

Fulham Compton Old Boys

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

3 - 3

Sinjuns Grammarians

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PIXHAM SPORTS GROUND Ground B Pitch 1

Dorkinians 2nd

0 - 2

Old Hamptonians

Players

Ben Abbott

james aide

Derrick Allott

Jack Allsop

Iain Angus

Uriah Ankapong

William Arney

Omair Asif

John Atkinson

Hamza ayub khan

Vincent Baldwin

Luke Bangs

Chris Bedford

Ethan Belward

joe beresford

Connor Berry

Christopher Black

William Bletso

Toby Blood

Travis Blood

Rhys Bolt

Cameron Booth

Toby Briggs

Callum Brown

James Brown

Stephen Brown

Louie Bruce

Samuel Buckell

Martin Butterly

mark buxton

Peter Camden

Alex Campbell

James Campbell

Bradley Cannon

Matthew Cannon

Oliver Cannon

Rupert Cape

Josh Carvey

declan cassidy

Tom Charman

Harvey Chinnock

Seth Clenaghan

samual cliff

David Coleman

Oli Corner

Dean Cox

Henry Crawford

Neil Crawford

Daniel Creech

Stanley Cunningham

Tom Deeks

oliver dell

John Dempsey

James Dickinson

vince dilig

Dan Ditri

Scott Dunkerley

Josh Earl

Charles Edwards

Joshua Edwards

Najib Elmellas

Andres Esteves

David Familton

Samuel Fansey

Ahmad Farooq

Bradley Finch

George Fisher

Jamie Fitzgerald

Robert Fitzsimons

justin flashman

Matthew Ford

Lewis Francis

Sam Fulcher

Conor Gilmartin

Oliver Glanville

Oliver Goddard

Tim Goddard

Kiel Gould

Jack Green

tim grey

connor groom

Peter Hale

Dan Hammond

Jason Harcombe

Sam Harker

OLI HARTLEY

Russell Harvey

Simon Harvey

Charlie Hastewell-Woodman

Josh Hawkey

Liam Hawkins

wiiliam hearn

James Herouvin

Christopher Hibberd

Gary Hibberd

Andrew Higgins

Alec Hodgson

Austin Hodgson

Allan Hollinsworth

James Hornsby

Matthew Howlett

Robert Howlett

Ben Hunt

Damien Hutchinson

dylan hutchison

oliver jarvis

Leandrew Jepson

Matt Johnson

prabhay joshi

Daniel Kane

Mohammed Kasim

Harry Keay

Andrew Kehl

Stephen Kehl

Jonathan Kendal

Martin Kent

Charlie Kenway

Bilal Khan

Hamzah Khan

hasham khan

Muhammad Khan

Tan King

Craig Kingswell

Arvind Krishnaswamy

Jermil Laazak

Robert Lamey

STEPHEN LAWRENCE

Benjamin Leeson

Zach Levy

Matthew Lewis

Philip Lockwood-Taylor

Alfie Lucas

Henry Lucas

Harry Lynn

Luke Mackenzie

Callum Mackrell

Kieran Mackrell

Rio Mackrell

Daniel Mahony

Muhammad Billal Malik

Lewis Mansell

Archie Mansfield

Freddie Mansfield

Aaron Mason

Nathan Matheson

adam Maxwell-Timmins

Benedict Mellor

Stephen Middleton

Stanley Miles

sonny miller

Mack Mills

Scott Minihane

Mohamed Mnili

jacob moon

ashley moore

Matt Morley

Darrell Mothee

Ben Moulder

Colm murphy

Mayuoran Nagaratnam

Adam John James Neale

Tom Neville

Charlie Newton

Ross O'Riordan

Arron Oakley

Cemil Odun

Drew Oram

jack oriordan

lukasz ostrowski

joe painter

ALAN PARKER

Shaun Patterson

Ben Payne

Michael Peck

Edward Phillips

Jason Phillips

Will Phillips

tiernan philpot

Jacob Potter

Matthew Potter

James Rabbetts

Sam Raby

Daniel Rawson

jamie redford

Rhodri Rees

Thomas Reeve

Jack Reid

Max Ridler

Hugh Roach

Alistair Robins

Ben Rogers

Antony Ryan

Ben Samuel

Joel Sanders

Andrew Sears-Black

Valera Sharavara

Lee Shipp

izaac silver

Joe Silver

James Simons

Ben Simpkins

Ben Skeet

Sam Slade

Cameron Smith

Samuel Smith

Jonathan Sourris

Richard Stanbridge

Grant Staples

Christopher Stone

James Stratford

joe streeter

Reece Strudwick Ware

Phil Struve

Luke Sturmey

Marc Sturmey

Shane Tanner

Robert Taylor

Joe Teague

ollie teague

Virasamy Thippadu

alex Thomas

Ethan Thomas

Stephen Thomas

James Thorpe

Chris Thurgood

Aidan Torpey

Oliver Turner

Mustafa Ulhaq

Dominic Venn

rory Wade

Seth Wallace

Jonathan Walton

Chris Ward

George Warne

Henry Warne

Oliver Wayne

Alex Wells

Ben Wells

Henry Wells

William Westcott

Sam Wheeler

James Whitmarsh

casey Whittingham

Bradley Williams

David Williams

Alexander WILLS

Michael Wills

Gareth Wilson

Jack Wisbey

Alasdair Wise

luke woodards

Anthony WRIGHT