Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
O 20/04/22 19:30 Sovereign Saints Reserves 2 - 4
Herstmonceux Reserves
O 02/04/22 14:30 Hampden Park First 1 - 2
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Cup 23/03/22 19:30 Sovereign Saints Reserves 3 - 2
Westfield Thirds
Div4 12/03/22 14:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 3 - 2
Battle Town Third
Div4 05/03/22 14:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
South Coast Athletico Reserves
Cup 26/02/22 13:30 Sovereign Saints Reserves 4 - 2
Orington First
Cup 22/01/22 13:30 Welcroft Park Rangers Reserves 1 - 5
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 08/01/22 15:30 Orington First 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 18/12/21 14:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 3 - 1
Hastings Comets First
Div4 11/12/21 14:00 Sedlescombe Rangers Development 1 - 8
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 27/11/21 14:00 Parkfield First 4 - 0
Sovereign Saints Reserves
O 20/11/21 13:30 Sovereign Saints Reserves 3 - 2
Parkfield First
Cup 13/11/21 13:30 Crowhurst Reserves 1 - 2
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 06/11/21 14:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 1 - 2
Ticehurst First
Div4 23/10/21 13:30 Hastings Comets First 2 - 1
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 16/10/21 16:00 South Coast Athletico Reserves 0 - 2
Sovereign Saints Reserves
O 09/10/21 14:30 Sovereign Saints Reserves 0 - 2
Crawley United
Div4 02/10/21 16:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 4 - 0
Sedlescombe Rangers Development
Div4 25/09/21 15:00 Ticehurst First 1 - 5
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 18/09/21 15:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 2 - 1
Parkfield First
Div4 11/09/21 15:00 Battle Town Third 1 - 12
Sovereign Saints Reserves
Div4 04/09/21 15:00 Sovereign Saints Reserves 4 - 2
Orington First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Bobby 9 2 2 6 3
2 Anderson, Travis 9 12 12 2 7 2
3 Bamford, Carl 15 1 14 1
4 Banks, Lewis 1 1
5 Barden, Nicholas 19 6 5 1 1 18 1 8
6 Chandler, Phillip 2 1 1 2
7 Dale, Anthony 11 9 2 1
8 Dale, Max 7 1 5 2
9 Elms, Daniel 2 1 1
10 Ewing, Matt 2 2
11 Fernandes Soares, Adrian 13 2 2 6 7 1
12 Field, Brendan 3 1 2 1 1
13 Foster, Calvin 3 2 3
14 Francis, Jackson 1 1
15 Funnell, Jordon 8 5 4 1 6 2 1
16 Green, David 12 1 1 9 3 1 5
17 Guy, Max 4 1 1 4 1
18 Hale, Daniel 9 4 5
19 Harris, Jack 1 1
20 Hearne, Ciaran 5 2 3 1 1
21 Hulkes, Jake 5 1 1 4 1
22 Jackson, Stephen 3 3 3 1 3
23 jones, callam 2 1 1
24 JONES, OWEN 1 1
25 Lade, Joshua 4 4
26 Lovick, Jack 1 1 1
27 Maglennon, Luke 16 9 9 11 5 1
28 May, Chris 15 13 2 2
29 McAndrew, Ryley 16 2 2 1 16 3
30 Murphy, Ben 13 11 2
31 Parks, Drew 7 5 2 1
32 Parks, Kieran 11 4 4 11
33 Parks, Travis 7 4 4 6 1
34 Power, Dominic 2 2
35 Price, Jamie 15 2 15
36 Sambrook, George 5 1 1 3 2
37 Sanders, Ollie 6 1 1 1 5
38 Seymour, Patrick 1 1
39 Tallud, Hamish 1 1 1
40 Usher, Ben 2 4 4 2
41 Westlake, Joe 1 1
42 Westlake, Sam 2 1 1
43 Wheatley, Alex 14 2 2 12 2
44 Whiteoak, Tyriece 13 2 2 1 4 9 1
45 Williams, Chris 14 8 8 1 7 7
46 WILLIS, ZAK 7 7
47 Wisdom, David 2 1 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 23 5 W W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 1

Parkfield First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Oct 4 2 0 2 7 4 W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 2

Crawley United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

2 - 1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Nov 4 2 0 2 6 9 L W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Ticehurst First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst Reserves

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Parkfield First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Dec 2 2 0 0 11 2 W W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Hastings Comets First

Jan 2 1 1 0 7 3 D W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BERWICK PLAYING FIELD

Welcroft Park Rangers Reserves

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Feb 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Mar 3 2 0 1 8 7 L W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Battle Town Third

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: Pilot Field, Hastings United FC

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Westfield Thirds

Apr 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SAFFRON SPORTS CLUB

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Herstmonceux Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 8 0 4 31 23 L W W W L W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 1

Parkfield First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 2

Crawley United

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Ticehurst First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Parkfield First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Hastings Comets First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Battle Town Third

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: Pilot Field, Hastings United FC

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Westfield Thirds

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SAFFRON SPORTS CLUB

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Herstmonceux Reserves

Away 10 7 1 2 39 14 W L W L W D W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

2 - 1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst Reserves

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BERWICK PLAYING FIELD

Welcroft Park Rangers Reserves

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Overall 22 15 1 6 70 37 D W W L W W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BATTLE SPORTS CENTRE

Battle Town Third

1 - 12

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 1

Parkfield First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BELL FIELD

Ticehurst First

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 0

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

0 - 2

Crawley United

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico Reserves

0 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Hastings Comets First

2 - 1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

1 - 2

Ticehurst First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst Reserves

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Parkfield First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Parkfield First

4 - 0

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: BEXHILL ROAD RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Development

1 - 8

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 1

Hastings Comets First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

Orington First

2 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: BERWICK PLAYING FIELD

Welcroft Park Rangers Reserves

1 - 5

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Sovereign Saints Reserves

4 - 2

Orington First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 3

South Coast Athletico Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SHINEWATER LANE

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Battle Town Third

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: Pilot Field, Hastings United FC

Sovereign Saints Reserves

3 - 2

Westfield Thirds

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Hampden Park First

1 - 2

Sovereign Saints Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: EASTBOURNE SAFFRON SPORTS CLUB

Sovereign Saints Reserves

2 - 4

Herstmonceux Reserves

Players

Bobby Allen

Travis Anderson

Carl Bamford

Lewis Banks

Nicholas Barden

Phillip Chandler

Anthony Dale

Max Dale

Daniel Elms

Matt Ewing

Adrian Fernandes Soares

Brendan Field

Jack Findon

Jackson Francis

Jordon Funnell

Adam Graves

David Green

Jack Griffin

Max Guy

Daniel Hale

Jack Harris

Ciaran Hearne

Jake Hulkes

Stephen Jackson

callam jones

OWEN JONES

Alistair Knell

Joshua Lade

Jack Lovick

Luke Maglennon

Chris May

Ryley McAndrew

Ben Murphy

Drew Parks

Kieran Parks

Travis Parks

Marcus Parrett

Dominic Power

Jamie Price

Riki Prodger

Samuel Purvis

David Rose

George Sambrook

Joe Sambrook

Ollie Sanders

Patrick Seymour

Hamish Tallud

Sam Trumble

Ben Usher

Joe Westlake

Sam Westlake

Alex Wheatley

Tyriece Whiteoak

Tom Wilding

Chris Williams

ZAK WILLIS

David Wisdom

Mykee Worman