Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 15/05/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 2 - 3
Queens Arms
Cup 08/05/22 10:30 Newtown Rovers 4 - 4
(Pens 4-5)
Sunday Shrimpers
Cup 24/04/22 10:30 Fifteen Degrees Sunday First 4 - 2
Sunday Shrimpers
Cup 17/04/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 7 - 0
Ramsey & Mistley
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 Feering Village A - W
Sunday Shrimpers Away Walkover
Cup 20/03/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 5 - 0
Tollesbury Athletic
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 Newtown Rovers 4 - 3
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 27/02/22 10:30 Fifteen Degrees Sunday First 2 - 0
Sunday Shrimpers
Cup 20/02/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 1 - 0
CO4 Ultras
Cup 13/02/22 10:30 Clacton Villa (S) First 1 - 2
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 06/02/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 1 - 6
Queens Arms
PREM 30/01/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 0 - 6
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 16/01/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 3 - 0
Wormingford Wanderers
PREM 12/12/21 10:30 Romania Athletic 0 - 3
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 28/11/21 10:30 Wormingford Wanderers 4 - 2
Sunday Shrimpers
Cup 14/11/21 10:30 Brightlingsea Athletic 0 - 6
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 07/11/21 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 1 - 4
CO4 Ultras
PREM 31/10/21 10:30 Newtown Rovers H - W
Sunday Shrimpers Home Walkover
PREM 24/10/21 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 5 - 5
Wormingford Wanderers
PREM 17/10/21 10:30 Queens Arms 6 - 4
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 10/10/21 10:30 CO4 Ultras 4 - 3
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 26/09/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 2 - 2
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 19/09/21 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 0 - 3
Fifteen Degrees Sunday First
PREM 12/09/21 10:30 Sokretez V - V
Sunday Shrimpers Void
PREM 05/09/21 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 1 - 4
Newtown Rovers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Sun 17 Apr 22 points 3 Romania Athletic have withdrawn from the competion - outstanding fixture awarded to Sunday Shrimpers
Mon 18 Apr 22 won 1 Romania Athletic have withdrawn from the competion - outstanding fixture awarded to Sunday Shrimpers
Mon 18 Apr 22 played 1 Romania Athletic have withdrawn from the competion - outstanding fixture awarded to Sunday Shrimpers

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aldis-Harman, Euan 4 2 2
2 Asmarandei, Bogdan 1 1
3 Baxter, Charlie 1 1 1 1
4 Beecham, Jamie 5 1 1 3 2
5 Bennett, Harvey 3 3
6 Boreham-Knight, Joseph 1 1
7 Borthwick, Gregg 1 1 1
8 Brown, Keenan 10 10 1
9 Brundle, Reece 1 1
10 Brunsden, Cameron 18 1 1 1 1 15 3 2
11 Caudill, Josh 2 2
12 Duly, Liam 5 1 1 5
13 Eade, Leroy 5 1 1 2 3
14 Farthing, Tom 12 8 4 1
15 Flower, Ben 2 2
16 Ford, Jarred 1 1
17 Gibbs, Charlie 5 5
18 Grove, Matthew 11 1 1 11 1
19 Grubb, Lewis 2 2
20 Gueizelar, Charlie 12 5 7 2
21 Harman, Rory 21 2 2 17 4
22 Harte, Reece 5 5
23 James, Jack 16 4 4 5 11 1
24 Johnson, Chris 13 7 7 13
25 Johnson, Elliot 2 2
26 Keeble, Daniel 18 1 1 18 1
27 Keeble, James 7 2 7
28 Keeley, Zak 5 5 1
29 Lewis, Leslie 4 1 1 4
30 Marvan, Curtis 5 4 1
31 Newland, Louie 1 1
32 Palmer, Michael 1 1
33 Paterson, Sam 3 2 1
34 Pepperell, Charlie 1 1
35 Poole, Samuel 2 1 1
36 Roots, Daniel 7 7
37 Roots, Darren 1 1
38 Rotchell, Harvey 16 16
39 Shurvinton, Joel 4 3 1
40 Smith, Harry 1 1
41 Smith, Harvey 9 5 5 1 5 4 1
42 Smith, Mitchell 1 1
43 Stratton, Christopher 20 29 29 20
44 Townrow, Lee 2 2
45 Upson, Marvin 6 6
46 Wilkes, Benjamin 11 1 4 7
47 Wilson, Cameron 1 1
48 Windred, Harry 14 11 3 1
49 Wyatt, Hayden 3 1 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 3 9 L L D

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Oct 4 0 1 3 12 15 L L D L

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

6 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 5

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Nov 3 1 0 2 9 8 L W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 0 W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 6 W L

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

3 - 0

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Feb 4 2 0 2 4 9 L W W L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 6

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Clacton Villa (S) First

1 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #1

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 0

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Mar 2 1 0 1 8 4 L W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 0

Tollesbury Athletic (S) First

Apr 3 2 0 1 9 4 W W L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Feering Village (S) First

A - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 0

Ramsey & Mistley Sunday First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

May 2 1 0 1 6 7 W L

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HOLLAND FC

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

2 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 1 6 26 31 L W L L W W W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 5

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

3 - 0

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 6

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #1

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 0

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 0

Tollesbury Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 0

Ramsey & Mistley Sunday First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HOLLAND FC

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

2 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Away 13 5 1 7 31 31 L W W L L W L W

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

6 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Clacton Villa (S) First

1 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Feering Village (S) First

A - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Overall 24 9 2 13 57 62 L L W W W L W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

6 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 5

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

0 - 6

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

3 - 0

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 6

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Clacton Villa (S) First

1 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #1

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 0

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

5 - 0

Tollesbury Athletic (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Feering Village (S) First

A - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 0

Ramsey & Mistley Sunday First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

4 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: HOLLAND FC

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

2 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Players

Conor Adams

Euan Aldis-Harman

Isaac Aldridge

Bogdan Asmarandei

Kobe Ayling

Alfie Barnes

Charlie Baxter

Jamie Beecham

Harvey Bennett

Bobby Bethell

Joseph Boreham-Knight

Gregg Borthwick

Liam Boyles

Keenan Brown

Reece Brundle

Cameron Brunsden

Josh Caudill

Lewis Collins

JACK DAY

Liam Duly

Leroy Eade

Tom Farthing

Samuel Felgate

Ben Flower

Jarred Ford

Charlie Gibbs

Adrian Golea

Matthew Grove

Lewis Grubb

Rory Harman

Reece Harte

Jack James

Chris Johnson

Elliot Johnson

Daniel Keeble

James Keeble

Zak Keeley

Shaun Kioussis

Leslie Lewis

Ryan Lines

Curtis Marvan

Ryan McGibbon

Louie Newland

Mark Palmer

Michael Palmer

Sam Paterson

Charlie Pepperell

Samuel Poole

Daniel Roots

Darren Roots

Harvey Rotchell

Brandon Rusby

Mitchel Schofield

Joel Shurvinton

Harry Smith

Harvey Smith

Mitchell Smith

Matthew Stace

Christopher Stratton

Lee Townrow

Marvin Upson

Benjamin Wilkes

Cameron Wilson

Harry Windred

Hayden Wyatt