Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 22/05/22 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 1 - 4
CO4 Ultras
Cup 01/05/22 10:30 Fifteen Degrees Sunday First 2 - 0
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 17/04/22 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 2 - 5
Queens Arms
Cup 10/04/22 10:30 CO4 Ultras 2 - 3
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 03/04/22 10:30 Brightlingsea Athletic 1 - 3
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 27/03/22 10:30 CO4 Ultras 1 - 5
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 20/03/22 10:30 North Essex Athletic 1 - 1
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 13/03/22 10:30 Pitchbury A - W
Madrid Wanderers Away Walkover
PREM 20/02/22 10:30 Newtown Rovers 2 - 3
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 13/02/22 10:30 Tendring Athletic 0 - 3
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 06/02/22 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 1 - 2
Newtown Rovers
PREM 30/01/22 10:30 Sunday Shrimpers 0 - 6
Madrid Wanderers
Cup 23/01/22 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 1 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Fifteen Degrees Sunday First
PREM 16/01/22 10:30 CO4 Ultras 4 - 4
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 28/11/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 0 - 4
Fifteen Degrees Sunday First
Cup 21/11/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 6 - 1
Sokretez
PREM 07/11/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 3 - 1
Wormingford Wanderers
PREM 31/10/21 10:30 Queens Arms 2 - 2
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 10/10/21 10:30 Wormingford Wanderers 3 - 2
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 03/10/21 10:30 Romania Athletic 2 - 2
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 26/09/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 2 - 2
Sunday Shrimpers
PREM 19/09/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 0 - 5
Queens Arms
PREM 12/09/21 10:30 Fifteen Degrees Sunday First 10 - 1
Madrid Wanderers
PREM 05/09/21 10:30 Madrid Wanderers 0 - 2
Romania Athletic

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alho, Angelo 1 1 1
2 Ali, Hashim 4 3 4
3 Bowen, Redd 5 1 1 1 3 1 2
4 Clarke, Rob 15 2 2 14 2 9 1
5 Connell, Ben 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
6 Dorleans, Quentin 10 4 7 1 6
7 Ehig, Jonathan 1 1 1
8 Farmery, Jevon 20 4 4 2 20
9 Foster, Tom 1 1 1
10 Jackson, Shaun 2 1 1 1 1 3
11 Jeffries, Matthew 13 1 1 13 6
12 Jennings, Christopher 3 1 1 3 1
13 Kenmore, Josh 16 9 9 1 13 4 3 3 1
14 Lissimore, Kristian 6 4 2 3 2
15 Mace, Adam 11 10 4 1
16 Marshall, Chris 4 3 1 1
17 Marwood, Jonathan 11 2 2 9 1 2 2 1
18 Milne, Billy 4 1 1 1 3 3 6
19 Modeste, Shaun 15 1 8 6 4 7 1
20 Mundy, Thomas 3 3 3 1
21 Neal, Garry 15 15 1 3
22 Nnorom, John 4 3 2 4 1
23 Odili, Godswill 8 1 6 3 3 2
24 Penny, Thomas 3 1 3 3
25 Perry, Jonathan 19 18 2 3 1
26 Rippingale, Alexander 8 8
27 Smith, David 23 12 10 2 1 22 2 8 1
28 Stephens, Greg 15 3 3 15 1 3
29 Sylla, Lacina 6 6 6
30 Thorne, Darren 4 3 1 2
31 Wheeler, Daniel 1 1
32 Whitehall, Joseph 16 1 1 2 1 16
33 Whitfield, Will 14 2 2 12 2 2
34 Williams, Alexander 20 1 1 1 20
35 Wyncoll, Andy 3 3 3 1
36 Yeboah, Eugene 6 8 8 5 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 3 19 L L L D

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

10 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Oct 3 0 2 1 6 7 D L D

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

3 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Nov 3 2 0 1 9 6 W W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

6 - 1

Sokretez (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Jan 3 1 1 1 11 10 D L W

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Feb 3 2 0 1 7 4 L W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Tendring Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Mar 3 2 1 0 6 2 W D W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Pitchbury (S) First

A - W

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

North Essex Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Apr 3 2 0 1 8 8 W W L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

May 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: CUFC FITC PITCH (GRASS OR 3G)

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 2 1 7 16 32 D W W L L L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

6 - 1

Sokretez (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: CUFC FITC PITCH (GRASS OR 3G)

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Away 14 7 4 3 35 30 W W W D W W W L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

10 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

3 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Tendring Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Pitchbury (S) First

A - W

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

North Essex Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Overall 24 9 5 10 51 62 W D W W W L L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 2

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

10 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 2

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

3 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

2 - 2

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

6 - 1

Sokretez (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

0 - 4

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

4 - 4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

0 - 6

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: LITTLE CLACTON PARISH FIELDS

Tendring Athletic (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Pitchbury (S) First

A - W

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

North Essex Athletic (S) First

1 - 1

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

Brightlingsea Athletic (S) First

1 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

2 - 5

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

2 - 0

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 22 May 22

Venue: CUFC FITC PITCH (GRASS OR 3G)

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 4

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Players

Angelo Alho

Hashim Ali

Redd Bowen

Rob Clarke

Marc Cologne

Ben Connell

Quentin Dorleans

Jonathan Ehig

Jevon Farmery

Tom Foster

Matthew Fox

Shaun Jackson

Matthew Jeffries

Christopher Jennings

Josh Kenmore

Kristian Lissimore

Adam Mace

Andrew Madge

Cheyton Malone

Jonathan Marwood

Billy Milne

Thomas Mundy

Garry Neal

John Nnorom

Thomas Penny

Jonathan Perry

Zbigniew Prazmo

Alexander Rippingale

Jack Sibbons

Daniel Smith

David Smith

Greg Stephens

Lacina Sylla

Jamie Thomson

Darren Thorne

Robert Thorne

Daniel Wheeler

Joseph Whitehall

Will Whitfield

Alexander Williams

Andy Wyncoll

Eugene Yeboah