Newtown Rovers (S) First

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allison, Harry 15 2 15
2 Blackwell, Jordan 9 3 3 9
3 Collis, Alex 13 6 7
4 Cursons, William 9 2 2 1 8 1
5 Curtis, George 5 4 1
6 Dante, Peter 13 4 4 13
7 Davies, Jason 2 1 1 1
8 Eaton, Steve 2 3 3 2
9 Evans, Gareth 8 4 4 8
10 Evans, Steven 6 1 4 2
11 Fosker, Rocha 17 29 29 17
12 Galtress, Max 6 1 5
13 Geen, Matthew 1 2 2 1
14 Gilbert, Charlie 3 1 1 2 1
15 Gould, Peter 1 1
16 Greenidge, Markel 3 3
17 Hales, Alex 12 6 6
18 Hayter, Tom 9 7 2
19 Jordan, Rafferty 1 1
20 Knight, Harry 5 5
21 Law, James 2 1 1
22 Lewis, Isaac 1 1
23 Mann, Louis 3 1 1 3
24 Northover, Fraser 10 9 1
25 Pomphrett, David 11 2 2 2 9
26 Ribchester, Chris 1 1
27 Runicles, Harry 12 4 4 12
28 Runicles, Michael 12 8 8 1 11 1
29 Ryan, Dominic 16 11 11 14 2
30 Rymer, Lee 6 2 4
31 Rymer, Terry 8 5 3
32 Stacey, Matthew 4 1 1 4
33 Sutton, Michael 18 1 1 18
34 Thurston, Luke 12 12
35 Tuddenham, Ricky 15 2 2 15
36 Walmsley, Dominic 9 7 7 9
37 Watson, Harry 20 19 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 8 5 W L W

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Oct 3 2 0 1 6 8 L W W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Nov 2 1 0 1 6 3 W L

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

0 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Dec 1 1 0 0 8 1 W

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Jan 4 3 0 1 15 6 W L W W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

1 - 3

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Feb 4 3 0 1 13 7 W W L W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: GREAT OAKLEY PLAYING FIELD

Great Oakley (S) First

1 - 5

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Mar 3 3 0 0 16 6 W W W

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Vista Road

Pathfields (S) First

1 - 9

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Pathfields (S) First

Apr 2 1 0 1 5 4 L W

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #2

Queens Arms (S) First

4 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

May 2 0 0 2 5 5 L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 8 0 6 37 27 L L W W W W L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Pathfields (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Away 10 8 0 2 45 18 W W W W W W W L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

0 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

1 - 3

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: GREAT OAKLEY PLAYING FIELD

Great Oakley (S) First

1 - 5

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Vista Road

Pathfields (S) First

1 - 9

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #2

Queens Arms (S) First

4 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Overall 24 16 0 8 82 45 W W W W L W L L

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

1 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 3

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

7 - 0

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

6 - 1

Romania Athletic (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

H - W

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #1

Queens Arms (S) First

0 - 4

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

Fifteen Degrees Sunday First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #6

Romania Athletic (S) First

1 - 8

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Wanderers Sunday

1 - 3

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

1 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: GREAT OAKLEY PLAYING FIELD

Great Oakley (S) First

1 - 5

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 2

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Vista Road

Pathfields (S) First

1 - 9

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 3

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Pathfields (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EASTCLIFFE RECREATION GROUND #2

Queens Arms (S) First

4 - 2

Newtown Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: THE THOMAS LORD AUDLEY SCHOOL

Newtown Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Vista Road

Newtown Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Players

Harry Allison

Alex Beardall

Jordan Blackwell

Luke Chapman

Alex Collis

William Cursons

George Curtis

Peter Dante

Jason Davies

Kevin Davies

Steve Eaton

Gareth Evans

Steven Evans

Rocha Fosker

Max Galtress

Matthew Geen

Charlie Gilbert

Peter Gould

Markel Greenidge

Alex Hales

Ben Hardie

Tom Hayter

Rafferty Jordan

Harry Knight

Isaac Lewis

Jay Macklin

Louis Mann

Fraser Northover

David Pomphrett

Chris Ribchester

Harry Runicles

Michael Runicles

Dominic Ryan

Lee Rymer

Terry Rymer

Matthew Stacey

Michael Sutton

Luke Thurston

Ricky Tuddenham

Dominic Walmsley

Harry Watson