Harold Wood Athletic First

Harold Wood Athletic First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Prem 02/03/24 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First P - P
Canning Town First Postponed
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

24/02/24 15:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 0 - 5
Tiptree Heath First
SLC 03/02/24 13:30 Bishop's Stortford Swifts First 0 - 2
Harold Wood Athletic First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

27/01/24 13:30 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

06/01/24 12:30 Harold Wood Athletic First 3 - 2
Toby First
Prem 25/11/23 14:00 Springfield First 4 - 2
Harold Wood Athletic First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 13:30 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 0
ACD United First
Prem 04/11/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 7 - 3
Toby First
Prem 28/10/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 2
Catholic United Saturday First
Prem 21/10/23 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians First 5 - 4
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 14/10/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 5 - 3
Runwell Sports Saturday First
Prem 07/10/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 0
Leigh Ramblers First
Prem 30/09/23 14:30 Shenfield A First 3 - 0
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 23/09/23 14:30 Old Southendian First 10 - 0
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 16/09/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 0 - 6
Sungate Saturday First
Prem 09/09/23 14:00 Leigh Ramblers First 6 - 2
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 02/09/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Springfield First
Prem 26/08/23 14:00 Rayleigh Town Saturday First 4 - 3
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 19/08/23 14:00 Toby First 4 - 3
(HT 1-0)
Harold Wood Athletic First
Prem 12/08/23 14:00 Harold Wood Athletic First 2 - 3
Kelvedon Hatch First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SLC 09/03/24 14:00 Manford Way Saturday First VS Harold Wood Athletic First LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 0 3 8 11 L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 3

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE ASPECT ARENA

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sep 5 0 1 4 4 27 D L L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

6 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

0 - 6

Sungate Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

3 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Oct 4 2 1 1 13 10 W W L D

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 0

Leigh Ramblers First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

5 - 3

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians First

5 - 4

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Catholic United Saturday First

Nov 2 1 0 1 9 7 W L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

7 - 3

Toby First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

4 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Feb 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

0 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 3 2 2 20 19 L D L W W D W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 3

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

0 - 6

Sungate Saturday First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 0

Leigh Ramblers First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

5 - 3

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Catholic United Saturday First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

7 - 3

Toby First

Away 8 1 0 7 16 36 L L L L L L L W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE ASPECT ARENA

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

6 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

3 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians First

5 - 4

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

4 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

0 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Overall 15 4 2 9 36 55 L W W L D W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 3

Kelvedon Hatch First

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE ASPECT ARENA

Rayleigh Town Saturday First

4 - 3

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Springfield First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BELFAIRS PARK

Leigh Ramblers First

6 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

0 - 6

Sungate Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian First

10 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A First

3 - 0

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 0

Leigh Ramblers First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

5 - 3

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians First

5 - 4

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

2 - 2

Catholic United Saturday First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HAROLD WOOD PARK (Pitch No. 1)

Harold Wood Athletic First

7 - 3

Toby First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield First

4 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SILVER LEYS

Bishop's Stortford Swifts First

0 - 2

Harold Wood Athletic First

Players

Tobi Abiodun

Kwei Abloso

Jonathan Afeeva

William Arrowsmith

Reece Auger

Jack Baines

Lewis Baines

Stephen Banham-Scott

William Barrett

Harvee Bassan

Shaun Bhati

Nazarij Bilanovszkij

Thomas Brackenbury

Thomas John Bruno

Thomas Butler

Elijah Charles

Harrison Cole

Callum Coyne

Ryan Dear

Christopher Dixon

Matthew Donovan

Ben Dosad

Owen Edwards

Joe Eldridge

Aydan Fedayi

Bradley Foley

Matthew Foster

Rhian James Fowler

Finlay Francis

Kai J Frisby

Jack Gannon

Ben-Paul Gibbons

Talor Gibson

Danny Gillard

Liam Greaves

Leroy Griffiths

Jason Ronald Hallett

Liam Hammond

Neil Hankin

Tommy Harber

Matthew Harris

Derek Hawtin

John Paul Hickman

Tim Hinds-Addow

Zach Holding

Connor Hornsby

Cohen Hubbard

Frankie Iheukor

Sam Ireland

James Jenkins

Harry Joiner-O'Riordan

Reiss Kingsley

Edward Kitt

Retief Kumar

Harry Lamey

Bobby Lee

Freddie Lee

Joseph Linley

Ross Littleton

Max London

Jordon Manzo

Harrison Mayhew

Lee Millar

GEORGE MILTON-WHITE

Lennie Milton-White

Edward Moffatt

Tom Moffatt

Miguel Montes

Jack Ashley Moore

Kieran Moynihan

Samuel Murray-Sharpe

Jerry Nkoy

Finn Norman

George O'Connor

Michael Ogboin

Jack Plom

Scott Plom

Albie Porter

James Pottle

Billy Reed

Jacob Roberts

Perry Robinson

Ben Rowe

Adrijus Rutkauskas

Ian Sawyer

Connor Sheehan

Freddy Shepherd

Max Shepherd

Mason Shuttlewood

Billy Spencer

Daniel Spittle

Joe Stevens

Joe Stevenson

Thierry Stewart

Joshua Sykes

Jamal Taiwo

Samuel Tampkins

Harry Thomas

Joe Tungate

Joe Turner

Laurie Walters

finn weller

Darren Wettner

Brandon Wood

Ben Woolven