Nicholas Wanderers First

Nicholas Wanderers First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
P 08/10/22 14:00 Totterdown United First VS Nicholas Wanderers First BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC
P 15/10/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First D.R.G FRENCHAY AFC SPORTS GROUND
Cup 25/10/22 19:30 Cribbs A Team VS Nicholas Wanderers First THE LAWNS (CRIBBS)
P 29/10/22 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First CHIPPING SODBURY SCHOOL
P 05/11/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS AEK Boco Reserves DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 19/11/22 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE
P 26/11/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Hallen Reserves DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 03/12/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 10/12/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Hanham Athletic Saturday First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 17/12/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS Nicholas Wanderers First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 07/01/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Winterbourne United First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 14/01/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Totterdown United First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 21/01/23 14:00 Shaftesbury Crusade First VS Nicholas Wanderers First LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE
P 28/01/23 14:00 DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First VS Nicholas Wanderers First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 04/02/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Nicholas Wanderers First THE RIDINGS
P 11/02/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 18/02/23 14:00 Hallen Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First HALLEN CENTRE
P 25/02/23 14:00 AEK Boco Reserves VS Nicholas Wanderers First GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND
P 11/03/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Longwell Green Sports Reserves DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 18/03/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS St Nicholas First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 01/04/23 14:00 Winterbourne United First VS Nicholas Wanderers First WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND
P 08/04/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Shaftesbury Crusade First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Senior Amateur (South)

22/10/22 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS Almondsbury Reserves Nicholas Wanderers First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baptist, Craig 2 2
2 Beazer, Ross 2 2
3 Bowden, Luke 1 1
4 Box, Chris 2 2
5 Catling, Thomas 2 1 1 1 1
6 Collins, CONNER 2 1 1
7 Furlong, Ethan 1 1
8 Haggett, Sam 2 2
9 Hubbard, James 2 1 1
10 Lee, Hayden 2 2
11 Partridge, Noah 2 2
12 Player, Oliver 1 1
13 Rogers, Calum 2 2
14 Scrase, Ashley 2 1 1
15 Siddell, Jamie 1 1
16 West, Jordan 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 2 1 3 5 D L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: VICARAGE ROAD

Hanham Athletic Saturday First

2 - 0

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 2

Olveston United Saturday First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 2

Olveston United Saturday First

Away 2 0 1 1 1 3 D L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: VICARAGE ROAD

Hanham Athletic Saturday First

2 - 0

Nicholas Wanderers First

Overall 3 0 2 1 3 5 D L D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First

1 - 1

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: VICARAGE ROAD

Hanham Athletic Saturday First

2 - 0

Nicholas Wanderers First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Nicholas Wanderers First

2 - 2

Olveston United Saturday First

Players

Scott Andoniou

Billy Arnold

Marc Ashley

Craig Baptist

Ross Beazer

Luke Bowden

Chris Box

George Britton

Jack Britton

Nathan Broe

George Bull

Finley Burnham

Alfie Cardwell-Brown

Thomas Catling

Bradley Clark

James Cole

CONNER Collins

Michael Cotton

Dan Cox

Aaron Criddle

Ben Daniels

tom darby

Mark Davidson

Archie Davis

Daniel Davis

Luke Elstone-Bryan

Taylor Elstone-Bryan

Patrice Etienne

Jordon Evans

Dale Farmiloe

Harry Francis

Ethan Furlong

Sam Haggett

Owen Harper

George Harrold

Billy Harvey

Jake Haskins

James Hatcliffe

Matt Hawkins

Luke Hopson

James Hubbard

Jack Hussey

Ian Jay

Joshua Jewell

Hayden Lee

Justin Lee

Samual Lee

Billy Mansfield

Joseph Marcovitch

Tony Marshfield

Stephen McCallum

Thomas Millard

Callum Moon

Scott Morgan

Lee Nicholls

Sam Nicholls

Jesse Nolan Drew

Mitchell Norman

Shaun O’keeffe

Harry Paice

Noah Partridge

Oliver Player

Sean Quirke

Troy Randall

Oakley Rawlings

Jack Reeson

Jack Rhys-Jones

charlie richards

Calum Rogers

ben sale

Ashley Scrase

Jamie Siddell

Dan Stone

Charlie Thompson

Jack Webb

Jordan West

James Whiting

Mason Wilkins

Daniel Wingfield