St Nicholas First

St Nicholas First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 01/10/22 14:00 Oldland Abbotonians Reserves 3 - 5
St Nicholas First
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Senior Amateur (South)

24/09/22 14:00 St Nicholas First 4 - 1
Clifton St Vincents First
P 03/09/22 14:00 AEK Boco Reserves 3 - 2
St Nicholas First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
P 10/09/22 14:00 Olveston United Saturday First VS St Nicholas First OLVESTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
P 08/10/22 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Hanham Athletic Saturday First THE RIDINGS
P 15/10/22 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Winterbourne United First THE RIDINGS
P 29/10/22 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Shaftesbury Crusade First THE RIDINGS
P 05/11/22 14:00 Totterdown United First VS St Nicholas First BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC
P 12/11/22 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves THE RIDINGS
P 19/11/22 14:00 Hallen Reserves VS St Nicholas First HALLEN CENTRE
P 26/11/22 14:00 DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First VS St Nicholas First D.R.G FRENCHAY AFC SPORTS GROUND
P 03/12/22 14:00 St Nicholas First VS AEK Boco Reserves THE RIDINGS
P 17/12/22 14:00 Longwell Green Sports Reserves VS St Nicholas First LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE
P 07/01/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First THE RIDINGS
P 14/01/23 14:00 Hanham Athletic Saturday First VS St Nicholas First VICARAGE ROAD
P 21/01/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Olveston United Saturday First THE RIDINGS
P 28/01/23 14:00 Winterbourne United First VS St Nicholas First WINTERBOURNE RECREATION GROUND
P 04/02/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Nicholas Wanderers First THE RIDINGS
P 11/02/23 14:00 Shaftesbury Crusade First VS St Nicholas First LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE
P 18/02/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS DRG SV Frenchay Saturday First THE RIDINGS
P 25/02/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Totterdown United First THE RIDINGS
P 04/03/23 14:00 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves VS St Nicholas First CHIPPING SODBURY SCHOOL
P 11/03/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Hallen Reserves THE RIDINGS
P 18/03/23 14:00 Nicholas Wanderers First VS St Nicholas First DUNDRIDGE RECREATION GROUND
P 25/03/23 14:00 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday First VS St Nicholas First PATCHWAY COMMUNITY SCHOOL
P 01/04/23 14:00 St Nicholas First VS Longwell Green Sports Reserves THE RIDINGS
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Senior Amateur (South)

22/10/22 14:00 Hanham Athletic Saturday First VS St Nicholas First Hanham Athletic Saturday First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baker, Josh 1 1
2 Bradford, Jason 1 2 2 1
3 Cooper, Sam 1 1
4 Darnley, Jordan 1 1
5 Exon, Harrison 1 1
6 Furnival, Ross 1 1
7 Harding, Craig 1 1
8 Knight, Guy 1 1
9 Reeves, Benjamin 1 1
10 Slade, Oliver 1 1
11 Venn, Dylan 1 1
12 Williams, Luke 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco Reserves

3 - 2

St Nicholas First

Oct 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: AITCHISON PLAYING FIELD

Oldland Abbotonians Reserves

3 - 5

St Nicholas First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 0 0 0 0 0 0
Away 2 1 0 1 7 6 L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco Reserves

3 - 2

St Nicholas First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: AITCHISON PLAYING FIELD

Oldland Abbotonians Reserves

3 - 5

St Nicholas First

Overall 2 1 0 1 7 6 L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco Reserves

3 - 2

St Nicholas First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: AITCHISON PLAYING FIELD

Oldland Abbotonians Reserves

3 - 5

St Nicholas First

Players

James Appleyard

Josh Baker

Luke Baker

Jason Bradford

Andy Chapman

Lee Chapman

Sam Cooper

Ethan Crane

Jordan Darnley

Craig Doyle

Harrison Exon

Ross Furnival

Craig Harding

Guy Knight

James Mapstone

Kylan James Mapstone

Guy Mcewen

Jack Parker

Benjamin Reeves

Oliver Slade

Kalan Smith

Daniel Turner

Dylan Venn

Luke Williams