St. James' Old Boys

St. James' Old Boys

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SALC 07/01/23 13:30 Old Wilsonians 3rd VS St. James' Old Boys OLD WILSONIANS SPORTS GROUND
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

10/12/22 13:30 South Bank Cuaco Fourth VS St James' Old Boys First South Bank Cuaco Fourth

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Allan, Glen 1 1
2 Andrews, Samuel 2 3 3 2
3 bonsi, Collins 1 1
4 Breen, Ryan 7 7
5 Carruthers, Ben 5 1 1 4 1
6 Coffey, David 1 1
7 Cranfield, Martin 2 1 1
8 Daboval, Carmine 1 1
9 Dolan, Brendan 1 1
10 Embleton, Alfie 1 1
11 Emmett, Josh 1 1
12 Fiorenzo, Gabriel 2 1 1
13 Freeman, Sean 1 1
14 Hasmuja, Brooklyn 5 1 1 5
15 Hazrat Baz, Abbas khan 2 2
16 Hodges, Wayne 1 1
17 holmes, alex 5 5
18 Howlin, Sean 1 1
19 Jones, Harrison 1 1
20 Kang, Rikki 4 4
21 Lewis, Kyle 1 1
22 McElwee, Aaron 2 2
23 McNally, Charlie 5 7 7 5
24 O'Connor, Seamus 1 1
25 O'Leary, Lawrence 5 5
26 O'Sullivan, Brian 6 2 1 1 6
27 O'Sullivan, Shaun 5 5 1
28 Ogunkoya, Tomiwa 6 6
29 Okon, Divine 3 3
30 Phipps, Thomas 1 1
31 Powell, Richard 1 1
32 Sanders, Daniel 7 1 1 4 3
33 Williams, Adam 5 3 3 5
34 Williams, Ben 4 4 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 7 10 L W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

1 - 5

Old Finchleians 4th

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

5 - 6

St. James' Old Boys

Oct 3 3 0 0 8 4 W W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 5th

0 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

1 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

4 - 3

Winchmore Hill 5th

Nov 3 1 0 2 9 11 L W L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

7 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

5 - 0

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

4 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Old Millhillians

2 - 2

St. James' Old Boys

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 0 1 10 8 L W W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

1 - 5

Old Finchleians 4th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

4 - 3

Winchmore Hill 5th

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

5 - 0

Old Finchleians 3rd

Away 6 3 1 2 16 19 W W W L L D

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

5 - 6

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 5th

0 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

1 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

7 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

4 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Old Millhillians

2 - 2

St. James' Old Boys

Overall 9 5 1 3 26 27 W W W W L W L D

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

1 - 5

Old Finchleians 4th

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

5 - 6

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 5th

0 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 3rd

1 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

4 - 3

Winchmore Hill 5th

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

7 - 1

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

5 - 0

Old Finchleians 3rd

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

4 - 3

St. James' Old Boys

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: OLD CAMDENIANS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Old Millhillians

2 - 2

St. James' Old Boys

Players

Amin Abdullah

Steven Akome-Afane

Yousef Alanizy

Rashid Alenezi

Cali Ali

Glen Allan

Samuel Andrews

Eoin Barrett

Kenan Bennett

DONTE BERNARD

Tony Bonner

Collins bonsi

Ryan Breen

Dylan Brennan

Femantae Bruce

fernantae bruce-foster

Matthew Campbell

Ben Carruthers

David Coffey

Max Coley-Taubert

Stefan Colligan

Jake Collins

Robbie Coton

Martin Cranfield

Daragh Creegan

Jack Crocker

Fintan Curley

Carmine Daboval

Daniel De Silva

Aegidius Dias

Brendan Dolan

Shaun Doris

Conor Doyle

Alfie Ellis

Alfie Embleton

Josh Emmett

Jack Evans

Sharmin Fattahi

Joe Fermoy

Gabriel Fiorenzo

Shane FOLEY

Sean Freeman

Luke Graham

Shane Hamilton

Aiden Hannon

edward hartill

Danhi Harvey

Brooklyn Hasmuja

Abbas khan Hazrat Baz

Marcel Herciu

Wayne Hodges

alex holmes

NEHEMIAH Houslin

Sean Howlin

Cillian Hussey

Scott Hyndman

Sebastian Iacob

Waseem Ideis

saif iqbal

Deandre Johnson

Malik Johnson

Adam Jones

Harrison Jones

Josh Kane

Rikki Kang

Saud Khaled

David Knox

Finley Lacey

Sean Lane

Sean Lavelle

Tosin Lawanson

dylan leaver

Kyle Lewis

Bradley Lluhymbher

Carl Lynch

Reece Manning

Aaron McElwee

PATRICK MCGOVERN

Patrick McGuire

Charlie McNally

Perri Michael

Renekel Mills

Mark Mullan

Lachlan Murray

Seydina Ndiaye

Jem Ndja

Henry Norton

Niall O'Connor

Seamus O'Connor

Lawrence O'Leary

Brian O'Sullivan

Shaun O'Sullivan

Tomiwa Ogunkoya

Jordan Okoli

Divine Okon

Olufemi Onanuga

Liam Peaker

Russell Phillips

Thomas Phipps

William Pinto

Richard Powell

John Reynolds

Lee Reynolds

Carlos Ribeiro

Leandro Ribeiro Mateus

Daniel Sanders

John Shinnors

Shane Skelly

Danny Slevin

Jamie Smith

Samuel Stubbings

rumaro sylvester

Noel Taylor

Hermes Tukala

Ignacio Valero

Ryan Venn-Dunn

Joe Walker

Paul Ward

Christopher Weller

Jack White

Adam Williams

Ben Williams

Billy Wood

Lubomir Zubko