Handsworth FC Reserves

Handsworth FC Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 23/10/21 15:00 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves Wales High School
L 30/10/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 06/11/21 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS Handsworth FC Reserves Wombwell Main CC
L 13/11/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Caribbean Sports FC Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 20/11/21 14:00 Sheffield Union SUFC1 VS Handsworth FC Reserves Norton Playing Fields #2
L 27/11/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 04/12/21 14:00 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS Handsworth FC Reserves Norton Playing Fields
L 11/12/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 18/12/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC) Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 08/01/22 14:00 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves UPVC Trade Centre Ground
L 15/01/22 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 22/01/22 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves St. George's Park Graves
L 29/01/22 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Sheffield Union SUFC1 Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 05/02/22 14:00 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Handsworth FC Reserves FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK
L 12/02/22 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys Handsworth Junior Sporting Club
L 19/02/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves Gosforth Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Ancell, Harry 3 1
2 Antonio-Gordon, john 2
3 Arbouin, Rion 1 1 3
4 Bingley, Spencer 6
5 Bravo, Tiago 4 1 6
6 Chapell, Logan 4
7 Charlesworth, Jack 2 1
8 Cummins, Joshua 2
9 Dalmedo, Lewis 3 4 1
10 Darwent, Owen 2
11 Dixon, Ryan 1 3 3
12 Eades, Curtis 3
13 Flint, Noah 5 1
14 geelan, callum 1 3 1
15 Hogan, Owen 1
16 Howson, Luke 2
17 Jackson, Perry 3 1
18 Lilley, Kyle 1 1
19 Moore, Ellis 1 1 5
20 Moore, Ellis 1
21 Morley, Sam 1 4 1
22 Muirhead, Patrick 2 2
23 Phillips, Jed 1 5
24 Samuels, Christopher 5
25 Wilson, Theo 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 11 3 W L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Oct 2 1 0 1 5 1 L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 2 0 0 10 0 W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Away 4 2 0 2 6 4 W L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Overall 6 4 0 2 16 4 W L W W L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Players

Harry Ancell

john Antonio-Gordon

Rion Arbouin

Spencer Bingley

Tiago Bravo

Logan Chapell

Jack Charlesworth

Callum Clark

Joshua Cummins

Lewis Dalmedo

Owen Darwent

Ryan Dixon

Curtis Eades

Noah Flint

callum geelan

James Hardeman

Owen Hogan

Luke Howson

Perry Jackson

Kyle Lilley

Regan Luke Millard

Isaac Marbridge

Ellis Moore

Ellis Moore

Sam Morley

Patrick Muirhead

Joshua Nicol

Jed Phillips

Christopher Samuels

Thomas James Spurr

Josef Turner

Laurence Ward

Theo Wilson