New Bohemians (Saturday) First

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 2
Sheffield Union
L 27/04/22 18:00 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves H - W
New Bohemians (Saturday) First Home Walkover
L 23/04/22 13:00 Kiveton Park F.C. 5 - 0
(HT 0-0)
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 16/04/22 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 4
AFC Dronfield
L 02/04/22 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 26/03/22 15:00 South Kirkby Colliery H - W
New Bohemians (Saturday) First Home Walkover
L 19/03/22 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 05/03/22 14:30 Denaby Main 7 - 3
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 26/02/22 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 2 - 5
South Elmsall United Services
L 19/02/22 14:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 8
Denaby Main
L 12/02/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 5 - 2
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 29/01/22 15:30 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 4 - 1
Sheffield Medics F.C.
L 22/01/22 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 0 - 10
Handsworth FC Reserves
L 18/12/21 14:00 Wombwell Town FC 3 - 0
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 11/12/21 14:00 Sheffield Union 7 - 3
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 04/12/21 15:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 3 - 3
Caribbean Sports FC
L 20/11/21 14:00 AFC Dronfield 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 0 - 4
South Kirkby Colliery
L 30/10/21 14:00 Sheffield Medics F.C. 1 - 3
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 23/10/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 3
Wombwell Town FC
L 16/10/21 15:00 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 1 - 2
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 02/10/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 2 - 2
Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves
L 25/09/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 3
Kiveton Park F.C.
L 18/09/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 1
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 08/09/21 18:00 Caribbean Sports FC 2 - 2
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 04/09/21 15:00 South Elmsall United Services 4 - 2
New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Allatt, Harvey 1 3
2 Appleby, Isaac 1
3 Arbouin, Masai 1 4
4 Arbouin, Rion 2
5 Atkinson-Unwin, Marsell 2 6 3 6
6 Beever, Jenson 1 15
7 Bent, Danny 1 1
8 Broadbent, Luke 6 12 2 1 1 1
9 Bunting, James 2 2
10 Bunting, Josh 1 1
11 Chadwick, Matthew 5 1 5
12 Clarke, Bradley 2 1 1
13 Cooper, Cameron 6 5 3 4
14 Cotton, Liam 1 3 1 3 1 1
15 Cully, Jack 1 1
16 Dias, Marco 1
17 Duffy, Daniel 1 5 1 1
18 Frost, Ben 1
19 Gacita, Kevin 3
20 Goodman, David 1 1
21 Goodwin, Luke 1 8 1 2 1 2
22 Hassan, Abdirahman 1 4 2 2 1 1
23 Hensby, Joseph 4 3 1 2
24 Hu, Bowen 1
25 Janas, David 3 4 2 3 1
26 khan, zen 1 1 1
27 Lee, Austin 2
28 Lee, Harrison 4 5 6 2 9 1
29 Lewis, Elijah 2 7 2 2 6
30 Mansell, William 1 1 2
31 McKenzie, Nathan 4 7 2 5 1
32 Miller, Callum 1 11 1 1 1 1
33 Nield-Smith, James 2 15 3 1
34 Palmer, Alex 4 16 1 2
35 Priest, Ryan 1 1 4 1 1 2 2
36 Rosset-Ballard, Edwin 1 1
37 Sanderson, Matthew 1 1 1
38 Scholefield, Joe 4 3 3 15 1 2 3 1
39 Shaw, Harry 2 6 1 13 2 4 2 1
40 Slattery, Richard 1 1
41 Sousa, Wilker 1 16 3 5 1
42 Staves-Footitt, Dylan 3 1 1
43 THOMPSON, luke 1 1
44 Thompson, Matthew 4 3 8 2 2 4
45 Thompson, Zac 3 1 1 1
46 Topham, Rhys 1 1 7 1 1 2 1
47 Warnock, Harry 1
48 Wells, Nicholas 5 2 1 3 7 1
49 Williams, Remy 1 3 1 2 2
50 Wilson, William 1 15 2 1 3
51 Wood, Ruairidh 1 1 15 1
52 Zhu, Chunda 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 2 2 6 10 L D D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

4 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C.

Oct 4 2 1 1 8 7 D W L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

1 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Nov 2 0 0 2 0 7 L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Dec 3 0 1 2 6 13 D L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Jan 2 1 0 1 4 11 L W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 10

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

4 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

Feb 3 0 0 3 5 18 L L L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Denaby Main

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Mar 3 0 0 3 3 8 L L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Denaby Main

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Apr 5 0 0 5 2 14 L L L L L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 4

AFC Dronfield

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

5 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Sheffield Union

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 1 3 9 17 47 D L W L L L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 10

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

4 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Denaby Main

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 4

AFC Dronfield

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Sheffield Union

Away 13 2 1 10 17 41 L L L L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

4 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

1 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Denaby Main

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

5 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Overall 26 3 4 19 34 88 L L L L L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

4 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

1 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 10

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

4 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Denaby Main

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Denaby Main

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 4

AFC Dronfield

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

5 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

H - W

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Sheffield Union

Players

Aziz Abdulrub

Mohamed ali

Harvey Allatt

Isaac Appleby

Masai Arbouin

Rion Arbouin

Marsell Atkinson-Unwin

Danny Bent

James Bunting

Matthew Chadwick

Bradley Clarke

Cameron Cooper

Liam Cotton

Jack Cully

Marco Dias

Daniel Duffy

Ben Frost

Kevin Gacita

David Goodman

Luke Goodwin

Abdirahman Hassan

Joseph Hensby

Bowen Hu

David Janas

zen khan

Austin Lee

Harrison Lee

William Mansell

Nathan McKenzie

Callum Miller

James Nield-Smith

wesley palmer

Stefan Panetta-Hirst

Ryan Priest

Edwin Rosset-Ballard

Matthew Sanderson

Joe Scholefield

Bradley Sedgwick

Harry Shaw

Richard Slattery

Wilker Sousa

Dylan Staves-Footitt

luke THOMPSON

Matthew Thompson

Zac Thompson

Rhys Topham

James Vernon

Harry Warnock

Remy Williams

William Wilson

Ruairidh Wood

Abdirashid yasin

Chunda Zhu