Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/22 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 1 - 6
Kiveton Park F.C.
L 26/04/22 19:45 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 2 - 1
Sheffield Medics F.C.
L 23/04/22 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 2 - 2
Denaby Main
L 09/04/22 15:00 Caribbean Sports FC 0 - 1
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 02/04/22 15:00 Sheffield Union 3 - 1
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 26/03/22 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 3 - 2
Caribbean Sports FC
L 19/03/22 15:00 Kiveton Park F.C. 3 - 4
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 12/03/22 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 3 - 0
South Kirkby Colliery
L 05/03/22 13:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 0 - 4
Wombwell Town FC
L 26/02/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 0 - 4
Handsworth FC Reserves
L 12/02/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 5 - 2
New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 05/02/22 14:00 Sheffield Medics F.C. 2 - 3
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 29/01/22 14:00 AFC Dronfield 2 - 2
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 22/01/22 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 4 - 3
Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 15/01/22 14:00 South Elmsall United Services 3 - 0
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 04/12/21 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves 1 - 7
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 20/11/21 14:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 2 - 4
South Elmsall United Services
L 06/11/21 14:00 Wombwell Town FC 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 30/10/21 14:00 Denaby Main 2 - 1
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 23/10/21 13:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 2 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves
L 16/10/21 15:00 Handsworth FC Reserves 5 - 0
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 02/10/21 15:00 South Kirkby Colliery 3 - 5
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 25/09/21 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 1 - 0
Sheffield Union
L 18/09/21 16:00 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 1
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 08/09/21 19:30 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 1 - 3
Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 04/09/21 15:00 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 0 - 2
AFC Dronfield

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Ambler, Harry 1
2 Arnold, Tom 4 1 17 5
3 Berry, Joshua 3 2
4 boadu, joseph samuel kankam 5 5 15 1 8 1
5 bould, shay 8 21 2 6 2
6 Brettoner, Dale 1
7 Catate, Leonel 5 5
8 Cauldwell, Ashley 1 3 3
9 Clarkson, Carl 1 2 2
10 Clements, Ryan 1 15 1 9 2
11 Davis, Devante 1 1
12 Deakin, Joshua 8 15 7 15
13 Eastwood, Ryan 1 4 1
14 Essadiki, Reda 1 1
15 frostick, robbie 1 13
16 Gill, Charlie 1 3 4 2 4
17 Harrison, Travis 1 1
18 Hunter, William 1
19 Hunt, Mason 1 1
20 Hutchinson, Bradley 4 1 12 2 4 2
21 Iragi Bakuru, Ira 1 4 4
22 Johnson, Connor 8 1 1 8 1 2 1
23 Lawal, Fawaz 3 9 2 3 2
24 marshall, bradley 2 11 4 1 4
25 Maywand, Adam 1
26 Mcgowan, Jacob 2 9 9 1
27 Mills, Ashley 10 3 22 1 2 1
28 Mills, Oliver 1 3 1 3
29 Morgan, Finnley 6 1
30 Mtimbusya, Twitle 1 6 7 1
31 nyanton, johnathan 1
32 o'brien, liam 1 3 1
33 poxton, owen 9 3 1 3 1
34 Pursell, Jimmy 2 1
35 Rix, Christopher 4 4 2
36 Robinson, Alfie 1 15 6 6 6
37 Sanyang, Bubacarr 3 1
38 Shaw, Dane 2 10 3
39 Smith, Calum 1 3 3
40 Street, Thomas 1 23 1 8 1
41 Stuart, Mark 1 2 1 6 1
42 Svovah, Tadiwa 1 1
43 Tedoradze, Saba 13 1 1 1
44 Truelove, NICHOLAS 1 1
45 Turner, Callum 1 3 2 2 2
46 White, Adam 1
47 Wilson, Joe 3 4 1 2 1
48 Woodhall, Harry 9 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 5 4 L W D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Sheffield Union

Oct 4 2 0 2 8 11 W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Nov 2 0 0 2 3 6 L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 4

South Elmsall United Services

Dec 1 1 0 0 7 1 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

1 - 7

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Jan 3 1 1 1 6 8 L W D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

3 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

2 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Feb 3 2 0 1 8 8 W W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

2 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Handsworth FC Reserves

Mar 4 3 0 1 10 9 L W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

3 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Apr 4 2 1 1 6 6 L W D W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

3 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

0 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 2

Denaby Main

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

May 1 0 0 1 1 6 L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 6

Kiveton Park F.C.

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 7 1 5 25 31 W L L W W D W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Sheffield Union

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 4

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 2

Denaby Main

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 6

Kiveton Park F.C.

Away 13 6 2 5 29 28 L W L D W W L W

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

1 - 7

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

3 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

2 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

2 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

3 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

3 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

0 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Overall 26 13 3 10 54 59 W W W L W D W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 2

AFC Dronfield

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Sheffield Union

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town FC

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 4

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

1 - 7

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

3 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

2 - 2

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C.

2 - 3

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

5 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

0 - 4

Wombwell Town FC

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

3 - 4

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

3 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

3 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

0 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 2

Denaby Main

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C.

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 6

Kiveton Park F.C.

Players

Josh Bellis

joseph samuel kankam boadu

shay bould

Leonel Catate

Ashley Cauldwell

mossimo ciccarelli

Joshua Deakin

Reda Essadiki

robbie frostick

Ardian Gashi

Travis Harrison

William Hunter

Fawaz Lawal

bradley marshall

Jacob Mcgowan

Oliver Mills

Finnley Morgan

Twitle Mtimbusya

johnathan nyanton

liam o'brien

Shaun Penn

Ellis Pickard

owen poxton

Christopher Rix

Alfie Robinson

Bubacarr Sanyang

Dane Shaw

Calum Smith

Mark Stuart

Tadiwa Svovah

Saba Tedoradze

Adam White

Ryan White

Joe Wilson

Harry Woodhall