Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 16/04/22 15:00 Welwyn Pegasus Saturday 3 - 2
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 09/04/22 15:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development H - W
Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC Home Walkover
L 02/04/22 13:30 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21 H - W
Chipperfield Corinthians Development Home Walkover
L 26/03/22 15:00 Colney Athletic FC First A - W
Chipperfield Corinthians Development Away Walkover
L 26/03/22 15:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves 1 - 4
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 23/03/22 19:30 Oxhey Jets Development 4 - 4
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 19/03/22 15:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Hinton Hinton Development
L 12/03/22 15:00 Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC 1 - 1
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 05/03/22 15:00 Hinton Hinton Development 7 - 4
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 26/02/22 14:30 Chipperfield Corinthians Development H - W
Aldenham FC Reserves Home Walkover
L 19/02/22 14:30 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 3 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Welwyn Pegasus Saturday
L 12/02/22 14:30 Hertford Heath Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 05/02/22 14:30 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 1 - 3
Bushey Rangers Saturday First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21
L 22/01/22 14:00 Aldenham FC Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 15/01/22 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 2 - 5
(HT 0-4)
Hertford Heath Reserves
L 08/01/22 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development H - W
Colney Athletic FC First Home Walkover
L 11/12/21 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 2 - 9
Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 6 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Knebworth Reserves
L 20/11/21 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development 1 - 3
Oxhey Jets Development
O 02/10/21 14:00 Chipperfield Corinthians Development A - W
Bovingdon A Away Walkover
Cup 25/09/21 15:00 Knebworth Reserves H - W
Chipperfield Corinthians Development Home Walkover
Cup 18/09/21 15:00 Mill End Sports Reserves 5 - 3
(AET, HT 1-3)
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 04/09/21 15:00 Bushey Rangers Saturday First 4 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chipperfield Corinthians Development
L 28/08/21 00:00 Knebworth Reserves 4 - 2
Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Abramian, Adrian 1 1
2 Amadu, Basit 4 3 3 4
3 Andrew, Nash 10 1 1 8 2
4 Anthony, Ellis 2 2
5 Arthur, Prince 4 3 1
6 Babington, Jack 8 6 2
7 Blanks, Owen 2 1 1
8 Bouama, Rayan 2 1 1 1 1
9 Bruce, Dan 3 2 1
10 Cassidy, Romain 1 1
11 Chakib Rogers, Andrew 5 1 1 4 1
12 Christofi, Christos 2 2
13 Danks, Roy 4 4
14 davey, daniel 2 2
15 Debenham, Harry 7 7
16 Dicker, Hayden 3 1 2
17 Dicker, Tristan 4 4
18 Dresh, Dale 1 1 1 1
19 Gray, Thomas 9 3 3 4 5
20 Griffiths, Louie 1 1
21 Grossman, Graeme 2 2
22 Harrison-Green, Miles 3 1 2
23 Hawes, Nathan 12 3 3 9 3
24 Laidley, Courtneay 6 2 4
25 Lesslie, Aidan 1 2 2 1
26 LIEBERMAN, JACK 6 1 1 5 1
27 Longhurst, David 2 1 1 1 1
28 Lowe, Alan 15 3 3 14 1
29 Maloney, Mark 4 3 1
30 McIntyre, Tom 2 2
31 McNulty, Robbie 7 1 1 6 1
32 Munday, James 5 5
33 Nichols, Robert 9 4 4 9
34 Oliver, George 13 9 4
35 Pacelli, Conor 2 1 1
36 Patel, Shamal 5 4 1
37 Pegg, Ben 6 1 1 4 2
38 Pereira, Kyron 1 1
39 Piper, Tim 2 2
40 Ralli, Daniel 5 4 1
41 Rose, Dylan 10 6 6 9 1
42 Rose, Mitchell 1 1
43 Ryan, Josh 4 1 1 3 1
44 Smith, Tommy 4 4
45 Sugarman, Oliver 2 1 1
46 Symons, Luke 1 1 1 1
47 Tannian, Bradley 6 2 2 6
48 Wallace, Gary 1 1
49 Wilson, Callum 1 1
50 Wilson, Tom 8 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

4 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sep 3 0 0 3 4 7 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Moatfield

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

4 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Reserves

Mill End Sports Reserves

5 - 3

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Oct 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

A - W

Bovingdon A

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 3 L W

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

6 - 0

Knebworth Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 9 L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 9

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Jan 4 3 0 1 7 7 W L W W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Colney Athletic FC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 5

Hertford Heath Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS) pitch 2

Aldenham FC Reserves

2 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 0

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Feb 4 1 0 3 4 9 L L L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Reserves

2 - 0

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

3 - 4

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Aldenham FC Reserves

Mar 6 3 2 1 17 13 L D W D W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Hinton Hinton Development

7 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

4 - 0

Hinton Hinton Development

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Colney Athletic FC First

Colney Athletic FC First

A - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Apr 3 1 0 2 2 3 L W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

3 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 0 6 20 24 W L W L L W W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

A - W

Bovingdon A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

6 - 0

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 9

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Colney Athletic FC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 5

Hertford Heath Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 0

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

3 - 4

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Aldenham FC Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

4 - 0

Hinton Hinton Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Away 13 3 2 8 25 31 L L D D W W L L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

4 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Moatfield

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

4 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Reserves

Mill End Sports Reserves

5 - 3

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS) pitch 2

Aldenham FC Reserves

2 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Reserves

2 - 0

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Hinton Hinton Development

7 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Colney Athletic FC First

Colney Athletic FC First

A - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

3 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Overall 25 9 2 14 45 55 D W D W W L W L

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

4 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Moatfield

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

4 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Mill End Sports Reserves

Mill End Sports Reserves

5 - 3

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: KNEBWORTH RECREATION GROUND

Knebworth Reserves

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

A - W

Bovingdon A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Oxhey Jets Development

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

6 - 0

Knebworth Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 9

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Colney Athletic FC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

2 - 5

Hertford Heath Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OAKLANDS COLLEGE (SMALLFORD CAMPUS) pitch 2

Aldenham FC Reserves

2 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 0

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

1 - 3

Bushey Rangers Saturday First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HERTFORD HEATH PLAYING FIELDS

Hertford Heath Reserves

2 - 0

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

3 - 4

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Aldenham FC Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Hinton Hinton Development

7 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

1 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

4 - 0

Hinton Hinton Development

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: OXHEY JETS FOOTBALL CLUB

Oxhey Jets Development

4 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: REITH FIELDS

Hemel Hempstead Rovers Reserves

1 - 4

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Colney Athletic FC First

Colney Athletic FC First

A - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: PIXMORE PLAYING FIELDS

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21

H - W

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

H - W

Stanmore Jafferys Football Club FC

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: SAMUEL RYDER ACADEMY

Welwyn Pegasus Saturday

3 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Development

There are no players to display