Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div3 09/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Belhus Park Athletic (S) First Chadwell Recreation Ground #2
ESJT 16/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves Chadwell Recreation Ground #2
TFC 23/10/22 10:30 Grays Athletic FC Sunday First VS Chadwell Rovers (S) First Chadwell Recreation Ground #1
Div3 30/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Ockendon Athletic (S) First Chadwell Recreation Ground #2
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

16/10/22 10:30 Chadwell Rovers (S) First VS Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Meredith, Danny 10/04/22 3 Division Three Chadwell Rovers (S) First S6 Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Meredith, Danny 10/04/22 3 Division Three Chadwell Rovers (S) First S6 Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barnard, Liam 3 3
2 barness, harry 3 3
3 Bugby, Lewis 2 2
4 cavener, tyler 2 1 1
5 farrer, rhys 3 3
6 Forbes, Vinnie 2 1 1
7 Harding, Maeson 3 1 2 1
8 harrington, braidy 2 2
9 Harrington, Sam 3 1 2
10 Lloyd, Jack 3 1 2
11 Logan, Dean 3 3
12 Meredith, Danny 1 1 2
13 o'sullivan, ethan 2 1 1 2
14 Osullivan, Bailey 1 1
15 Penn, Travis 3 3
16 Rogers, Callum 3 3
17 Steward, Bradley 1 2 2 1
18 Wright-Speiser, Joseph 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 3 5 L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Oct 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Away 2 1 0 1 6 3 L W

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Overall 3 1 0 2 7 5 L L W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #1

Ockendon Manor (S) Reserves

0 - 4

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Players

Liam Barnard

harry barness

Lewis Bugby

rares bulucz

tyler cavener

joe english

rhys farrer

Vinnie Forbes

Maeson Harding

braidy harrington

Sam Harrington

Robbie Hicks

Jack Lloyd

Dean Logan

Joe McGivney

Danny Meredith

ethan o'sullivan

Bailey Osullivan

Travis Penn

Callum Rogers

Bradley Steward

Joseph Wright-Speiser