Thames Wanderers (S) First

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Div3 18/09/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First 4 - 2
Riverside Elite (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Div3 25/09/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First VS Fobbing United (S) First Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1
Div3 02/10/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First VS Belhus Park Athletic (S) First Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1
Div3 09/10/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First VS Ockendon Athletic (S) First Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1
ESJT 16/10/22 10:30 Lonsdale VS Thames Wanderers (S) First Lonsdale FC
Div3 30/10/22 10:30 Thames Wanderers (S) First VS Stanham Rangers First Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

16/10/22 10:30 Lonsdale (S) First VS Thames Wanderers (S) First Lonsdale (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Rivett, Neil 24/04/22 3 Division Three Thames Wanderers (S) First S2 Violent Conduct
Rivett, Neil 24/04/22 3 Division Three Thames Wanderers (S) First S2 Violent Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Matthew 1 1 1 1 1
2 archer, charlie 1 1 1 1 1
3 Board, Alex 1 1 1 1
4 Cahill, Joshua 1
5 Clout, George 1 1 1
6 Dobson, Sonny 1 1
7 Greig, Kieran 1 1 1
8 Malone, Connor 1 1 1
9 McGregor, Harry 1 1 1 1
10 Ryan, John 1 1
11 Tsalong, Motsoane 1 1 1
12 Wheatley, William 1 1 1 1
13 Woodhal, Alex 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
May 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

4 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

4 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Away 0 0 0 0 0 0
Overall 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

4 - 2

Riverside Elite (S) First

Players

Daniel Allen

Matthew Allen

charlie archer

Charlie Bacon

Alex Board

Joshua Cahill

Reece Clarke

George Clout

Sonny Dobson

Jamie Fox

Kieran Greig

Ben Howe

Cameron Hughes

Connor Malone

Harry McGregor

Adam Neill

Filip Orlinski

Neil Rivett

John Ryan

Motsoane Tsalong

William Wheatley

Gary Williamson

Alex Woodhal