Fry Club First

Fry Club First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 19/04/22 19:30 Fry Club First 1 - 4
Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 09/04/22 15:00 Westfield First 0 - 3
Fry Club First
PREM 02/04/22 15:00 Middlezoy Rovers First 1 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 19/03/22 15:00 Fry Club First 2 - 0
Clutton First
PREM 12/03/22 15:00 Fry Club First 0 - 3
Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 26/02/22 15:00 Fry Club First 1 - 1
Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 12/02/22 14:30 Fry Club First 2 - 3
Ilminster Town First
PREM 05/02/22 14:30 Fry Club First 0 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 22/01/22 14:00 Chilcompton Sports First 4 - 2
Fry Club First
PREM 15/01/22 14:00 Fry Club First 2 - 1
Nailsea United First
PREM 08/01/22 14:00 Fry Club First 1 - 1
Worle First
PREM 03/01/22 14:00 Chard Town First 0 - 2
Fry Club First
PREM 27/12/21 15:00 Keynsham Town Reserves 1 - 3
Fry Club First
PREM 11/12/21 14:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 04/12/21 14:00 Clutton First 2 - 3
Fry Club First
PREM 27/11/21 14:30 Fry Club First 0 - 1
Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 20/11/21 14:30 Fry Club First 2 - 0
Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 13/11/21 14:30 Fry Club First 3 - 0
Westfield First
O 06/11/21 14:00 Odd Down (BATH) Reserves 1 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 23/10/21 15:00 Nailsea & Tickenham First 4 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 16/10/21 15:00 Clevedon United First 1 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 09/10/21 15:00 Stockwood Green First 0 - 4
Fry Club First
O 02/10/21 14:00 Stockwood Green First 3 - 3
(Pens 2-3)
Fry Club First
PREM 25/09/21 15:00 Worle First 0 - 2
Fry Club First
PREM 18/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 2 - 0
Fry Club First
Cup 11/09/21 15:00 Fry Club First 3 - 4
Burnham United First
PREM 07/09/21 19:00 Fry Club First 1 - 5
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 04/09/21 15:00 Stockwood Wanderers First 6 - 0
Fry Club First
PREM 28/08/21 15:00 Fry Club First 0 - 4
Clevedon United First
PREM 24/08/21 18:30 Mendip Broadwalk First 3 - 1
Fry Club First
PREM 21/08/21 15:00 Fry Club First 1 - 2
Chard Town First
PREM 17/08/21 19:00 Fry Club First 1 - 0
Stockwood Green First
PREM 14/08/21 15:00 Ilminster Town First 1 - 1
Fry Club First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bright, Oscar 3 3 3
2 Brunsdon, Hugo 16 3 3 11 5 5 5
3 Bush, Bradley 1 1 1
4 Buxton, louis 21 1 1 1 1 13 8 8 8 1
5 Colcutt, Oliver 27 5 5 26 1 3 1 1
6 Cooke, Toby 20 3 3 1 12 7 7 8 4
7 Copp, Jeff 23 2 23 3
8 Davidson, Dalton 8 8 8 1
9 Gardner, Liam 25 2 2 1 24 1 1 1
10 Gitsham, George 29 2 1 27 2 7 2 4
11 green, harry 4 2 2 1 3 1 1 1
12 Harvey, Joel 30 1 1 1 25 5 8 5 4
13 Hewitt, Sam 29 16 16 4 28 1 5 1 19
14 Humble, Will 1 1 1 4
15 Jenkin, Jack 4 1 1 2 2 2
16 Kelly, Charlie 30 1 30
17 Langman, Harrison 1 1 1
18 Mallett, Robert 4 4 1 21
19 Murphy, Sam 1 1
20 Phillips, James 21 2 2 1 12 9 7 9 1
21 PROBERT, STEVEN 1 1 1
22 Richards, Mark 4 4 1
23 Robinson, Jordan 24 1 1 21 3 4 3
24 Sawyer, Max 29 1 1 1 22 5 3 7 1
25 Simpson-Jarman, Daniel 2 2 1 2
26 Simpson-Jarman, William 26 1 1 21 5 7 5 1
27 Stacey, Charlie 8 1 7 1 1 1 5 3
28 Williams, Cameron 6 3 3 3 3 1
29 Windsor, Owen 4 4
30 Zajac, Alexander 18 1 14 4 5 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 1 1 3 4 10 D W L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 0

Stockwood Green First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 2

Chard Town First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

3 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sep 5 1 0 4 6 17 L L L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

6 - 0

Fry Club First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 4

Burnham United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Oct 4 2 0 2 7 8 W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 4

Fry Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

4 - 0

Fry Club First

Nov 4 2 0 2 5 2 L W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Odd Down FC

Odd Down (BATH) Reserves

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Dec 3 2 1 0 6 3 W D W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

1 - 3

Fry Club First

Jan 4 2 1 1 7 6 W D W L

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Worle First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Fry Club First

Feb 3 0 2 1 3 4 D L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Mar 2 1 0 1 2 3 L W

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Clutton First

Apr 3 1 0 2 4 5 L W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Fry Club First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Chilcompton Sports First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 5 3 8 20 29 D W D L D L W L

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 0

Stockwood Green First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 2

Chard Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 4

Clevedon United First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 4

Burnham United First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Worle First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Clutton First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Chilcompton Sports First

Away 17 7 2 8 24 29 L W D W W L L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

3 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

6 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 4

Fry Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

4 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Odd Down FC

Odd Down (BATH) Reserves

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

1 - 3

Fry Club First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Fry Club First

Overall 33 12 5 16 44 58 D L D L W L W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

1 - 1

Fry Club First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 0

Stockwood Green First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 2

Chard Town First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

3 - 1

Fry Club First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

6 - 0

Fry Club First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 5

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 4

Burnham United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

0 - 4

Fry Club First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

4 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Odd Down FC

Odd Down (BATH) Reserves

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

3 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 1

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Fry Club First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 0

Fry Club First

Mon 27 Dec 21

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

1 - 3

Fry Club First

Mon 03 Jan 22

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

0 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Worle First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Fry Club First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 0

Watchet Town First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 3

Ilminster Town First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 1

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 0

Clutton First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

1 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Fry Club First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

1 - 4

Chilcompton Sports First

Players

Kris Allen

Jamie Bayliss

Charlie Beard

Naryan Branch

Oscar Bright

Eli Britton

Ben Bruton

Kane Burgess

Bradley Bush

louis Buxton

James Caradine

Mark Chaffey

Oliver Colcutt

Toby Cooke

Jeff Copp

Stephen Curtis

Paul Cutter

Dalton Davidson

Bailey Davies

Christopher Dent

Vasco Dinis

Joshua Drummond

Matthew Edmonds

Andy Edwards

Toby Edwards

Liam Ellis

Jack Elston

Danny Freestone

Callum Fry

Liam Gardner

Jack Gerrish

George Gitsham

Kyran Goverd

Zak Stephen Greatorex

harry green

Wayne Green

Martin Gronow

Paul Guiver

Muzaffer Guloglu

Daniel Hallett

Mitchell Harrison

Joel Harvey

Liam Haskins

Matthew Hendrickson

Sam Hewitt

Scott Hilton

Will Humble

Josh James

Jack Jenkin

Charlie Kelly

alex knight

Harrison Langman

Joshua Lewis

Nick lewis

Danny Lock

Ryan Madge

Paul Magee

Robert Mallett

Michael McGuinness

Taylor Morrison

Neil Murphy

Sam Murphy

Ollie Murray

Kyle Dean Paget

John Pearce

James Phillips

Thomas Pitt

STEVEN PROBERT

Mark Richards

Jordan Robinson

Edward Ryan

Max Sawyer

Joe Siddall

Daniel Simpson-Jarman

William Simpson-Jarman

Charlie Stacey

Michael Stinson

Rob Taylor

Scott Tegg

Richard Vaughan Yorath

Joe Vile

Oakly Vile

Harry Waters

Luke Watson

ED WAYMOUTH

Ben Webb

Alex Weeks

Charlie James Westbrook

Cameron Williams

Owen Windsor

Alexander Zajac