Nailsea United First

Nailsea United First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 07/05/22 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 0
Watchet Town First
PREM 27/04/22 18:30 Nailsea & Tickenham First 5 - 0
Nailsea United First
PREM 15/04/22 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 1
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 09/04/22 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 4
Stockwood Green First
PREM 02/04/22 15:00 Watchet Town First 0 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 08/03/22 19:45 Keynsham Town Reserves 2 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 05/03/22 15:00 Nailsea United First 0 - 2
Middlezoy Rovers First
PREM 26/02/22 14:30 Mendip Broadwalk First 5 - 1
Nailsea United First
PREM 05/02/22 14:30 Nailsea United First 0 - 3
Stockwood Wanderers First
PREM 29/01/22 14:00 Nailsea United First 0 - 1
Chard Town First
PREM 22/01/22 14:00 Clevedon United First 3 - 1
Nailsea United First
PREM 15/01/22 14:00 Fry Club First 2 - 1
Nailsea United First
PREM 18/12/21 14:00 Worle First 1 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 11/12/21 14:00 Nailsea United First 2 - 1
Keynsham Town Reserves
PREM 04/12/21 14:00 Chard Town First 1 - 0
Nailsea United First
PREM 27/11/21 14:30 Stockwood Wanderers First 3 - 0
Nailsea United First
PREM 20/11/21 14:30 Ilminster Town First 0 - 6
Nailsea United First
PREM 13/11/21 14:30 Nailsea United First 5 - 1
Clutton First
O 06/11/21 14:00 Nailsea United First 0 - 7
Nailsea & Tickenham First
PREM 23/10/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 0 - 6
Mendip Broadwalk First
PREM 16/10/21 15:00 Chilcompton Sports First 4 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 09/10/21 15:00 Westfield First 0 - 3
Nailsea United First
O 02/10/21 14:00 Ashcott First 2 - 2
(Pens 5-6)
Nailsea United First
PREM 25/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 4 - 0
Ilminster Town First
PREM 18/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 2 - 0
Fry Club First
Cup 11/09/21 15:00 Timsbury Athletic First 1 - 0
Nailsea United First
PREM 04/09/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 0
Westfield First
PREM 30/08/21 15:00 Middlezoy Rovers First 4 - 2
Nailsea United First
PREM 28/08/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 2 - 4
Worle First
PREM 24/08/21 18:30 Stockwood Green First 3 - 4
Nailsea United First
PREM 21/08/21 15:00 Nailsea United First 1 - 0
Chilcompton Sports First
PREM 17/08/21 18:30 Nailsea United First 2 - 4
Clevedon United First
PREM 14/08/21 15:00 Clutton First 2 - 3
Nailsea United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adamson, Christopher 2 2 1
2 Adamson, Owen 27 27
3 allen, ashley 1 1 1
4 Brown, Robert 3 1 1 1 2 2 1
5 Cattermole, Thomas 8 1 6 2 3 2 1
6 Cogan, Bradley 3 2 3 2
7 Day, Matthew 25 11 11 6 22 3 9 3
8 Faiers, Michael 2 2 2
9 Fisher, Scott 7 1 1 2 7 2 1
10 Ford, Ryan 25 5 5 2 24 1 3 1
11 Harper, Jack 3 2 1 1
12 Hawker, Hallam 11 1 6 5 2 5
13 Hodges, Ben 15 8 7 3 7 3
14 Hodges, Timothy 1
15 Hole, Jakob 12 7 5 4 5 1
16 Iles, Mark 19 3 3 16 2 4 3 3
17 Kemble, Thomas 31 1 1 3 30 1 1
18 King, Freddie 2 1 1 1 1 1
19 Long, Matthew 5 3 3 5 2
20 Lovell, Charles 3 3
21 Marsden, Adam 1 1 1
22 MCLAUGHLIN, PAUL 4
23 Moore, Elliot 16 4 4 2 14 2 3 2 1
24 Nicholls, Kyle 1 1 1
25 Olsen, Sam 24 1 17 7 3 7
26 Osborne, Leon 13 1 7 6 4 6
27 Parnham, Luis 23 2 2 1 19 3 7 4
28 Parsons, Charlie 26 5 5 23 3 3 3
29 Peacock, Antony 1
30 Price, Cieren 1
31 Prior, Robert 1
32 Roper, Andrew 4
33 Rowcliffe, Michael 30 1 1 3 29 1 1 29
34 Sharpes, Joseph 3 2 1 1 1
35 Springett, James 26 2 2 4 23 3 2 3
36 Thomas, Matthew 1 1 1
37 Watts, Darren 1
38 Watts, Harry 6 1 6 4 2
39 Webb, James 1
40 Williams, Ewan 30 6 6 28 2 2 2
41 williams, henry 1 1 1
42 Williams, Matthew 17 7 7 14 3 5 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 6 3 0 3 14 17 W L W W L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Nailsea United First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 4

Nailsea United First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Worle First

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sep 4 3 0 1 7 1 W L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Oct 4 2 0 2 7 12 W W L L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott First

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Nailsea United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk First

Nov 4 2 0 2 11 11 L W W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 7

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

5 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

3 - 0

Nailsea United First

Dec 3 2 0 1 4 3 L W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

1 - 2

Nailsea United First

Jan 3 0 0 3 2 6 L L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

3 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 1

Chard Town First

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 8 L L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

5 - 1

Nailsea United First

Mar 2 0 1 1 2 4 L D

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 2

Middlezoy Rovers First

Tue 08 Mar 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Apr 4 1 1 2 4 10 W L D L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 4

Stockwood Green First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 1

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

5 - 0

Nailsea United First

May 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 7 1 8 22 34 W W L L L L D W

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Worle First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 7

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

5 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 1

Chard Town First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 2

Middlezoy Rovers First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 4

Stockwood Green First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 1

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Away 17 7 1 9 31 38 L W L L L D W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Nailsea United First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 4

Nailsea United First

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott First

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Nailsea United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

3 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

1 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

3 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

5 - 1

Nailsea United First

Tue 08 Mar 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

5 - 0

Nailsea United First

Overall 33 14 2 17 53 72 L L D W L D L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: CLUTTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Clutton First

2 - 3

Nailsea United First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Clevedon United First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Chilcompton Sports First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD GREEN FOOTBALL CLUB

Stockwood Green First

3 - 4

Nailsea United First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 4

Worle First

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: WESTONZOYLAND AIRFIELD

Middlezoy Rovers First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Westfield First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: TIMSBURY RECREATION GROUND

Timsbury Athletic First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 0

Fry Club First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

4 - 0

Ilminster Town First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott First

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Westfield

Westfield First

0 - 3

Nailsea United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CHILCOMPTON SPORTS GROUND

Chilcompton Sports First

4 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 6

Mendip Broadwalk First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 7

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

5 - 1

Clutton First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILMINSTER RECREATION GROUND

Ilminster Town First

0 - 6

Nailsea United First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: STOCKWOOD LANE

Stockwood Wanderers First

3 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: CHARD TOWN FC

Chard Town First

1 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

2 - 1

Keynsham Town Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: WORLE RECREATION GROUND

Worle First

1 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club First

2 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: COLERIDGE VALE PLAYING FIELDS

Clevedon United First

3 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 1

Chard Town First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 3

Stockwood Wanderers First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FILWOOD PARK PLAYING FIELDS

Mendip Broadwalk First

5 - 1

Nailsea United First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

0 - 2

Middlezoy Rovers First

Tue 08 Mar 22

Venue: KEYNSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (THE A J N STADIUM)

Keynsham Town Reserves

2 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: WATCHET WAR MEMORIAL GROUND

Watchet Town First

0 - 2

Nailsea United First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 4

Stockwood Green First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 1

Nailsea & Tickenham First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: NAILSEA AND TICKENHAM FOOTBALL CLUB

Nailsea & Tickenham First

5 - 0

Nailsea United First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: GROVE SPORTS CLUB

Nailsea United First

1 - 0

Watchet Town First

Players

Christopher Adamson

Owen Adamson

ashley allen

Jack Allen

joshua allen

Luke Allen

Seb Allen

Matthew Aylott

Tim Bailey

Toby Balshaw

Adam Barnard

Chris Brown

Robert Brown

Oliver Camp

Oliver Card

Thomas Cattermole

Tom Chandler

Sam Chidzey

Jack Clarke

Charlie Clode

Bradley Cogan

Lee Cogan

Oliver Cogan

Benjamin Cook

Lee Cook

James Dace

Robert Dace

Joshua Dann

Matthew Day

Stephen Deverson

Mike Dorrington

Joe Dowden

Christopher England

Lee Evans

Mark Evans

Ryan Evans

Sean Evans

Michael Faiers

Aaron Fisher

Scott Fisher

Callum Forbes

Ryan Ford

Jamie Hall

Jon Hall

Nathan Hall

Joshua Hann

Jack Harper

Hallam Hawker

Gregory Heasman

Cameron Henderson

Jacob Hicks

Ethan Hill

Ben Hodges

Liam Hodges

Martyn Hodges

Timothy Hodges

William Hodges

Jakob Hole

Dillon Hollow

Liam Horton

Mark Iles

Richard Iles

Steve Jarosz

joseph jeffery

Samuel Jervis

Luke Jordan

Thomas Kemble

Freddie King

George King

Ryan King

Samuel Lamper

Ben Latta

Daniel Leaver

James Lee

Stuart Lee

Liam Lester

Ryan Lester

Stephen Lester

Matthew Long

Samuel Long

Charles Lovell

Alexander Lumsden

Adam Marsden

Barry Maxted

PAUL MCLAUGHLIN

Thomas Meakin

David Midgley

Sam Mitchell

Elliot Moore

Kyle Nicholls

Sam Olsen

Leon Osborne

Luis Parnham

Charlie Parsons

Antony Peacock

Joshua Penney

Ben Pinkney

Ben Pratt

Joseph Pratt

Cieren Price

Michael Price

Nathan Price

Stephen Price

Robert Prior

joseph proll

Alfie Randall

Tom Richens

Marcus Ridge

Stuart Roberts

Andrew Roper

Michael Rowcliffe

Daniel Sampson

Jake Sampson

Charlie Sell

Joseph Sharpes

Daniel Shipway

Nathan Shipway

Brendan Smith

Jack Smith

tony smith

Harvey Sowden

Steve Spencer

James Springett

Jordi Stillwood

David Stokes

Jack Summerell

Henry Symonds

William Symonds

Marcus Tanner

James Taylor

John Taylor

Jack Thatcher

Lewis Thatcher

Matthew Thomas

Ben Tooth

Robert Tracey

Joe Tuttiett

Benjamin Watts

Darren Watts

Harry Watts

Jack Watts

Neil Watts

James Webb

Jamie Whitfield

Ewan Williams

henry williams

Matthew Williams

Nathan Worthington

Tom Wright

Neil Wring

Lewis Yost