Rogue Elite

Rogue Elite

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 17/02/24 14:00 Rogue Elite 7 - 0
Dunton & Broughton United Reserves
L 03/02/24 14:00 Burbage & Huncote Reserves 1 - 1
Rogue Elite
L 27/01/24 14:00 Rogue Elite 5 - 0
AFC North Kilworth Reserves
Cup 20/01/24 14:00 Stoneygate FC 2 - 0
Rogue Elite
L 13/01/24 14:00 Rogue Elite 6 - 2
Stoneygate FC
CC

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA County Cups

Westerby Group Saturday Trophy_2023 - 2024

16/12/23 14:00 Rogue Elite FC Rogue Elite Saturday 0 - 1
Wymeswold FC Wymeswold FC
Cup 25/11/23 14:00 Rogue Elite H - W
AFC Andrews Home Walkover
CC

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA County Cups

Westerby Group Saturday Trophy_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 14:00 Rogue Elite FC Rogue Elite Saturday 6 - 0
Allexton & New Parks Development
L 28/10/23 14:00 Rogue Elite 1 - 0
Burbage & Huncote Reserves
L 14/10/23 14:00 Rogue Elite 3 - 1
Leicester Medics
L 07/10/23 14:00 Northfield Emerald 0 - 2
Rogue Elite
CC

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA County Cups

Westerby Group Saturday Trophy_2023 - 2024

30/09/23 14:00 Rogue Elite FC Rogue Elite Saturday 3 - 0
Leicester Rangers Leicester Rangers FC
L 16/09/23 14:00 North Kilworth 1 - 0
Rogue Elite
L 09/09/23 14:00 Leicester Lions 2 - 8
(HT 1-6)
Rogue Elite
L 02/09/23 14:00 Welford Victoria 0 - 4
Rogue Elite

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 24/02/24 14:00 AFC North Kilworth Reserves VS Rogue Elite NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB
L 02/03/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS Leicester Lions LANGDALE PARK
L 09/03/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS North Kilworth LANGDALE PARK
L 16/03/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS Asfordby FC Development LANGDALE PARK
L 23/03/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS CK Dons LANGDALE PARK
L 30/03/24 14:00 Leicester Medics VS Rogue Elite KNIGHTON PARK
L 06/04/24 14:00 Asfordby FC Development VS Rogue Elite ASFORDBY ACRES
L 13/04/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS Northfield Emerald LANGDALE PARK
L 16/04/24 18:30 Dunton & Broughton United Reserves VS Rogue Elite DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
L 20/04/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS Welford Victoria LANGDALE PARK
L 23/04/24 18:30 Stoneygate FC VS Rogue Elite JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE
L 27/04/24 14:00 CK Dons VS Rogue Elite WESTRAY PARK

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Joyce, Jack 03/02/24 3 Industrial Laundry Equipment League 1 Rogue Elite Violent Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bates, Ben 6 4 4 1 3 3 3
2 bates, John 2 2
3 bennett, charlie 6 2 5 1
4 Blewitt, Ricky 10 10 1
5 Childs, Luke 10 2 10 3
6 Corbett, Bradley 11 4 4 1 11 10 2
7 Dewis, George 9 1 1 1 6 3
8 Faulkner, Dan 1 2 1
9 finch, kaine 10 5 5 8 2 1
10 Frain, James 1
11 Hemsley, Jordan 12 1 1 9 12
12 Hemsley, Mitch 7 5 2 2
13 hendrie, Daniel 4 3 1
14 Henry, Marley 9 3 3 2 8 1 2
15 Hextall, George 11 2 10 1 2
16 Joyce, Jack 10 5 5 5 10 1
17 Marsh, Conner 6 3 3 1
18 Masram, Ridwaan 4 2 2 1 3 1
19 McEwan, Kevin 7 6 6 1 4 3
20 Norman, Jake 8 3 5 3
21 Samvura, Eugene 10 9 1
22 Townsend, Jacob 8 1 7 1
23 Wainwright, Connor 4 1 1 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 12 3 W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

0 - 4

Rogue Elite

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

2 - 8

Rogue Elite

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Oct 3 3 0 0 6 1 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

3 - 1

Leicester Medics

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

1 - 0

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Nov 1 1 0 0 1 3 W

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

H - W

AFC Andrews

Jan 3 2 0 1 11 4 W L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

6 - 2

Stoneygate FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Stoneygate FC

2 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

5 - 0

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

Feb 2 1 1 0 8 1 D W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

1 - 1

Rogue Elite

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

7 - 0

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 6 0 0 23 6 W W W W W W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

3 - 1

Leicester Medics

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

1 - 0

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

H - W

AFC Andrews

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

6 - 2

Stoneygate FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

5 - 0

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

7 - 0

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Away 6 3 1 2 15 6 W W L W L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

0 - 4

Rogue Elite

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

2 - 8

Rogue Elite

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Stoneygate FC

2 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

1 - 1

Rogue Elite

Overall 12 9 1 2 38 12 W W W W L W D W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

0 - 4

Rogue Elite

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

2 - 8

Rogue Elite

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

3 - 1

Leicester Medics

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

1 - 0

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

H - W

AFC Andrews

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

6 - 2

Stoneygate FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Stoneygate FC

2 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

5 - 0

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

1 - 1

Rogue Elite

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: LANGDALE PARK

Rogue Elite

7 - 0

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Players

Ben Bates

John bates

charlie bennett

Ricky Blewitt

Luke Childs

Bradley Corbett

Jack Crowfoot

George Dewis

Dan Faulkner

kaine finch

James Frain

Mason Heard

Jordan Hemsley

Mitch Hemsley

Daniel hendrie

Marley Henry

George Hextall

Jack Joyce

Conner Marsh

Ridwaan Masram

Kevin McEwan

Jake Norman

Eugene Samvura

Russ Shultz

Jacob Townsend

Connor Wainwright