North Kilworth

North Kilworth

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 02/03/24 14:00 Asfordby FC Development VS North Kilworth ASFORDBY ACRES
L 09/03/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS North Kilworth LANGDALE PARK
L 23/03/24 14:00 Leicester Medics VS North Kilworth KNIGHTON PARK
L 13/04/24 14:00 Stoneygate FC VS North Kilworth JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE
L 20/04/24 14:00 North Kilworth VS Burbage & Huncote Reserves HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD
L 20/04/24 14:00 North Kilworth VS AFC North Kilworth Reserves HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Onyekwelu, Junior 28/05/23 Industrial Laundry Equipment League 1 North Kilworth Improper Conduct against a Match Official 56 days
Onyekwelu, Junior 02/05/23 2 Industrial Laundry Equipment League 1 North Kilworth Using offensive, insulting or abusive language and/or gestures

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adu-Baah, Albert 1 1 1
2 Bell, Jack 2 1 1 1
3 Booler, Rafferty 6 1 4 2 4 2
4 Bradshaw, Mason 15 4 4 10 5 6 5
5 Brown, Archie 17 17
6 Brown, George Louis Fernando 12 1 10 1 11 1
7 Brown, Richard 16 1 11 5 3 5
8 Coombes, Jamie 8 7 1 2 1
9 Farrell, Haydn 2 1 1 1 1
10 Feasey, Mathew 12 1 1 9 3 2 3
11 Fisher, Kevin 1 1 1
12 Galley, Charlie 13 7 7 1 13 4 1
13 Hall, Sam 1 1 1 1
14 Haskins, Tye 1 1
15 Hopkins, Morgan 13 10 3 5 3 1
16 Horwood, Jake 12 3 3 1 10 2 2 1
17 Jenkins, Simon 1 1 1
18 Lucenko, Mihail 9 8 1 2 1
19 Makepeace, Jacob 2 1 1 1 1
20 Mangondoza, Tawanda 3 1 1 1 3
21 Manneh, Babou 3 3 1
22 Munemo, Bradley 13 5 5 12 1 6 1
23 Munemo, Junior 2 1 1 1
24 Nyamayaro, Tawanda 13 1 1 1 6 7 4 7
25 Partridge, Rick 17 16 1 7 1
26 Pritchard, Jack 6 4 4 5 1 3 1
27 Rumsey, Cameron 1 1 1
28 Sharp, Graham 4 1 3 3 2 1
29 Shiels, Sebastian 7 7 7
30 Silas, Nelson 3 3
31 smith, sam 2 2 2
32 Stanley, Karl 14 1 1 4 14
33 Tall, Mama 5 4 1 2 1
34 Thomas, Adam 4 1 1 4 1
35 Timms, Adam 8 1 1 5 8 5
36 Whitmore, Ned 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 4 10 L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

0 - 2

CK Dons

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 6

Stoneygate FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 2

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Oct 3 2 0 1 11 7 L W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 3

Welford Victoria

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

1 - 3

North Kilworth

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Nov 2 0 0 2 5 10 L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

3 - 8

Leicester Medics

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AMBLESIDE SPORTS CLUB

Ambleside Athletic

2 - 2

North Kilworth

Dec 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTRAY PARK

CK Dons

4 - 0

North Kilworth

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

3 - 1

North Kilworth

Jan 3 1 1 1 7 7 L D W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

1 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 1

Asfordby FC Development

Feb 3 0 0 3 2 12 L L L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

4 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

5 - 0

North Kilworth

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 3 0 6 18 28 L W L L W L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

0 - 2

CK Dons

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 6

Stoneygate FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 2

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 3

Welford Victoria

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

3 - 8

Leicester Medics

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 1

Asfordby FC Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Away 8 1 1 6 12 25 W L L L L D L L

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

1 - 3

North Kilworth

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AMBLESIDE SPORTS CLUB

Ambleside Athletic

2 - 2

North Kilworth

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTRAY PARK

CK Dons

4 - 0

North Kilworth

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

3 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

1 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

4 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

5 - 0

North Kilworth

Overall 17 4 1 12 30 53 L L L D W L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

0 - 2

CK Dons

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 6

Stoneygate FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 0

Rogue Elite

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 2

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 3

Welford Victoria

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunton & Broughton United Reserves

1 - 3

North Kilworth

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

3 - 8

Leicester Medics

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AMBLESIDE SPORTS CLUB

Ambleside Athletic

2 - 2

North Kilworth

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WESTRAY PARK

CK Dons

4 - 0

North Kilworth

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE

Leicester Lions

3 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

1 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

2 - 1

Asfordby FC Development

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

4 - 1

North Kilworth

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

5 - 0

North Kilworth

Players

Musa Abandi

Albert Adu-Baah

Nana Aduhene Kwarteng

Sam Archer

Jack Bell

Rafferty Booler

Mason Bradshaw

Alex Brennan

Thomas Broadbent

Archie Brown

George Louis Fernando Brown

Richard Brown

Jamie Coombes

Richard Coulter

Haydn Farrell

Mathew Feasey

Kevin Fisher

Daniel Frake

Charlie Galley

Sam Hall

Scott Hardy

Tye Haskins

Lee Hendy

Chris Hill

Morgan Hopkins

Jake Horwood

Simon Humphrys

Harry Hurley

Jack Hurley

Simon Jenkins

Bailey Jones Codi Carter

Femi Kuku

Mihail Lucenko

Jacob Makepeace

Tawanda Mangondoza

Babou Manneh

Craig Maposa

Samuel McKenlay

Bradley Munemo

Junior Munemo

Pro N'Cube

Tendai Ngwenya

Tawanda Nyamayaro

Joel Oliveira

Rick Partridge

Jack Pritchard

Cameron Rumsey

Graham Sharp

Joshua Shenton

Sebastian Shiels

Nelson Silas

sam smith

Adam Sparrow

Jordan Spencer

Karl Stanley

Zachariah Szwec

Mama Tall

Finley Taylor

Adam Thomas

Fin Thomas

Adam Timms

Alfie Van Allen

Josh Warn

Ned Whitmore

Scott Worrad