Northfield Emerald

Northfield Emerald

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 02/03/24 14:00 Dunton & Broughton United Reserves VS Northfield Emerald DUNTON AND BROUGHTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
L 09/03/24 14:00 Northfield Emerald VS Dunton & Broughton United Reserves AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC
L 16/03/24 14:00 Northfield Emerald VS Leicester Lions AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC
L 23/03/24 14:00 Stoneygate FC VS Northfield Emerald JUDGEMEADOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE
L 30/03/24 14:00 CK Dons VS Northfield Emerald WESTRAY PARK
L 30/03/24 14:00 Northfield Emerald VS AFC North Kilworth Reserves AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC
L 06/04/24 14:00 Leicester Lions VS Northfield Emerald THE CITY OF LEICESTER COLLEGE
L 13/04/24 14:00 Rogue Elite VS Northfield Emerald LANGDALE PARK
L 27/04/24 14:00 Asfordby FC Development VS Northfield Emerald ASFORDBY ACRES

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Sat 14 Oct 23 points -2 Failure to fulfil fixture 2-7 day notification

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adesina, David 11 10 1
2 Baker, Theo 4 4 4 3 1
3 benford, Jordan 5 4 1
4 Birt, Mitchell 2 2
5 bosko, henrijs 5 1 1 5
6 Bwanali, Tendai 2 2
7 CAINES, NAKEJAE 12 3 3 9 3
8 Chambers, Ellis 1 1 1 1
9 Coley, Aaron 10 10 1
10 Coley, Brandon 4 1 1 3 1
11 Daniels, Nigerie 3 1 1 3
12 East, Peter 2 1 1 1
13 Evans, Ellis 5 1 4 1
14 Fall, Niall 1
15 Green, Ethan 1 1
16 Hallam, Dan 11 4 4 11
17 Harris, Josh 1 1
18 Jones, Ashley 1 1
19 Jordan, Craig 1 1
20 Jordan, Jack 7 5 2
21 Julien, Riley 4 4
22 Mihidjai, Youssouf 2 2
23 Murray, Jack 8 6 2
24 Peters, Chavez 7 3 3 7
25 Potter, Nathan 6 1 1 4 2 1
26 Ramazani, Isa 1 1 1 1
27 Ramazani, Kasimu 2 2
28 Robinson, Kristopher 11 9 2 1
29 Rossington, Ewan 11 11
30 Santos, Goncarlo 4 2 2 4
31 Simmons, Casey 3 1 1 3
32 simmons, Kai 2 2
33 Simmons, Reece 2 2
34 Smith, Chad 3 3 1
35 Stanley, Chay 9 3 3 9
36 Taylor, Connor 5 1 4
37 Turland, Lewis 2 1 1 2
38 Turner, Aaron 1 1
39 Veysi, Cai 10 7 3
40 Williams, Simon 4 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 11 12 L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 3

Leicester Medics

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 6

CK Dons

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 0

Asfordby FC Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Oct 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Nov 3 0 0 3 2 10 L L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

2 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

3 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 5

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 7 W L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 3

Stoneygate FC

Feb 2 1 0 1 6 6 L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

3 - 4

Welford Victoria

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

2 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 2 0 7 21 30 L W L L L W L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 3

Leicester Medics

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 6

CK Dons

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 0

Asfordby FC Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 5

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 3

Stoneygate FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

3 - 4

Welford Victoria

Away 4 1 0 3 6 13 L L L W

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

2 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

3 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

2 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Overall 13 3 0 10 27 43 L L L L W L L W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 3

Leicester Medics

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 6

CK Dons

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

4 - 0

Asfordby FC Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

1 - 3

Leicester Lions

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 2

Rogue Elite

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth

6 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WELFORD SPORTS FIELD

Welford Victoria

2 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

3 - 0

Northfield Emerald

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

2 - 5

Burbage & Huncote Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

5 - 4

North Kilworth

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

0 - 3

Stoneygate FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: AYLESTONE ST JAMES RFC

Northfield Emerald

3 - 4

Welford Victoria

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: NORTH KILWORTH SPORTS & FOOTBALL CLUB

AFC North Kilworth Reserves

2 - 3

Northfield Emerald

Players

David Adesina

Theo Baker

Jordan benford

Mitchell Birt

henrijs bosko

Tendai Bwanali

NAKEJAE CAINES

Brandon Coley

Nigerie Daniels

Peter East

Ellis Evans

Niall Fall

Jamie Frier

Ethan Green

Dan Hallam

Josh Harris

Ashley Jones

Craig Jordan

Jack Jordan

Riley Julien

Youssouf Mihidjai

Jack Murray

Chavez Peters

Nathan Potter

Keelan Proffitt

Isa Ramazani

Kasimu Ramazani

Kristopher Robinson

Ewan Rossington

Goncarlo Santos

Casey Simmons

Kai simmons

Reece Simmons

Chad Smith

Chay Stanley

Connor Taylor

Lewis Turland

Aaron Turner

Cai Veysi