Rushall Olympic Reserves

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
TROP 16/03/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves P - P
Chasetown U23 Scholars Postponed
TROP 17/02/24 15:00 Pershore Town Development P - P
Rushall Olympic Reserves Postponed
TROP 10/02/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 8 - 3
(HT 4-1)
Redditch Borough Development
RES 03/02/24 15:00 Bedworth United Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Rushall Olympic Reserves
RES 27/01/24 15:00 Nuneaton Griff Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Rushall Olympic Reserves
RES 20/01/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 0 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Chasetown U23 Scholars
RES 13/01/24 15:00 Sutton United Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Rushall Olympic Reserves
TROP 06/01/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Tamworth Academy Development
CC

Staffordshire FA County Cups

Challenge Cup

16/12/23 14:00 FC Hanley Academy Adults 0 - 0
(Pens 3-4, HT 0-0)
Rushall Olympic FC Reserves
RES 09/12/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Tamworth Academy Development
RES 25/11/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 5-1)
Bedworth United Reserves
FCC 21/11/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic Reserves 6 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons
RES 18/11/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 13 - 1
(HT 6-0)
Redditch Borough Development
FCC 14/11/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic Reserves H - W
Dudley Athletic Home Walkover
CC

Staffordshire FA County Cups

Challenge Cup

04/11/23 14:00 Keele University Second Team 2 - 3
(HT 0-3)
Rushall Olympic FC Reserves
RES 28/10/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Sutton United Reserves
RES 14/10/23 15:00 Chasetown U23 Scholars 3 - 1
Rushall Olympic Reserves
CC

Staffordshire FA County Cups

Challenge Cup

07/10/23 14:30 Bilbrook FC Bilbrook FC 2 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Rushall Olympic FC Reserves
RES 23/09/23 15:00 Pershore Town Development 2 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Rushall Olympic Reserves
CC

Staffordshire FA County Cups

Challenge Cup

16/09/23 14:30 Whittington Whittington FC First Team 0 - 13
(HT 0-6)
Rushall Olympic FC Reserves
RES 09/09/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 1 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Pershore Town Development
RES 26/08/23 15:00 Tamworth Academy Development 2 - 3
Rushall Olympic Reserves
RES 12/08/23 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
TROP 09/03/24 15:00 Bedworth United Reserves VS Rushall Olympic Reserves THE OVAL
FCC 16/03/24 15:00 Rushall Olympic Reserves VS Coton Green RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)
RES 23/03/24 15:00 Redditch Borough Development VS Rushall Olympic Reserves REDDITCH BOROUGH COMMUNITY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
CC

Staffordshire FA County Cups

Challenge Cup

18/03/24 19:30 Cresswell Wanderers (Adult) Reserves VS Rushall Olympic FC Reserves Brocton First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Arrowsmith, Finley 7 1 10 3 6 3 1
2 Black, Sebastien 1 1
3 Bracher, Ethan 1 1
4 Buffery, Daniel 1
5 Carby, Max 3 1 2 1
6 Cooper, Daniel James Geoffrey 1 1 13 1
7 Cross, George 3 2 2
8 Culverhouse, Thomas 1 2 1
9 Daley, Morgan 2 1 3 3
10 Danby, Joe 1 5 5
11 Diallo, Boubacar 3 4 5 1 4 1 2
12 Disley-Jones, Samuel 1 1
13 Doyle, Harvey 1 1
14 Foster, Tristan 1 1 1
15 Gillett, Ted 1 4 1 4
16 Harding, Dontae 1 1
17 Hewitt, Hilton 1 2 1 2
18 Hillback, Brandon 1
19 hodgkiss, cobie 1 6 1 1 1
20 Holt, Ronnie 3 3
21 Hoto, Emmanuel 1 2 2
22 Howes, Harvey 1 4 13 1 4 1 2 2
23 Hughes, Daniel 6 1 9 4 4 3 3
24 Hughes, Douglas 9 1 2 1
25 Hughes, Tyrese Wesley 2 1 1 1 1 8 2 4 2
26 Jones, Ted 2 10 2 7 2 1
27 Maddocks brown, Jamie 2 2
28 Mansell, Brad 1 1
29 Morgan, Mattaeus 2 3 2 2
30 Morley, James 5 3 3 2 1
31 Niblock, Aidan 3 2 3 1
32 Ouro Gomma Tcha Gnaou, Abdoul 2 6 1 2 1 5 1
33 Robinson, Adriano 1 2 2 1 2
34 Rudge, Josh 5 1 12 3 1 1
35 Sochukwukamma, Maxcarol 1 3 3
36 STEERS, BRAD 2 1
37 Tibbs, Lucas 4 1 2 1
38 Turner, Isaac 1 1 11 1 2 8 3 2
39 Waraich, Milan 1 3 5 3 3
40 Welch, Jack 1 3 1 3 1 1 1
41 Westwood, Joel 5 1 1 1 14 2 5 1 4 1
42 Whittingham, Reuel 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 5 3 W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

2 - 1

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sep 2 0 1 1 3 6 L D

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 4

Pershore Town Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

2 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Oct 2 0 1 1 2 4 L D

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BIRMINGHAM COUNTY FA HEADQUARTERS

Chasetown U23 Scholars

3 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Nov 4 4 0 0 25 2 W W W W

Tue 14 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

H - W

Dudley Athletic

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

13 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 0

Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Jan 4 0 1 3 4 11 D L L L

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

0 - 5

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

2 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Feb 2 2 0 0 11 5 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

8 - 3

Redditch Borough Development

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 2 3 39 19 W W W W L D L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

2 - 1

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 4

Pershore Town Development

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Tue 14 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

H - W

Dudley Athletic

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

13 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 0

Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

0 - 5

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

8 - 3

Redditch Borough Development

Away 6 2 1 3 12 14 W D L L L W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

2 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BIRMINGHAM COUNTY FA HEADQUARTERS

Chasetown U23 Scholars

3 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

2 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Overall 17 8 3 6 51 33 W L D L L L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

2 - 1

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: TAMWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

Tamworth Academy Development

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 4

Pershore Town Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: RECRUIT 12 COMMUNITY STADIUM

Pershore Town Development

2 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: BIRMINGHAM COUNTY FA HEADQUARTERS

Chasetown U23 Scholars

3 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Sutton United Reserves

Tue 14 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

H - W

Dudley Athletic

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

13 - 1

Redditch Borough Development

Tue 21 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 0

Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

6 - 1

Bedworth United Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 2

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

1 - 1

Tamworth Academy Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SUTTON UNITED FC (COLESHILL ROAD NURSERIES)

Sutton United Reserves

3 - 2

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

0 - 5

Chasetown U23 Scholars

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE PINGLES STADIUM

Nuneaton Griff Reserves

2 - 1

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE OVAL

Bedworth United Reserves

2 - 3

Rushall Olympic Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic Reserves

8 - 3

Redditch Borough Development

Players

NIGEL AGBOOLA

Finley Arrowsmith

Sebastien Black

Ethan Bracher

Daniel Buffery

Max Carby

Daniel James Geoffrey Cooper

George Cross

Thomas Culverhouse

Morgan Daley

Joe Danby

Boubacar Diallo

Samuel Disley-Jones

Harvey Doyle

Finn East

Cameron Jon Elsmore

Tristan Foster

kash gill

Ted Gillett

Dontae Harding

Hilton Hewitt

Brandon Hillback

cobie hodgkiss

Emmanuel Hoto

Harvey Howes

Daniel Hughes

Douglas Hughes

Tyrese Wesley Hughes

Ted Jones

Jamie Maddocks brown

Brad Mansell

Mattaeus Morgan

James Morley

Aidan Niblock

Abdoul Ouro Gomma Tcha Gnaou

Adriano Robinson

Josh Rudge

Maxcarol Sochukwukamma

Isaac Stanley

Jude Thomas

Lucas Tibbs

Isaac Turner

Milan Waraich

Jack Welch

Joel Westwood