Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 02/10/22 10:30 Parsloe Athletic Reserves VS Risden Wood (S) Reserves Link #2
O 09/10/22 10:30 Debden Sports VS Risden Wood (S) Reserves tba
L 16/10/22 10:30 Risden Wood (S) Reserves VS Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1
Cup 30/10/22 10:30 Risden Wood (S) Reserves VS Parsloe Athletic A PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 2
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

09/10/22 10:30 Debden Sports Club Sunday Corinthian Fir VS Risden Wood (S) Reserves Debden Sports Club Sunday Corinthian Fir

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baird, Alfie 1 1
2 Baird, Jack 2 1 1 2
3 Brown, James 2 2
4 Collins, Daniel 2 1 1
5 Cousins, John 2 2
6 Deboo, George 2 1 1 2
7 Fort, Brett 2 1 1
8 Gissing, James 2 1 1
9 Gissing, Ryan 2 1 2
10 Harknett, Ben 2 1 1
11 Jacobs, Kieran 2 1 1 1
12 Jennings, Charlie 2 2 2 1 1
13 Matheou, Mario 1 1
14 Mountain, Chris 1 1
15 Samuels, Aiden 1 1
16 Sherwood, Freddie 2 2
17 Stuart, Jake 2 1 1 2
18 Ugwoke, Franklin 1 1
19 Wright, Georgie 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Oldbull FC

Sep 3 1 2 0 8 6 D D W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 1 2 0 7 5 D D W

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Oldbull FC

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Away 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Overall 4 1 3 0 9 7 D D D W

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

1 - 1

Oldbull FC

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 3

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: PARINGDON SPORTS CLUB 1

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

3 - 1

Harlow Old Town (S) First

Players

Alfie Baird

Jack Baird

James Brown

Daniel Collins

John Cousins

George Deboo

Brett Fort

James Gissing

Ryan Gissing

Ben Harknett

Kieran Jacobs

Charlie Jennings

Mario Matheou

Chris Mountain

Aiden Samuels

Freddie Sherwood

Jake Stuart

Franklin Ugwoke

Georgie Wright