Frontiers (S) First

Frontiers (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 09/10/22 10:30 Runwell Sports VS Frontiers (S) First tba
Cup 23/10/22 10:30 Frontiers (S) First VS Harlow Manor (S) First CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK
Cup 30/10/22 10:30 El Tiburon (S) First VS Frontiers (S) First RECTORY FIELD
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

09/10/22 10:30 Runwell Sports Sunday First VS Frontiers (S) First Runwell Sports Sunday

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Coomber, Lewis 09/02/20 3 Division One Frontiers (S) First S1 - Serious Foul Play
Macleay, Jamie 23/05/21 1 Division One Frontiers (S) First S7 - Receives a second yellow card in the same match

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armstrong, Owen 4 2 2 4
2 Bishop, Tom 6 5 5 6
3 Challis, Ricky 6 2 2 6 1
4 Courtenay, Charlie 5 1 1 2 3
5 Davis, Aaron 2 2
6 Ding, Owen 3 3 1
7 FLORIDO, LUKE 5 2 1 1 1 5 1
8 Howe, Reece 6 3 3 6
9 King, Brandon 4 1 1 4 2
10 Kinggett, Connor 6 1 1 6
11 Kinggett, Jamie 6 6
12 Kinggett, Paul 2 1 2 2
13 Kirk, Callum 5 5 3
14 Knight, William 6 1 3 3
15 Lambert, Tyler 6 1 1 5 1
16 Oehme, Alfie 4 4
17 Smith, Tony 4 2 2 1 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sun 31 Jul 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Aug 2 1 0 1 4 6 W L

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: MARK HALL 3G PITCH

Rouge 21 (S) First

3 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Sep 3 1 2 0 8 4 D D W

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Oct 1 1 0 0 7 0 W

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Ladyshot #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 0 2 0 4 4 D D

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Away 5 4 0 1 18 8 W W L W W

Sun 31 Jul 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: MARK HALL 3G PITCH

Rouge 21 (S) First

3 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Ladyshot #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Overall 7 4 2 1 22 12 W W L D D W W

Sun 31 Jul 22

Venue: BARN MEAD #1

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Frontiers (S) First

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: MARK HALL 3G PITCH

Rouge 21 (S) First

3 - 0

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

Frontiers (S) First

2 - 2

Risden Wood (S) Reserves

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Ladyshot #2

Harlow Old Town (S) First

0 - 7

Frontiers (S) First

Players

Owen Armstrong

Tom Bishop

Ricky Challis

Charlie Courtenay

Aaron Davis

Owen Ding

LUKE FLORIDO

Reece Howe

Taylor Howe

Brandon King

Connor Kinggett

Jamie Kinggett

Paul Kinggett

Callum Kirk

William Knight

Tyler Lambert

Dessie Minihane

Alfie Oehme

Tony Smith

Jake Venour