A&A United First

A&A United First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 28/08/22 12:30 Newhall Rangers (S) First VS A&A United First Nicholls Field #1
O 09/10/22 10:30 Abridge Village VS A&A United First TBA
L 16/10/22 10:30 A&A United First VS Parsloe Athletic Reserves Sheering
Cup 23/10/22 10:30 A&A United First VS Brays Athletic (S) Reserves Sheering
Cup 30/10/22 10:30 Phoenix Rovers (S) First VS A&A United First BUSH FAIR #1
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

09/10/22 10:30 Abridge Village (S) First VS A&A United First Abridge Village (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jennings, James 09/02/21 8 Division One A&A United First E3(k) - Improper Conduct (including foul and abusive language)

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Jul 3 1 0 2 2 7 L W L

Sun 17 Jul 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

Risden Wood (S) A

3 - 0

A&A United First

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Phoenix Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

A&A United First

Wed 27 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

A&A United First

0 - 4

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Aug 5 1 2 2 16 15 D L L D W

Thu 04 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

5 - 5

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Forest Rovers First

2 - 0

A&A United First

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

3 - 3

A&A United First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: TBA

Sheering

1 - 5

A&A United First

Sep 2 0 0 2 1 11 L L

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

7 - 1

A&A United First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Oct 1 0 1 0 3 3 D

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

3 - 3

A&A United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 0 1 3 8 17 L D L L

Wed 27 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

A&A United First

0 - 4

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Thu 04 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

5 - 5

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Away 7 2 2 3 14 19 L W L D W L D

Sun 17 Jul 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

Risden Wood (S) A

3 - 0

A&A United First

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Phoenix Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

A&A United First

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Forest Rovers First

2 - 0

A&A United First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

3 - 3

A&A United First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: TBA

Sheering

1 - 5

A&A United First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

7 - 1

A&A United First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

3 - 3

A&A United First

Overall 11 2 3 6 22 36 D L L D W L L D

Sun 17 Jul 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

Risden Wood (S) A

3 - 0

A&A United First

Sun 24 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Phoenix Rovers (S) First

0 - 2

A&A United First

Wed 27 Jul 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

A&A United First

0 - 4

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Thu 04 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

5 - 5

Parsonage Leys (S) First

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Forest Rovers First

2 - 0

A&A United First

Tue 09 Aug 22

Venue: SUMNERS PLAYING FIELD

A&A United First

3 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Tue 16 Aug 22

Venue: Nicholls Field #1

Parsonage Leys (S) Reserves

3 - 3

A&A United First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: TBA

Sheering

1 - 5

A&A United First

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: GREAT PARNDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Brays Athletic (S) Reserves

7 - 1

A&A United First

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: CHURCH LANGLEY COUNTRY PARK

A&A United First

0 - 4

Frontiers (S) First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BUSH FAIR #1

Sporting Phoenix (S) First

3 - 3

A&A United First

Players

Sam Bentley

Hayden Brett

Samuel Carter

Scott Darby

Daniel Debley

Shane Dewsbury

Henry East

Thomas Foxon

Kaine Fry

Lewis Fry

mitchell fry

Billy Hodges

ASHLEY MAHONEY

Jamie Mitchell

Charles George Ratcliff

Danny Ratcliff

Tom Wayman

Reece Webb

Lee Wicks

Alfie Wilson

Charlie Zobel