Weare United (S) First

Weare United (S) First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 22/05/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First P - P
Barkingside Sunday Postponed
L 01/05/22 10:30 JK Silvertown (S) First 1 - 1
Weare United (S) First
O 27/04/22 00:00 Walthamstow Red Star First A - W
Weare United (S) First Away Walkover
PREM 17/04/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First 4 - 6
(AET)
Barkingside Sunday
PREM 10/04/22 10:30 BSL FC 1st team 1 - 2
Weare United (S) First
L 03/04/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First V - V
Walthamstow Red Star First Void
CHAR 13/03/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First 6 - 1
Loxford Lions (S) First
L 27/02/22 10:30 Global (S) First 0 - 3
Weare United (S) First
PREM 13/02/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First 3 - 2
Debden Sports Club Sunday A
L 06/02/22 10:30 Weare United (S) First 3 - 1
Global (S) First
CHAR 30/01/22 10:30 Global (S) First 3 - 0
Weare United (S) First
L 12/12/21 10:30 Barkingside Sunday 5 - 3
Weare United (S) First
L 05/12/21 10:30 Weare United (S) First 2 - 5
JK Silvertown (S) First
PREM 28/11/21 10:30 FIFE First 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Weare United (S) First
L 21/11/21 10:30 Weare United (S) First V - V
Walthamstow Red Star First Void
L 14/11/21 10:30 Weare United (S) First 3 - 0
Loxford Lions (S) First
L 07/11/21 10:30 Global (S) First 2 - 2
Weare United (S) First
L 31/10/21 10:30 Barkingside Sunday P - P
Weare United (S) First Postponed
L 24/10/21 10:30 Loxford Lions (S) First 1 - 4
Weare United (S) First
L 10/10/21 10:30 Weare United (S) First P - P
Greatchester United GC Utd Postponed
L 03/10/21 10:30 JK Silvertown (S) First 4 - 2
Weare United (S) First
L 26/09/21 10:30 Weare United (S) First 1 - 4
(HT 0-0)
Barkingside Sunday
L 19/09/21 10:30 Walthamstow Red Star First V - V
Weare United (S) First Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Captain Player Of Match
1 Abdallah, Raghiyb 2 2
2 Akinnawo, Olamide 16 4 4 15 1
3 AL Dani, Mohammad 2 2
4 Bospes, Jonas 17 12 9 3 16 1
5 Cevallos, Alejandro 2 1 1 2
6 Costa Galina Tomar, Alem 10 3 3 3 7 1
7 Duffy, Joe 13 10 3 1
8 Ekila, Sean 9 6 3
9 Fernandez, Bruno 5 4 1 1
10 Ferrini, Victor 15 15
11 INCE, JANEL 2 1 1
12 Jackson, Tommy 7 2 2 5 2 1
13 Johnson, Jordan 13 3 3 11 2
14 Joseph, Kejuan 9 5 4
15 Lovemore, Tyrese 2 1 1 1 1
16 Melder, Alex 4 1 1 3 1
17 Omope, Nathaniel 6 3 3 1
18 Omope, Simon 16 1 1 16
19 Onwusonye, George 1 1
20 Pereira, Gilson 8 3 3 2 6 1
21 Phinn-Archer, Chinua 1 1 1
22 Reed, Alex 1 1
23 Shaw, Ricky 8 1 1 8
24 Smith-Reid, Khyreece 6 1 1 2 4
25 Tarrier, Ritchie 1 1
26 Teixeira, Joao 9 8 1 1
27 Theobalds, Rehal 1 1
28 Walkinshaw, Daniel 14 1 1 10 4
29 Walkinshaw, James 15 1 1 14 1 12
30 Weare, Ross 1 1 1
31 Wildman, Leon 15 2 2 14 1 2
32 Wildman, Tyron 7 5 2 2
33 Wright, Teon 14 12 11 1 12 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 1 4 L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

1 - 4

Barkingside Sunday

Oct 2 1 0 1 6 5 L W

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

4 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: WANSTEAD FLATS (ALDERSBROOK ROAD) #7

Loxford Lions (S) First

1 - 4

Weare United (S) First

Nov 3 2 1 0 8 2 D W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

2 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 0

Loxford Lions (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: LONDON MARATHON PLAYING FIELD REDBRIDGE

FIFE First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Dec 2 0 0 2 5 10 L L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

2 - 5

JK Silvertown (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: HAINAULT RECREATION GROUND #3

Barkingside Sunday

5 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

3 - 0

Weare United (S) First

Feb 3 3 0 0 9 3 W W W

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 1

Global (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 2

Debden Sports Club Sunday A

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Mar 1 1 0 0 6 1 W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

6 - 1

Loxford Lions (S) First

Apr 3 2 0 1 6 5 W L W

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: REDBRIDGE SPORTS & LEISURE

BSL FC 1st team

1 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

4 - 6

Barkingside Sunday

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: LOW HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

Walthamstow Red Star First

A - W

Weare United (S) First

May 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

1 - 1

Weare United (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 0 3 22 17 L W L W W W L

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

1 - 4

Barkingside Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 0

Loxford Lions (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

2 - 5

JK Silvertown (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 1

Global (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 2

Debden Sports Club Sunday A

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

6 - 1

Loxford Lions (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

4 - 6

Barkingside Sunday

Away 10 5 2 3 20 17 D W L L W W W D

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

4 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: WANSTEAD FLATS (ALDERSBROOK ROAD) #7

Loxford Lions (S) First

1 - 4

Weare United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

2 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: LONDON MARATHON PLAYING FIELD REDBRIDGE

FIFE First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: HAINAULT RECREATION GROUND #3

Barkingside Sunday

5 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

3 - 0

Weare United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: REDBRIDGE SPORTS & LEISURE

BSL FC 1st team

1 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: LOW HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

Walthamstow Red Star First

A - W

Weare United (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

1 - 1

Weare United (S) First

Overall 17 9 2 6 42 34 W W W W W L W D

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

1 - 4

Barkingside Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

4 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: WANSTEAD FLATS (ALDERSBROOK ROAD) #7

Loxford Lions (S) First

1 - 4

Weare United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

2 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 0

Loxford Lions (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: LONDON MARATHON PLAYING FIELD REDBRIDGE

FIFE First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

2 - 5

JK Silvertown (S) First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: HAINAULT RECREATION GROUND #3

Barkingside Sunday

5 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

3 - 0

Weare United (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 1

Global (S) First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

3 - 2

Debden Sports Club Sunday A

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: MAY & BAKER SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Global (S) First

0 - 3

Weare United (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

6 - 1

Loxford Lions (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: REDBRIDGE SPORTS & LEISURE

BSL FC 1st team

1 - 2

Weare United (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: ASHTON PLAYING FIELDS #1

Weare United (S) First

4 - 6

Barkingside Sunday

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: LOW HALL SPORTS GROUND #1

Walthamstow Red Star First

A - W

Weare United (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: BECKTON DISTRICT PARK SOUTH #1

JK Silvertown (S) First

1 - 1

Weare United (S) First

Players

Raghiyb Abdallah

Alem Costa Galina Tomar

Joel Emberry

Bruno Fernandez

Victor Ferrini

Kejuan Joseph

Tyrese Lovemore

Alex Reed

Khyreece Smith-Reid

Alexandre Thompson

Daniel Walkinshaw

Ross Weare

Tyron Wildman

Teon Wright