Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 23/03/21 19:45 Holmesdale Reserves VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Holmesdale Reserves
L 29/01/22 15:00 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Sheerwater Reserves Sheppey United U23 Under 23
L 16/02/22 19:45 Holmesdale Reserves VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Holmesdale Reserves
Cup 19/02/22 15:00 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Corinthian Reserves Sheppey United U23 Under 23
Cup 02/03/22 19:45 Glebe Reserves VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Glebe U23 Reserves
Cup 05/03/22 15:00 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Holmesdale Reserves Sheppey United U23 Under 23
Cup 15/03/22 19:45 Chatham Town FC Reserves VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Chatham Town FC Reserves
L 16/03/22 19:45 Tunbridge Wells U23 VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Tunbridge Wells U23
Cup 26/03/22 15:00 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Chatham Town FC Reserves Sheppey United U23 Under 23
Cup 28/03/22 19:45 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Erith Town Reserves Sheppey United U23 Under 23
L 09/04/22 15:00 Sheppey United U23 Under 23 VS Leatherhead FC U23 Sheppey United U23 Under 23
Cup 13/04/22 19:45 Erith Town Reserves VS Sheppey United U23 Under 23 Erith Town Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander Frost, Luke 10 3 3 1 9 1
2 Allen, Bradley 14 12 2
3 Beard, Benjamin 4 1 3
4 Carter, Tom 1 1
5 Catherick, Bailey 5 2 3
6 couzens, jay 2 1 2
7 Cruickshank, Stewart 1 1
8 Dawodu, Tariq 1 1
9 Dolby, Frankie 4 4
10 Eve, Tyler 5 4 1
11 Freeman, Ryan 1 1
12 Gillies, Liam 1 1 1 1 1
13 Goodwin, Joe 1 1
14 Griffiths, Luke 2 1 1 2
15 Heathfield, Luke 13 1 11 2 2
16 Hursey, James 11 11
17 Irvine, Alfie 1 1
18 Irvine, Liam 14 3 3 1 14
19 jackson, cameron 3 1 3
20 jemmett, ben 2 1 1 1
21 Jones, Harry 3 3
22 Kingsley, Zacaria 1 1 1
23 LANDAU, BLEU 7 4 3
24 Lualua, Qenan 1 1
25 Marapara, Timukudzeishe 1 1
26 Marsh, Jack 1 4 4 1
27 McHardy, Cameron 11 1 11
28 McHardy, Taylor 1 1
29 Mepstead, Dylan 7 3 3 5 2
30 Miles, George 12 1 1 3 11 1
31 Newland, Reshawn 6 2 2 4 2
32 Odeniran, Joel-Michael 1 1
33 Palmer, William 11 3 3 10 1 3
34 Pearse, Declan 8 2 2 6 2
35 Perry, Jack 9 2 9
36 Phipps, Franklin 8 1 1 7 1
37 Potts, Luke 11 1 10 1 1
38 Reeves, Callum 1 1 1
39 Santangelo, Michael 1 1
40 Sheehan, Calum 5 1 2 3
41 Sheepwash, Adam 4 1 1 2 2 1 1
42 Webb, Hugo 1 1 1
43 Whiting, Daniel 2 1 1
44 Wilkins, Connor 1 1
45 Wilkins, Jack 7 1 6 1
46 Young, George 4 1 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 0 3 7 15 L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Merstham FC U23 Development

Merstham FC U23 Development

6 - 2

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Leatherhead FC U23

Leatherhead FC U23

7 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Chatham Town FC Reserves

Chatham Town FC Reserves

2 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sep 4 2 0 2 8 14 L W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Eastwood Leisure Centre

Sheerwater Reserves

5 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

3 - 2

Tunbridge Wells U23

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Glebe U23 Reserves

Glebe Reserves

2 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 5

Erith Town Reserves

Oct 3 1 1 1 4 4 L D W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

0 - 1

Holmesdale Reserves

Mon 18 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 2

Glebe Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 1

Chatham Town FC Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 4 12 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BEACONSFIELD TOWN FC (HOLLOWAYS PARK)

Beaconsfield Town FC Reserves

3 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

4 - 2

Merstham FC U23 Development

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Horley Town U23

Horley Town U23

7 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Dec 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 2

Horley Town U23

Jan 2 1 0 1 3 6 L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Erith Town Reserves

Erith Town Reserves

6 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 0

Glebe Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 4 1 3 15 15 W L L D W W L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

3 - 2

Tunbridge Wells U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 5

Erith Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

0 - 1

Holmesdale Reserves

Mon 18 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 2

Glebe Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 1

Chatham Town FC Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

4 - 2

Merstham FC U23 Development

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 2

Horley Town U23

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 0

Glebe Reserves

Away 8 1 0 7 12 38 L L L L W L L L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Merstham FC U23 Development

Merstham FC U23 Development

6 - 2

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Leatherhead FC U23

Leatherhead FC U23

7 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Chatham Town FC Reserves

Chatham Town FC Reserves

2 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Eastwood Leisure Centre

Sheerwater Reserves

5 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Glebe U23 Reserves

Glebe Reserves

2 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BEACONSFIELD TOWN FC (HOLLOWAYS PARK)

Beaconsfield Town FC Reserves

3 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Horley Town U23

Horley Town U23

7 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Erith Town Reserves

Erith Town Reserves

6 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Overall 16 5 1 10 27 53 D W L W L L L W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Merstham FC U23 Development

Merstham FC U23 Development

6 - 2

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Leatherhead FC U23

Leatherhead FC U23

7 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Chatham Town FC Reserves

Chatham Town FC Reserves

2 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Eastwood Leisure Centre

Sheerwater Reserves

5 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

3 - 2

Tunbridge Wells U23

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Glebe U23 Reserves

Glebe Reserves

2 - 4

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 5

Erith Town Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

0 - 1

Holmesdale Reserves

Mon 18 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 2

Glebe Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 1

Chatham Town FC Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BEACONSFIELD TOWN FC (HOLLOWAYS PARK)

Beaconsfield Town FC Reserves

3 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

4 - 2

Merstham FC U23 Development

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Horley Town U23

Horley Town U23

7 - 0

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

1 - 2

Horley Town U23

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Erith Town Reserves

Erith Town Reserves

6 - 1

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheppey United U23 Under 23

Sheppey United U23 Under 23

2 - 0

Glebe Reserves

Players

Luke Alexander Frost

Bradley Allen

Matthew Baseden

Benjamin Beard

Tom Carter

Bailey Catherick

jay couzens

Stewart Cruickshank

Tariq Dawodu

Frankie Dolby

Herbert Dunn

Tyler Eve

Ryan Freeman

Liam Gillies

Joe Goodwin

Luke Griffiths

Luke Heathfield

James Hursey

Alfie Irvine

Liam Irvine

cameron jackson

ben jemmett

Harry Jones

Alfie King

Zacaria Kingsley

BLEU LANDAU

Joe Leslie

Qenan Lualua

Timukudzeishe Marapara

Jack Marsh

Cameron McHardy

Taylor McHardy

Dylan Mepstead

Sami Meziane

George Miles

Reshawn Newland

Liam Northwood

Joel-Michael Odeniran

William Palmer

Declan Pearse

Jack Perry

Franklin Phipps

Luke Potts

Callum Reeves

Michael Santangelo

Calum Sheehan

Adam Sheepwash

Renford Tenyue

Franklin Timothy Phipps

Daniel Whiting

Connor Wilkins

Jack Wilkins

Sam Wright

George Young