Old Mancunians B Team

Old Mancunians B Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 23/04/22 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 5 - 4
Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R
L 12/04/22 18:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 2 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 09/04/22 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 1 - 2
Horwich R.M.I. A
L 06/04/22 18:30 Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves 2 - 8
Old Mancunians B Team
L 12/03/22 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 4 - 0
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 05/03/22 14:30 Jogabola Futsal Reserves 3 - 1
Old Mancunians B Team
L 12/02/22 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 1 - 2
Radcliffe Boys Reserves
L 05/02/22 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 3 - 1
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 29/01/22 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 5 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 22/01/22 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 1 - 2
Chaddertonians A
L 15/01/22 14:00 Radcliffe Boys Reserves 5 - 0
Old Mancunians B Team
L 08/01/22 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 5 - 2
Rochdale St. Clements B Team
L 27/11/21 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 2 - 3
Lymm AFC Third
L 20/11/21 14:00 Rochdale St. Clements B Team 6 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 13/11/21 14:00 Horwich R.M.I. A 1 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 23/10/21 14:30 Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team 3 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 16/10/21 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 5 - 4
Jogabola Futsal Reserves
L 09/10/21 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 3 - 1
Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves
L 02/10/21 14:30 Chaddertonians A 1 - 5
Old Mancunians B Team
L 25/09/21 14:30 Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R H - W
Old Mancunians B Team Home Walkover
L 18/09/21 14:30 Lymm AFC Third 4 - 0
Old Mancunians B Team
L 11/09/21 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 1 - 2
Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 1 6 L L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

4 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

H - W

Old Mancunians B Team

Oct 4 3 0 1 15 9 W W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 5

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

3 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Nov 3 1 0 2 6 10 W L L

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

2 - 3

Lymm AFC Third

Jan 4 1 0 3 8 14 W L L L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

5 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Mar 2 1 0 1 5 3 L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

3 - 1

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Apr 4 2 1 1 16 10 W L D W

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

2 - 8

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Horwich R.M.I. A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 6 0 5 31 23 L W L W L W L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

2 - 3

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Away 11 3 1 7 24 32 L W L L L L W D

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

4 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

H - W

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 5

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

3 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

5 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

3 - 1

Old Mancunians B Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

2 - 8

Old Mancunians B Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Overall 22 9 1 12 55 55 W L L W W L D W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

4 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

H - W

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 5

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

3 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

2 - 3

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

5 - 0

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

3 - 1

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

2 - 8

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

1 - 2

Horwich R.M.I. A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

5 - 4

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Players

Levi Adams

Temi Akinyemi

Andrew Archibald

Harry Blackman

Simon Brotherton

Kieran Brown

Luke Brown

Adam Burke

Phil Butler

Onouche Byidyke

Simon Carter

Damon Clynes

Andrew Copeland

Arran Corns

Adam Davies

Bradley Davies

Sam Dixon

Harry Duffield

mustafa eskin

Cameron Falcus

James Fanfarillo

Alistair Forrest

Cristiano Gaspar

Denis Glynn

Josh Graham

Jamie Halpin

Jack Harris

Nathan Harris

Alex Heggie

Peter Hemingway

Jonathan Irving

Oliver Ivey

Jorge Jackson

Omar Jarrai

Will Jarrard

Max Jarrold

Brian Kabanda

Jakub Kaniak

Toka Kershaw-Griffin

Oliver Ketteringham

Hamza Khan

Philip Kirkham

Kyle Kyte

Phil Leonard

Dominic Lorimer

Scott Love

Sam Luke

Andrew Lunt

Andrew Makinson

Liam John Marchington

Graham Marshall

adam martin

Tom Matthews

Ali McMullen

Harrison Menzies

Joe Molloy

Tobi Olaniyan

Ebenezer Owusu

Daniel Paesler

Harry Palmer

Farris Ramzy

Steven Riley

Liam Roache

Matt Roache

JAKE RODGER

Sam Roe

Anthony Rushworth

Lewis Ryder

James Salamon

KALEEM SAXON

Keaton Shaw

George Shreeve

Henry Stanimeros

Jacob Stenton

Jacob Strong

Matthew Suddart

Tomo Sugiyama

Glenn Sunley Saez

Kevin Swift

Ben Twentyman

Dean Walker

Tom Ward

Billy Welborn

Alexander Wharfe

Yusuke Yamamoto