Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 14:30 Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R 2 - 2
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 23/04/22 14:30 Radcliffe Boys Reserves 4 - 1
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 12/04/22 18:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 1 - 2
Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R
L 09/04/22 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 1 - 6
Chaddertonians A
L 06/04/22 18:30 Rochdale St. Clements B Team 2 - 3
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 02/04/22 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 4 - 1
Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves
L 26/03/22 14:30 Horwich R.M.I. A 1 - 4
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 19/03/22 14:30 Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves 0 - 0
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 12/03/22 14:30 Jogabola Futsal Reserves 4 - 2
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 05/02/22 14:00 Old Mancunians B Team 3 - 1
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 29/01/22 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 5 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 22/01/22 14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 3 - 5
Rochdale St. Clements B Team
L 15/01/22 14:00 Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team 4 - 0
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 18/12/21 14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 4 - 2
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 13/11/21 14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 2 - 4
Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team
L 06/11/21 14:00 Chaddertonians A 1 - 4
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 23/10/21 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 3 - 5
Jogabola Futsal Reserves
L 09/10/21 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 7 - 4
Lymm AFC Third
L 02/10/21 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 1 - 3
Radcliffe Boys Reserves
L 25/09/21 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 1 - 8
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 18/09/21 14:30 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 4 - 5
Horwich R.M.I. A
L 04/09/21 14:30 Lymm AFC Third 2 - 0
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 12 8 L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

2 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 5

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Oct 3 1 0 2 11 12 L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 3

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

7 - 4

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Nov 2 1 0 1 6 5 W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

2 - 4

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Jan 3 1 0 2 8 11 L L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

4 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Mar 3 1 1 1 6 5 L D W

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

4 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

0 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Apr 6 2 1 3 12 17 W W L L L D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

2 - 3

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 6

Chaddertonians A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 2

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

4 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

2 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 0 7 35 39 L L W L W W L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 5

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 3

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

7 - 4

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

2 - 4

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 6

Chaddertonians A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 2

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Away 11 4 2 5 25 24 L L L D W W L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

2 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

4 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

4 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

0 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

2 - 3

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

4 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

2 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Overall 22 8 2 12 60 63 D W W W L L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

2 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 5

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 3

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

7 - 4

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

2 - 4

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

4 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

3 - 5

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

5 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

3 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

4 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

0 - 0

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

1 - 4

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

2 - 3

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 6

Chaddertonians A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

1 - 2

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

4 - 1

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

2 - 2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Players

Adam Alwill

Gary Andrew

Liam Andrew

Mostafa Basiri

Mehdi Bavar

Craig Baxter

Simon Biggar

Adam Blears

Mark Boland

Sam Bourke

reece boyce

Adam Bridge

Tom Brocklehurst

Adam Buckley

Luis Burgess

Chris Bushby

Matthew Cassell

Shaun Chadwick

Harrison Charles

Joshua Claire-Marsh

Martin Clegg

Callum Crawford

Connor Crawford

Oliver Critchley

Ben Crowshaw

Kieran Dale

Matt Davidson

Callum Davies

Billy Davis

Sebastian Demeter

Piers Eastwood

Mark Eccles

Oliver Eckersley

Sean Ellor

Zach Fairfield

Ben Flint

John Frost

Dillon Haslam

Dom Heapy

Fran Heapy

Kai Henderson

Ryan Hindle

Chucky Hull

Redford Hull

Dom Keely

Danny Keogh

Tom Kirkbride

Declan Lewis

ELVIS MADUEKE

Ryan Minshall

Jordan Mitchell

Danny Moore

Daniel Morrissey

Josh Murray

Nino Narcarlo

Karol Naruszewicz

Baktash Noori

David O'Gara

Kallen O'malley

Nathan Parkinson

Matthew Rea

Michael Redmond

Craig Richards

Mohammed Roberts

Ethan Rothwell

Billy Saxon

Dario Scandella

Harry Slater

Nicholas Spruce

dale stainthorpe

JOSHUA STEADMAN

Craig Swinburn

Kristian Thew

Mason Thomas

Owen Thomas

Aidan Thompson

Sam Thompson

Luke Thornley

Matthew Tresman

Aldair Victoriano

CAMERON WAKEFIELD

Jake Warner

Toby Warner

Chris White

Ellis White

James Whittles

Lee Whittles

Joshua Williamson

Brandon Wilson

Joe Wilson

Gary Winney

Mateusz Wlazlo