Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 30/04/22 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team H - W
Rochdale St. Clements B Team Home Walkover
L 16/04/22 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 0 - 6
Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team
L 12/04/22 18:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 2 - 2
Old Mancunians B Team
L 06/04/22 18:30 Horwich R.M.I. A 4 - 1
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 02/04/22 14:30 Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R 6 - 3
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 26/03/22 14:30 Jogabola Futsal Reserves 2 - 1
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 12/03/22 14:30 Old Mancunians B Team 4 - 0
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 26/02/22 14:00 Lymm AFC Third 5 - 1
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 12/02/22 14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 4 - 2
Chaddertonians A
L 05/02/22 14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 1 - 5
Lymm AFC Third
L 29/01/22 14:00 Rochdale St. Clements B Team 6 - 0
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 15/01/22 14:00 Chaddertonians A 7 - 1
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 18/12/21 14:00 Radcliffe Town AFC A Team 4 - 2
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 20/11/21 14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 0 - 8
Radcliffe Boys Reserves
L 13/11/21 14:00 Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves 4 - 5
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 06/11/21 14:00 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 2 - 3
Horwich R.M.I. A
L 23/10/21 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 0 - 7
Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves
L 16/10/21 14:30 Radcliffe Boys Reserves 0 - 2
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 09/10/21 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 3 - 5
Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R
L 25/09/21 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team 1 - 8
Radcliffe Town AFC A Team
L 18/09/21 14:30 Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team 2 - 0
Bury G.S.O.B. A Team
L 04/09/21 14:30 Bury G.S.O.B. A Team A - W
Jogabola Futsal Reserves Away Walkover

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Thu 04 Nov 21 points -1 unable to raise a team

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 0 3 1 10 L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

A - W

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

2 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Oct 3 1 0 2 5 12 L W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

3 - 5

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

0 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 7

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 7 15 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 3

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

4 - 5

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 8

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Jan 2 0 0 2 1 13 L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

7 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Feb 3 1 0 2 6 12 L W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 5

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

4 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

5 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Mar 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

2 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Apr 5 1 1 3 6 18 L L D L W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

6 - 3

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

4 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 6

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

H - W

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 2 1 8 13 46 L L L L W D L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

A - W

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

3 - 5

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 7

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 3

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 8

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 5

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

4 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 6

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

H - W

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Away 11 2 0 9 16 44 L L L L L L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

2 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

0 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

4 - 5

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

7 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

5 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

2 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

6 - 3

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

4 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Overall 22 4 1 17 29 90 L L L L L D L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

A - W

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

2 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 8

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

3 - 5

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

0 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 7

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 3

Horwich R.M.I. A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Firgrove Playing Fields #1

Saddleworth 3Ds FC Reserves

4 - 5

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 8

Radcliffe Boys Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: King George V Playing Fields #2

Radcliffe Town AFC A Team

4 - 2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Hopwood Hall College

Chaddertonians A

7 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Burton Park #2

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

6 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

1 - 5

Lymm AFC Third

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

4 - 2

Chaddertonians A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: SANDY LANE RECREATION GROUND

Lymm AFC Third

5 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Manchester University - Wythenshawe

Old Mancunians B Team

4 - 0

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jogabola Futsal Reserves

Jogabola Futsal Reserves

2 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

Old Rivingtonians Sports Club Open Age R

6 - 3

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Horwich R.M.I. A

Horwich R.M.I. A

4 - 1

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

2 - 2

Old Mancunians B Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

0 - 6

Blackburn Eagles JFC Sat LAL 2nd Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Buckley Wells #2

Bury G.S.O.B. A Team

H - W

Rochdale St. Clements B Team

Players

Nathan Adams

James Ainsworth

Abioudun Akande

Gary Andrew

George Armstrong

Matthew Barton

Melvin Beltre

Tom Bower

Kieran Brennan

Dixon Charlton

Tom Croft

Jason Derbyshire

Mike Egerton

Tolu Fatunde

Howard Fisher

Kai Gibson

James Godwin

Jonathan Goldie

Chris Graham

Luke Haddon

harry hall

David Heaney

Will Hickford

Joe Hodkinson

Jonathan Howard

Michael Hunter

Mahsoom Hussain

Daniel Ingham

Assim Iqpal

Benjamin Jackson

Marcus Jackson

zen jepson

Kyle Jordan

Christopher Kelly

Steven Kennedy

Edward Lee

Peter Lee

Brandon Marshall

kez Matthews

Reece McGadie

Josh Millwood

Andrew Morley

Thomas Mort

Luke Moss

Jack Murray

Jack Murray

James Oldman

Michael Ormerod

Stephen Ormesher

Daniel Pawson

alfie platt

Paul Price

Sam Reay

Cameron Rose

Jallal Safy

Ben Slater

Ross Speight

Sam Sweeney

Kieran Tate

Lewis Tate

Adam Turner

Matthew Wilde

Ben Williams

Andrew Williamson

dan williamson

Rick Winstanley

Conor Winteringham

Todd Yearsley

Richard Young