Oddfellows Arms reds

Oddfellows Arms reds

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/23 11:00 Shelf Juniors Sunday 2 - 4
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 30/04/23 11:00 Delius First H - W
Oddfellows Arms reds Home Walkover
L 27/04/23 18:15 Oddfellows Arms reds 3 - 1
Shelf Juniors Sunday
L 23/04/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 4 - 5
(HT 4-0)
George Hotel United 2001 Reds
L 16/04/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 3 - 3
(HT 0-0)
AFC Wibsey First
L 13/04/23 18:15 Oddfellows Arms reds 5 - 5
(HT 1-4)
Bolton Woods Socials First
L 09/04/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 8 - 3
East Bierley Village Open Aged
L 02/04/23 11:00 Whitburn Athletic red and black 5 - 4
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 26/03/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 2 - 6
(HT 1-4)
Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger
L 05/03/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 1 - 4
AFC Undercliffe
L 26/02/23 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 5 - 1
Shuttle Athletic 2019
L 12/02/23 11:00 Low Moor Reserves H - W
Oddfellows Arms reds Home Walkover
L 05/02/23 11:00 Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC 6 - 3
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 29/01/23 11:00 AFC Wibsey First 5 - 2
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 27/11/22 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Prospect Reserves
L 13/11/22 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 5 - 3
(HT 2-2)
Whitburn Athletic red and black
L 30/10/22 11:00 AFC Undercliffe 0 - 3
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 23/10/22 11:00 East Bierley Village Open Aged 5 - 3
Oddfellows Arms reds
Cup 09/10/22 11:00 Low Moor Reserves 7 - 1
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 25/09/22 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 3 - 5
Delius First
L 18/09/22 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds A - W
Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC Away Walkover
L 04/09/22 11:00 Shuttle Athletic 2019 4 - 1
(HT 4-0)
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 01/09/22 18:15 Bolton Woods Socials First 1 - 3
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 28/08/22 11:00 George Hotel United 2001 Reds 3 - 5
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 18/08/22 18:15 Prospect Reserves 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 14/08/22 11:00 Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger 2 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Oddfellows Arms reds
L 07/08/22 11:00 Oddfellows Arms reds 4 - 2
Low Moor Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jennings, Daniel 11/05/23 3 Division 1 Oddfellows Arms reds
Jennings, Daniel 12/05/23 4 Division 1 Oddfellows Arms reds

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allsopp, Darren 3 2 1 2 1 2
2 Brannan, Rory 1 1 1 1 1
3 chadwick, Mark 1 1 1
4 Davey, David 7 7 7 4
5 Davey, Lucas 8 1 1 3 5 1 5
6 Dawson, Jacob 7 2 5 1 5
7 Dougan, Michael 3 2 1 1 1
8 Duckworth, Billy 13 11 2 5 2
9 Dunn, Dale 12 11 1 6 1
10 Frye, Ryan 6 1 1 1 5 5
11 Glenn, Lee 12 12 2
12 gowthorpe, Brandon 15 15 3
13 hatfield, alex 9 6 3 3 3 2
14 hemingbrough, Karl 15 2 2 15 6 2
15 Holmes, Elliott 1 1
16 Kelly, Samuel 7 4 3 2 3
17 Kitching, Jamie 13 21 21 9 4 2 4 1
18 leeming, ben 15 3 3 14 1 2 1 2
19 LYONS, JAMIE 6 7 7 3 3 1 3
20 Milner, Adam 16 11 11 13 3 6 3 1
21 Obrien, Philip 1
22 payne, adrian 4 4
23 Preston, Anthony 13 4 4 9 4 1 4
24 Preston, Samuel 10 1 1 7 3 4 3 1
25 Regan, Mark 5 3 2 1 2 1
26 Rushworth Griffin, Jordan 5 2 2 5
27 Rushworth, Daniel 9 5 5 9 4 1
28 Selby, John 1 1
29 Walton, Liam 17 11 11 15 2 2 2 1
30 Warr, Louis 2 2 2
31 Worby, Adam 15 1 1 13 2 11 2 2
32 worby, david 9 1 1 6 3 3 1
33 WORBY, LIAM 19 3 3 18 1 4 1 2
34 Worby, Richard 14 13 1 1 3
35 Worby, Richard 5 1 1 2 3 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 4 0 0 16 7 W W W W

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 2

Low Moor Reserves

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

2 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Thu 18 Aug 22

Venue: Idle Cricket Club

Prospect Reserves

0 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 28 Aug 22

Venue: Oakenshaw Park

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

3 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sep 4 1 0 3 7 10 W L L L

Thu 01 Sep 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

1 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Shuttle Athletic 2019

4 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

A - W

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 5

Delius First

Oct 3 1 0 2 7 12 L L W

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

7 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Hunsworth Lane

East Bierley Village Open Aged

5 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Peel Park No 1

AFC Undercliffe

0 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Nov 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 3

Whitburn Athletic red and black

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 0

Prospect Reserves

Jan 1 0 0 1 2 5 L

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Emsleys Rec*

AFC Wibsey First

5 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Feb 3 1 0 2 8 7 L L W

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: BUTTERSHAW ST PAUL'S CRICKET CLUB

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

6 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 1

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Mar 2 0 0 2 3 10 L L

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

1 - 4

AFC Undercliffe

Sun 26 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

2 - 6

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

Apr 7 2 2 3 27 22 L W D D L W L

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: Hudson Avenue

Whitburn Athletic red and black

5 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

8 - 3

East Bierley Village Open Aged

Thu 13 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 5

Bolton Woods Socials First

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 3

AFC Wibsey First

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 5

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Thu 27 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 1

Shelf Juniors Sunday

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Delius First

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

May 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 6 2 5 46 38 W L L W D D L W

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 2

Low Moor Reserves

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

A - W

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 5

Delius First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 3

Whitburn Athletic red and black

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 0

Prospect Reserves

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 1

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

1 - 4

AFC Undercliffe

Sun 26 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

2 - 6

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

8 - 3

East Bierley Village Open Aged

Thu 13 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 5

Bolton Woods Socials First

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 3

AFC Wibsey First

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 5

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Thu 27 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 1

Shelf Juniors Sunday

Away 14 6 0 8 36 40 L W L L L L L W

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

2 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Thu 18 Aug 22

Venue: Idle Cricket Club

Prospect Reserves

0 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 28 Aug 22

Venue: Oakenshaw Park

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

3 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Thu 01 Sep 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

1 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Shuttle Athletic 2019

4 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

7 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Hunsworth Lane

East Bierley Village Open Aged

5 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Peel Park No 1

AFC Undercliffe

0 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Emsleys Rec*

AFC Wibsey First

5 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: BUTTERSHAW ST PAUL'S CRICKET CLUB

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

6 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: Hudson Avenue

Whitburn Athletic red and black

5 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Delius First

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Overall 27 12 2 13 82 78 L W D D L W L W

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 2

Low Moor Reserves

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

2 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Thu 18 Aug 22

Venue: Idle Cricket Club

Prospect Reserves

0 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 28 Aug 22

Venue: Oakenshaw Park

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

3 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Thu 01 Sep 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

1 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Shuttle Athletic 2019

4 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

A - W

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 5

Delius First

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

7 - 1

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Hunsworth Lane

East Bierley Village Open Aged

5 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Peel Park No 1

AFC Undercliffe

0 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 3

Whitburn Athletic red and black

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 0

Prospect Reserves

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Emsleys Rec*

AFC Wibsey First

5 - 2

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: BUTTERSHAW ST PAUL'S CRICKET CLUB

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

6 - 3

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: Southfield Grange (grass)

Low Moor Reserves

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 1

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Sun 05 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

1 - 4

AFC Undercliffe

Sun 26 Mar 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

2 - 6

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

Sun 02 Apr 23

Venue: Hudson Avenue

Whitburn Athletic red and black

5 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 09 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

8 - 3

East Bierley Village Open Aged

Thu 13 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

5 - 5

Bolton Woods Socials First

Sun 16 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 3

AFC Wibsey First

Sun 23 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 5

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Thu 27 Apr 23

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

3 - 1

Shelf Juniors Sunday

Sun 30 Apr 23

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Delius First

H - W

Oddfellows Arms reds

Sun 07 May 23

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 4

Oddfellows Arms reds

Players

Darren Allsopp

Ben Cahill

Mark chadwick

Jamie Cox

David Davey

Lucas Davey

Jacob Dawson

Billy Duckworth

Dale Dunn

John Durkan

Lee Glenn

Brandon gowthorpe

Harvey Grimshaw-cahill

adam hanson

alex hatfield

Karl hemingbrough

Elliott Holmes

Andrew Keenan

Samuel Kelly

Jamie Kitching

kieran lawford

ben leeming

JAMIE LYONS

Adam Milner

Philip Obrien

adrian payne

Anthony Preston

Samuel Preston

Mark Regan

Daniel Rushworth

Jordan Rushworth Griffin

Liam Walton

Simon Wilson

Adam Worby

david worby

LIAM WORBY

Richard Worby

Richard Worby