Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
LGE 10/05/22 18:30 Holman Sports Club First Team 2 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 03/05/22 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 5
Hayle Reserves
LGE 23/04/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 2 - 3
Lizard Argyle First
Cup 17/04/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 0 - 1
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 12/04/22 19:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 2 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 Mullion Reserves 2 - 2
Penryn Athletic 2nd
Cup 03/04/22 15:00 Mullion Reserves 3 - 6
(HT 0-0)
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 2
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 22/03/22 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 1 - 1
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 19/03/22 15:00 Mawnan First 4 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 05/03/22 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 26/02/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 3
Holman Sports Club First Team
Cup 23/02/22 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 1
(HT 6-1)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 Lizard Argyle First 1 - 7
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 2 - 1
Mullion Reserves
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 1 - 4
Rosudgeon First
LGE 15/01/22 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 1 - 2
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 01/01/22 14:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 0 - 2
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 18/12/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 0 - 1
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 RNAS Culdrose First 0 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 20/11/21 14:30 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 1
St Agnes Reserves
Cup 06/11/21 14:00 Hayle Reserves 0 - 2
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 4 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 St Agnes Reserves 2 - 10
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 28/09/21 19:00 Hayle Reserves 0 - 4
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 8 - 2
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 14/09/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 3
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Rosudgeon First 1 - 1
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 07/09/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 2
St Day Reserves
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 4 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Penryn Athletic 2nd
LGE 31/08/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 4 - 0
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 24/08/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 3 - 2
Mawnan First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Sun 24 Apr 22 points 2 opponents playing ineligable player

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Craig 7 7
2 Allen, Jamie 4 1 1 4
3 Allen, Rhys 8 1 1 6 2
4 Baker, Elliot 6 1 2 4
5 Blackburn, James 3 1 1 1 3 1
6 Boase, Nicholas 3 3
7 Brewer, Michael 1 1
8 Brewer, Steven 12 5 5 6 12
9 Caddy, Ryan 18 1 1 1 17 1 1
10 Cooke, Kyle 20 16 16 11 18 2 1
11 Davies, Jak 21 16 16 3 11 10
12 Dent, Kier 2 1 1 1
13 Dent, Liam 15 13 13 10 12 3
14 Eastwood, Kieran 8 1 1 2 3 5
15 Geach, Daniel 1 1
16 Harris, Fraser 1 1
17 Hart, Paul 10 2 2 2 9 1
18 Jay, Martyn 24 7 7 1 16 8 1
19 Jeffery, Glen 16 4 4 4 15 1 1
20 Kent, Mark 20 6 6 6 18 2
21 Leivers, Bradley 4 3 3 3 4
22 Lord, Daniel 1 1
23 Martin, Darren 4 2 2
24 Maugham, Kiall 19 7 7 5 9 10 1
25 May, Russell 4 4
26 Mcilroy, Joseph 2 1 1
27 McIntosh, Nathanial 6 1 5
28 Mcphilbin, Kegan 1 1
29 Page, Christopher 15 15
30 Patterson, Glen 11 2 2 1 2 9 3
31 Patterson, Liam 24 1 1 2 21 3
32 Pellow, Lewis 30 8 8 9 29 1
33 Pope, Harry 2 1 2 1
34 Pridham, Chris 18 1 1 1 11 7
35 Reeve, Ryan 5 5 5 2 3 2
36 Robathan, Adam 2 2
37 Roberts, Jason 25 14 14 25 23 2
38 Saunder, Quaid 4 3 1
39 Shaw, Jake 2 1 2
40 Shaw, Jamie 16 1 1 3 15 1
41 Snape, Joel 2 3 3 2
42 Southeard, Bradley 23 8 8 1 19 4
43 Southworth, Craig 3 2 1
44 Suddes, Paul 1 1
45 Vage, Sam 1 1
46 Williams, Billy 2 2
47 Winnan, Kyle 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

3 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sep 6 5 1 0 33 12 W W D W W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Oct 2 1 1 0 14 6 W D

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 10

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Nov 2 2 0 0 10 1 W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Dec 2 2 0 0 5 0 W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Jan 3 1 0 2 4 6 W L L

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Feb 4 4 0 0 24 6 W W W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Mar 4 2 2 0 16 8 W D D W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 22 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Apr 5 1 2 2 12 11 W D D L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Vogue Playing Field

Mullion Reserves

3 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

0 - 1

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

May 2 2 0 0 12 7 W W

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 16 12 0 4 77 33 W W W W W L L W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

3 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

0 - 1

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Away 16 10 6 0 60 26 W W D D W D D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 10

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 22 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Vogue Playing Field

Mullion Reserves

3 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Overall 32 22 6 4 137 59 W W D D L L W W

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

3 - 2

Mawnan First

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 0

Pendeen Rovers First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

4 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 3

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 10

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 1

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

0 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 01 Jan 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

0 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

1 - 4

Rosudgeon First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 1

Mullion Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

1 - 7

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Wed 23 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 3

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

4 - 1

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

4 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 22 Mar 22

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

1 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Vogue Playing Field

Mullion Reserves

3 - 6

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 2

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Underlane #1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

0 - 1

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

2 - 3

Lizard Argyle First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

8 - 5

Hayle Reserves

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Holman Sports Club First Team

2 - 4

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Players

Craig Allen

Jamie Allen

Rhys Allen

Elliot Baker

Adam Barnicoat

James Blackburn

Nicholas Boase

Michael Brewer

Steven Brewer

Ryan Caddy

Kyle Cooke

Tyler Cooke

Jak Davies

Hal Davis

Kier Dent

Liam Dent

Kieran Eastwood

Daniel Geach

Fraser Harris

Paul Hart

Jack James

Martyn Jay

Glen Jeffery

Sam Johnson

Ryan Jones

Mark Kent

Bradley Leivers

Daniel Lord

Darren Martin

Kiall Maugham

Russell May

Joseph Mcilroy

Nathanial McIntosh

Kegan Mcphilbin

Luke Osborne

Christopher Page

Glen Patterson

Liam Patterson

Lewis Pellow

Harry Pope

Chris Pridham

Jackson Rapsey

Ryan Reeve

Adam Robathan

Jason Roberts

Ed Rowe

Quaid Saunder

Jake Shaw

Jamie Shaw

Joel Snape

Bradley Southeard

Craig Southworth

Paul Suddes

Sam Vage

Morgan Vallejo

Alex Welford

Adam Williams

Billy Williams

Richard Williams

Kyle Winnan