St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 14/05/22 14:30 Pendeen Rovers First 0 - 2
St Day Reserves
Cup 01/05/22 15:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
St Day Reserves
LGE 23/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 4 - 4
Pendeen Rovers First
LGE 19/04/22 18:30 St Day Reserves 6 - 2
St Agnes Reserves
LGE 16/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 1 - 0
Mullion Reserves
LGE 12/04/22 18:30 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 3
St Day Reserves
LGE 09/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 6 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Hayle Reserves
LGE 02/04/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 7 - 4
RNAS Culdrose First
LGE 26/03/22 15:00 St Day Reserves 3 - 1
Rosudgeon First
Cup 19/03/22 15:15 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 2
(AET)
St Day Reserves
LGE 05/03/22 15:00 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds 2 - 4
(HT 1-1)
St Day Reserves
LGE 12/02/22 14:30 St Day Reserves 1 - 2
Helston Athletic Thirds
LGE 05/02/22 14:30 St Day Reserves 3 - 1
Holman Sports Club First Team
LGE 29/01/22 14:30 Hayle Reserves 0 - 8
St Day Reserves
LGE 22/01/22 14:30 St Day Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds
LGE 18/12/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 0 - 1
Penryn Athletic 2nd
Cup 11/12/21 14:00 Goonhavern Athletic First 2 - 0
St Day Reserves
LGE 04/12/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 2 - 2
Lizard Argyle First
LGE 13/11/21 14:30 St Day Reserves 5 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Wendron United 3rd Team
LGE 30/10/21 15:00 Holman Sports Club First Team 1 - 4
St Day Reserves
LGE 23/10/21 15:00 St Agnes Reserves 2 - 0
St Day Reserves
LGE 16/10/21 15:00 St Day Reserves 3 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Goonhavern Athletic First
LGE 09/10/21 15:00 RNAS Culdrose First 1 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 28/09/21 19:00 Helston Athletic Thirds 4 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 18/09/21 15:00 St Day Reserves 2 - 6
Mawnan First
LGE 14/09/21 19:00 Wendron United 3rd Team 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
St Day Reserves
LGE 11/09/21 15:00 Mullion Reserves 2 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 07/09/21 19:00 Penryn Athletic 2nd 7 - 2
St Day Reserves
LGE 04/09/21 15:00 Mawnan First 9 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 28/08/21 15:00 Pendeen Rovers First 3 - 1
St Day Reserves
LGE 24/08/21 18:30 Rosudgeon First 7 - 3
St Day Reserves
LGE 21/08/21 15:00 Lizard Argyle First 0 - 1
St Day Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alston, Benedict 1 1
2 Barnard, Craig 10 6 4 1
3 Bolitho, Christopher 6 1 6
4 Bradley, Sam 9 1 1 8 1 1
5 Bray, Conor 26 1 1 2 26 1
6 Brown, Lewis 6 1 1 6 1
7 Bullen, Adam 3 2 1
8 Chapman, Marshall 3 2 1
9 Cleverly, Jacob 2 2
10 Cooper, Daniel 2 1 1 1
11 Crossman, Joe 13 3 3 1 12 1 1
12 Day, Joe 2 2
13 Dobson, Chris 1 3 3 1 1
14 Dower, Chris 26 2 2 26
15 Dowling, Lewis 1 1
16 Hall, Louis 3 1 1 2 1
17 Ireson, Gareth 4 2 2 1 3
18 Kevern, Samuel 5 2 3
19 Langdon-heller, Mawgan 20 3 3 11 9 1 2
20 Langford, Tom 1 1
21 Lawry, Lee 2 2
22 Leah, Kieran 3
23 Leah, Luke 1 1 1 1
24 Leah, Mark 3 3 5
25 Mallaber, Jonathan 1 1 1
26 Murphy, Ben 4 1 1 3 1
27 Murphy, Jack 1 1
28 Oliver, Tyler 5 2 2 1 2 3
29 Paddock, Liam 9 1 1 8 1
30 Palmer, Michael 22 1 22 1 1
31 Paramore, Harvie 1 1
32 Pengelly, Francis 1 1 1 1
33 Penna, Ben 2 1 1 1
34 Pilkington, Steven 1 1
35 Reynolds-Duffy, Tim 29 1 1 27 2
36 Richards, Daniel 16 28 28 1 16
37 Richards, William 2
38 Scorer, Christopher 1 1 1
39 Searle, Cameron 4 1 1 4
40 Stephens, Matthew 29 8 8 2 27 2 2
41 Symons, William 1 1
42 Taylor, Nathan 1 1
43 Treloar, Ryan 1 1
44 Trenoweth, Hayden 1
45 Trenoweth, Stevie 11 1 1 5 6
46 Troon, Nick 28 1 1 2 21 7 1
47 Vandersluys, Jack 19 4 1 17 2
48 Watts, Daniel 1
49 West, Ben 9 3 3 5 4 1
50 Whiteway, Daniel 10 3 7 1
51 Wilbraham, Marcus 24 1 15 9 3
52 Williams, Jacob 8 4 4 7 1
53 Williams, Ryan 5 1 4
54 Witts, Matthew 2 1 1 1
55 Wysocki, Matthew 21 17 17 1 20 1
56 Young, Craig 25 1 1 1 24 1 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 0 2 5 10 W L L

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sep 6 0 1 5 9 30 L L L D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 6

Mawnan First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

St Day Reserves

Oct 4 2 1 1 8 6 D W L W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Nov 1 1 0 0 5 2 W

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Dec 3 0 1 2 2 5 D L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Jan 2 2 0 0 12 1 W W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Mar 3 3 0 0 8 4 W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Apr 6 5 1 0 27 13 W W W W W D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

7 - 4

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

May 2 2 0 0 6 0 W W

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: ENYS PARK

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 14 9 2 3 47 29 W L W W W W W D

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 6

Mawnan First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

7 - 4

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Away 18 8 2 8 39 45 W L W W W W W W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: ENYS PARK

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Overall 32 17 4 11 86 74 W W W W W D W W

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Beacon

Lizard Argyle First

0 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Rosudgeon First

Rosudgeon First

7 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: BORLASE PARK

Pendeen Rovers First

3 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Mawnan First

Mawnan First

9 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Penryn Athletic 2nd

Penryn Athletic 2nd

7 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Mullion Reserves

Mullion Reserves

2 - 1

St Day Reserves

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Wendron United 3rd Team

Wendron United 3rd Team

2 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 6

Mawnan First

Tue 28 Sep 21

Venue: Helston Athletic Thirds

Helston Athletic Thirds

4 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Upper Sports Pavilion #2

RNAS Culdrose First

1 - 1

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 2

Goonhavern Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St Agnes Reserves

St Agnes Reserves

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

5 - 2

Wendron United 3rd Team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

2 - 2

Lizard Argyle First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 0

St Day Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

0 - 1

Penryn Athletic 2nd

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 1

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Hayle Reserves

Hayle Reserves

0 - 8

St Day Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Holman Sports Club First Team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 2

Helston Athletic Thirds

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

2 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Holman Sports Club First Team

Holman Sports Club First Team

1 - 2

St Day Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

3 - 1

Rosudgeon First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

7 - 4

RNAS Culdrose First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 1

Hayle Reserves

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Goonhavern Athletic First

Goonhavern Athletic First

2 - 3

St Day Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

1 - 0

Mullion Reserves

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

6 - 2

St Agnes Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St Day Reserves

St Day Reserves

4 - 4

Pendeen Rovers First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: ENYS PARK

Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

0 - 4

St Day Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Kernick Park

Pendeen Rovers First

0 - 2

St Day Reserves

Players

Luke Abbott-Smith

Benedict Alston

Craig Barnard

Ryan Barnes

Louie Beaton

Tyrese Bennett-Rees

Christopher Bolitho

Sam Bradley

Conor Bray

Lewis Brown

Adam Bullen

Gerard Buta

Peter Carpenter

Arron Carver

Marshall Chapman

Brandon Chaston

Jacob Cleverly

Matthew Cook

Perran Cooke

Daniel Cooper

Joe Crossman

James Daniel

Joe Day

Chris Dobson

Chris Dower

Lewis Dowling

Lee Duffield

Mark Etherington

Sam Etherington

Lewis Granville

Max Granville

Lee Gribble

Louis Hall

Ben Hart

Luke Hart

Shea Harvey

Bryan Hawke

Liam Hocking

Shane Hodges

Thomas Holcombe

Gareth Ireson

Harry James

Justin James

Sam James

Jon Jordan

Garry Kay

Michael Kevern

Samuel Kevern

Mawgan Langdon-heller

Tom Langford

Lee Lawry

Kieran Leah

Luke Leah

Mark Leah

Jonathan Mallaber

Dylan Mitchell

Kevin Mitchell

Matthew Mitchell

Ben Murphy

Jack Murphy

Tyler Oliver

Liam Paddock

Michael Palmer

Harvie Paramore

Francis Pengelly

Ben Penna

Steven Pilkington

Tyler Prescott

Tim Reynolds-Duffy

Daniel Richards

Ethan Richards

Philip Richards

Thomas Richards

William Richards

Christopher Scorer

Daniel Scorer

Cameron Searle

Achuthan sripat

Matthew Stephens

William Symons

Nathan Taylor

Ryan Treloar

Hayden Trenoweth

Stevie Trenoweth

Nick Troon

Jack Vandersluys

Kyle Walsh

Daniel Watts

Ben West

Daniel Whiteway

Marcus Wilbraham

Alan Williams

Benjamin Williams

Jacob Williams

Ryan Williams

Dean Wills

Matthew Witts

Matthew Wysocki

Craig Young