Broomfield

Broomfield

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
J2N 03/12/22 13:00 Broomfield 2 - 2
Old Parmiterians 5th
SALC 26/11/22 13:30 Broomfield 5 - 3
Alexandra Park 5th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

19/11/22 13:30 Broomfield First 1 - 2
Polytechnic Sixth
J2N 29/10/22 14:00 Norsemen 4th 9 - 5
Broomfield
J2N 22/10/22 14:00 Broomfield 6 - 3
Winchmore Hill 6th
J2N 15/10/22 13:00 Alexandra Park 5th 4 - 5
Broomfield
J2N 08/10/22 14:00 Broomfield 1 - 5
Norsemen 4th
SALC 24/09/22 14:00 Old Parkonians 3rd 0 - 2
Broomfield
J2N 17/09/22 13:00 Alexandra Park 4th 1 - 5
Broomfield

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J2N 10/12/22 14:00 St. James' Old Boys Res VS Broomfield COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 BOSSERT, ALFIE 6 6
2 Crimmins, John 8 8
3 DANTEY, MATTHEW 5 5
4 Dunnett, Robert 3 3
5 Everitt, Fraser 7 7
6 Howe, Alfie 3 3
7 Howe, Harry 5 5
8 Humphrey, Dean 6 6
9 King, Jamie 3 2 1
10 Kostis, Michael 8 8
11 Legaspi, Lenny 7 6 1
12 Lockhart, Tony 7 7
13 Munoz, Jimmy 7 7
14 O'Brien, Sam 1 1
15 Stopps, Eddie 5 5
16 Tshoukas, Max 7 7
17 Webb, James 6 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 7 1 W W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

1 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 2

Broomfield

Oct 4 2 0 2 17 21 L W W L

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 3

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Nov 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 3

Alexandra Park 5th

Dec 1 0 1 0 2 2 D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 5th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 2 1 1 14 13 L W W D

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 3

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 3

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 5th

Away 4 3 0 1 17 14 W W W L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

1 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Overall 8 5 1 2 31 27 W W L W W L W D

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

1 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 3

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 3

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 5th

Players

Kofi Agyemang

Abel Akibo-Betts

Olamide Aregbe

Stephane Arthur

Derek Boakye

ALFIE BOSSERT

Adrian Campbell

Michael Christou

John Crimmins

MATTHEW DANTEY

Alper Djemal

Robert Dunnett

Richard Edwards

Fraser Everitt

Sean Farrell

Dan Fitzgerald

Myles Forde

Luis Garcia

Ali Giritli

Erlind Gjuzi

Alfie Howe

Harry Howe

Dean Humphrey

Kevin Jaramillo

Alusine Kamara

Jamie King

Michael Kostis

Lenny Legaspi

Tony Lockhart

Aldo Lopes

Quebuzer Lopes

Ahmed Mansaray

Daniel Martin

Diego Merchan

Jimmy Munoz

Sam O'Brien

Ryan Pearce

Gino Philip

Paul Popa

Jaser Sokolaj

Eddie Stopps

Jack Taylor

Daniel Tonga

Alan Torrington

Max Tshoukas

James Webb

Ben Whiting