Norsemen 4th

Norsemen 4th

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J2N 10/12/22 14:00 Norsemen 4th VS Old Parkonians 3rd EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Bush, James 1 1
2 Canavan, Paul 1 1
3 Cover, Danny 6 5 1
4 Cox, Nathaniel 6 6
5 DOCHERTY, PAUL 6 3 3
6 Ertol, Cem 1 1
7 Greene, David 1 1
8 Grundon, Kieran 7 7
9 Gupta, Simon 1 1
10 Hall, James 1 1
11 Hardy, Sion Luca 1 1
12 Hoxha, Andi 6 6
13 Kaiyewu, Sirr 4 1 3
14 Koabo, Gyls 7 7
15 Koabo, Marco 7 7
16 koabo, Plamedie 8 8
17 Lawrence, Jake 1 1
18 Lloyd, Alfie 1 1
19 Lopez, Bobbie 7 4 3
20 Marston, Brandon 4 4
21 Newby, Elliott 6 6
22 Perren, Brett 6 6
23 Reynolds, Lee 6 4 2
24 Robery, Jack 1 1
25 SCHESSELMAN, JAMIE 1 1
26 Vial, Jack 3 2 1
27 Williams, Amariah 3 3
28 Williams, Darren 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 7 3 W W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys Res

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Oct 3 3 0 0 20 8 W W W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

2 - 6

Norsemen 4th

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Nov 4 3 0 1 11 5 W W W L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires Res

A - W

Norsemen 4th

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys Res

4 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 2 0 0 12 7 W W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys Res

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Away 7 6 0 1 26 9 W W W W W W L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

2 - 6

Norsemen 4th

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires Res

A - W

Norsemen 4th

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys Res

4 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Overall 9 8 0 1 38 16 W W W W W W W L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys Res

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: RACECOURSE GROUND (ALEXANDRA PARK)

Alexandra Park 4th

2 - 6

Norsemen 4th

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

1 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

9 - 5

Broomfield

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

0 - 5

Norsemen 4th

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 5th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires Res

A - W

Norsemen 4th

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys Res

4 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Players

David Adams

Korri Alger

Colin Alison

Emmanuel Atutuna

Buster austin

Teddy Austin

Wisley Baltazar

Dillon Barnes

Joseph Benbow

Clive Berry

Chris Beveridge

Charlie Burlton

Louis Burlton

James Bush

Paul Canavan

Aidan Casey

Charlie Casey

Gary Casey

George Casey

Raphael Christophorou

Otis Clarke

James Codling

George Cole-Fletcher

Thomas Collier

Danny Cover

Nathaniel Cox

Daniel Cutting

Jamie DeSouza

PAUL DOCHERTY

Bradley Doherty

Joshua Donald

Ruthian Dos Santos

Van Dyke Hanson

Arthur Ebbs

Dahnoy Edwards

Cem Ertol

michael fawaz babaola

Lyle Garrard

Joseph Garvey

Tommy Goldhawk

Jake Grant

Daniel Green

Raymond Green

David Greene

Kieran Grundon

Simon Gupta

Ben Hall

James Hall

Sion Luca Hardy

Edward Hathaway

Jordan Heelan

Michael Herbert

Alfie Hockley

Jack Hockley

Joe Holmes

Andi Hoxha

Kaleem Jama

Ross Jenkins

Rohan Johal

Frederick Joslin

Tara Kabira

Sirr Kaiyewu

Sean Kelly

Bryan Keye

Charlie King

Gyls Koabo

Marco Koabo

Plamedie koabo

Jake Lawrence

Charlie Lever

Nathan Lewis

Alfie Lloyd

Bobbie Lopez

Ryan Maker

Adrian Marshall

Brandon Marston

Hasan Mazi

Kane McCarron

Lee Mckinson

John Meah

John Meehan

Kyle Mentesh

PAUL MICHAEL

Mahmood Mohamed

William Mokenen

Matt Morgan

JAMES MUNRO

Sheridan Nelson

Jason Nelson-Achina

Elliott Newby

Patric Orosz

Brett Perren

RICHARD PETT

Declan Phillips

Keanu Powell

Tom Prentice

Lee Reynolds

Simon Rhodes

Ollie Richardson

Darren Roberts

Jack Robery

Charlie Ryan

Mark Sarfo-Awuah

Cameron Saul

JAMIE SCHESSELMAN

Kaynan Shane Baptiste

Jayden Smith

Marco Spena

Gavin Stacey

ANDREW STEWART

Jamael Taylor

Shaquille Thompson

Freddie Turner

Joe Turrell

Jack Vial

Jack Waller

Tyee Watson

Cass Weaver

Amariah Williams

Darren Williams

Omari Williams

Ricky Williams

Makai Wilson-Braithwaite