Blackmore First

Blackmore First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 06/04/24 14:00 Blackmore First 1 - 0
Fleet First
PREM 30/03/24 14:00 Blackmore First 3 - 2
Brentwood Athletic First
PREM 23/03/24 14:00 Blackmore First 5 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 16/03/24 14:00 Hutton A 5 - 2
Blackmore First
PREM 09/03/24 14:00 Hannakins Farm Saturday First 5 - 0
Blackmore First
PREM 24/02/24 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians A 1 - 4
Blackmore First
PCUP 17/02/24 13:30 Blackmore First 0 - 1
Hannakins Farm Saturday First
PREM 10/02/24 14:00 Brentwood Athletic First 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Blackmore First
PCUP 03/02/24 13:30 Blackmore First 3 - 1
South Woodham Ferrers United First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

27/01/24 13:30 Tavern First 3 - 2
(AET)
Blackmore First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

13/01/24 13:30 Blackmore First 4 - 1
CO4 Ultras First
DSKO 02/12/23 13:30 Blackmore First 2 - 9
Benfleet Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

25/11/23 13:30 Blackmore First 5 - 3
Chingford Athletic Reserves
DSKO 11/11/23 13:30 Blackmore First 4 - 0
Shenfield Association F.C. A
PREM 04/11/23 14:00 Blackmore First 1 - 2
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 21/10/23 14:00 Blackmore First 0 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Sandon Royals First
PREM 07/10/23 14:00 Blackmore First 4 - 1
Hutton A
PREM 30/09/23 14:00 Fleet First 2 - 0
Blackmore First
DSKO 23/09/23 13:30 Blackmore First 4 - 2
Debden Park First
PREM 16/09/23 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 6 - 0
Blackmore First
PREM 02/09/23 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 4 - 2
Blackmore First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 13/04/24 14:00 Sandon Royals First VS Blackmore First BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND
PREM 20/04/24 14:00 Blackmore First VS Old Chelmsfordians A BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
PREM 27/04/24 14:00 Blackmore First VS Benfleet Reserves BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
PREM 04/05/24 14:00 Blackmore First VS Hannakins Farm Saturday First BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
PREM 11/05/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Blackmore First KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Ashley, Matthew 15 11 4
2 Barrett, Frank 1 1
3 Bennett, Harrison 10 1 9 1
4 Benning, Connor 16 15 15 14 2
5 Bowring, Matthew 1 1
6 Buckley, Jack 5 3 2
7 Burkert, Joseph 14 8 6
8 Cohen, Bradley 1 1
9 Cohen, Daniel 16 3 3 13 3
10 Coupe, Sam 17 4 4 15 2
11 Crystall, Max 1 1
12 Darkin, Jamie 3 2 1
13 Dunn, Joshua 4 3 1
14 Eaton, Lewis 17 1 1 2 15 2
15 Firman, Kye 8 1 7 1
16 Kiely, Danny 9 6 3
17 Law, Ashley 6 3 3 1 3 3
18 May, Edward 2 2
19 McDonnell, Adam 5 2 3
20 Mclean, James 2 1 1 2
21 Palmer, Harry 11 1 1 9 2
22 Philp, George 17 1 1 3 17
23 Philp, Harry 17 17
24 Pollock, Bryan 15 1 1 13 2
25 Rafis, Harrison 12 8 4
26 Sadgrove, Sonny 15 4 4 12 3
27 Scammell, Matthew 12 8 4
28 Walker, James 3 3
29 Williams, Charlie 3 2 2 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 6 14 L L W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 2

Debden Park First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

2 - 0

Blackmore First

Oct 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 1

Hutton A

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 4

Sandon Royals First

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 2 L W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 0

Shenfield Association F.C. A

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 9 L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Feb 4 2 0 2 8 5 W L L W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Brentwood Athletic First

2 - 1

Blackmore First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 4

Blackmore First

Mar 4 2 0 2 10 14 L L W W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

5 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

5 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Apr 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 0

Fleet First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 7 0 4 27 24 L W L W L W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 2

Debden Park First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 1

Hutton A

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 4

Sandon Royals First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 0

Shenfield Association F.C. A

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 0

Fleet First

Away 7 1 0 6 9 25 L L L L W L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

2 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Brentwood Athletic First

2 - 1

Blackmore First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 4

Blackmore First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

5 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

5 - 2

Blackmore First

Overall 18 8 0 10 36 49 L L W L L W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

4 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 2

Debden Park First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

2 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 1

Hutton A

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 4

Sandon Royals First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

4 - 0

Shenfield Association F.C. A

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2

Brentwood Athletic First

2 - 1

Blackmore First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

0 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 4

Blackmore First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

5 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

5 - 2

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

5 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

3 - 2

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 0

Fleet First

Players

Declan Allport-Hodge

Matthew Ashley

Frank Barrett

Harrison Bennett

Connor Benning

Matthew Bowring

Jack Buckley

Joseph Burkert

Bradley Cohen

Daniel Cohen

Sam Coupe

Max Crystall

Jamie Darkin

Joshua Dunn

Lewis Eaton

Kye Firman

Freddie Harris

Danny Kiely

Ashley Law

Edward May

Adam McDonnell

James Mclean

Lee Myers

Harry Palmer

George Philp

Harry Philp

Bryan Pollock

Harrison Rafis

Sonny Sadgrove

Matthew Scammell

James Walker

Jack Wheals

Charlie Williams