Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 13/04/24 14:00 Hannakins Farm Saturday First 0 - 0
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
DSKO 06/04/24 13:30 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 3 - 6
(HT 3-3)
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 30/03/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 7 - 2
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 16/03/24 14:00 Fleet First 0 - 6
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

09/03/24 14:00 Thorpe Athletic First 4 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Rawreth Lane First
PREM 17/02/24 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 1 - 7
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

03/02/24 13:30 Rawreth Lane First 4 - 1
Tavern First
PREM 27/01/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 7 - 0
Sandon Royals First
PCUP 20/01/24 13:30 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 1 - 2
Hannakins Farm Saturday First
DSKO 13/01/24 13:30 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 2 - 0
Fleet First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

06/01/24 13:30 Springfield Reserves 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Rawreth Lane First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

16/12/23 13:30 Rawreth Lane First 3 - 1
Brentwood Athletic First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

02/12/23 13:30 Rawreth Lane First 5 - 0
Wakering Sports A
DSKO 11/11/23 13:30 Hutton A 1 - 5
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 04/11/23 14:00 Blackmore First 1 - 2
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 28/10/23 14:00 Hutton A 1 - 5
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 21/10/23 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 3 - 0
Fleet First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Basildon Town A 1 - 2
(AET)
Rawreth Lane First
PREM 07/10/23 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians A 0 - 4
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 30/09/23 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 1 - 1
Hannakins Farm Saturday First
DSKO 23/09/23 13:30 Rayleigh Saturday First 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 09/09/23 14:00 Sandon Royals First 1 - 0
Rawreth Lane F.C. First
PREM 02/09/23 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Brentwood Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 20/04/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Hutton A KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)
PREM 27/04/24 14:00 Brentwood Athletic First VS Rawreth Lane F.C. First WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2
PREM 04/05/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Old Chelmsfordians A KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)
PREM 11/05/24 14:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Blackmore First KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)
PREM 18/05/24 13:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Benfleet Reserves KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)
PREM 18/05/24 14:30 Benfleet Reserves VS Rawreth Lane F.C. First BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Brown, Mark 14 14
2 Chatterway, Jack 9 3 8 1 2 1 1
3 Chick, Jamie 4 4 4
4 Coe, Shawn 12 12 1
5 Cole, Tom 3 2 1 3 1
6 Coutts, Sonny 17 2 2 5 17
7 Dewberry, Nathan 1 1 1
8 Dickinson, Ryan 5 2 2 3 3
9 Foakes, Callum 1 1 1
10 Gardner, Charlie 2 1 1 1 1
11 Hanrahan, John 7 1 5 1 3 2
12 Harris, Tyler 8 8 2 1
13 Higgins, Billy 4 4 1 4
14 Higgins, Harry 2 1 1 1 1
15 Lewis, Finley 3 1 2 2
16 Long, Jack 17 23 23 9 17 4
17 Maffia, Ethan 9 1 8 1 6 1
18 Malcolm, Thomas 1 1 1
19 Meany, Daniel 15 3 3 2 15 3 1
20 Murphy, Alex 1 1
21 Owen, Josh 5 1 1 5 2
22 Pashley, Jonathan 1 1 1
23 Pegg, Anthony 12 1 11 1 2 1 1
24 Pullan, Billy 1 1 1
25 Read, Bradley 7 2 6 1 5
26 Robson, Lewis 15 10 9 1 8 15 3 2
27 Tanton, Brad 10 1 1 1 2 8 1 8
28 Tucker, Callum 4 2 3 2 2
29 Vile, William 6 1 1 4 6
30 Wightman, Jed 17 11 11 5 17 4 3
31 Wilkes, Ben 1 1
32 Woodward, Sonny 13 7 7 8 11 2 4 2 2
33 Zarb-Cousins, Matthew 2 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 8 3 W L W D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

1 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 1 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

0 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Nov 2 2 0 0 7 2 W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Jan 3 2 0 1 10 2 W L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

2 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Rawreth Lane First

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 2

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 0

Sandon Royals First

Feb 1 1 0 0 7 1 W

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Mar 2 2 0 0 13 2 W W

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 6

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Apr 2 0 1 1 3 6 L D

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

0 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 5 1 2 27 11 W D W W L W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

2 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Rawreth Lane First

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 2

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 0

Sandon Royals First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Away 9 7 1 1 33 6 W W W W W W W D

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

1 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

0 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 6

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

0 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Overall 17 12 2 3 60 17 W L W W W W L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

1 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: CHICHESTER PLAYING FIELDS

Rayleigh Saturday First

1 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 1

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

0 - 4

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

1 - 2

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hutton A

1 - 5

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

2 - 0

Fleet First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Rawreth Lane First

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

1 - 2

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 0

Sandon Royals First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

1 - 7

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 6

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

7 - 2

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

0 - 0

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

Players

Alfie Adams

Joseph Bedford

Mark Brown

James Buckley

Richard Carey

Jack Chatterway

Jamie Chick

Shawn Coe

Tom Cole

Sonny Coutts

Nathan Dewberry

Ryan Dickinson

Billy Field

Frederick Fisher

Callum Foakes

Charlie Gardner

Ben Gyimah

John Hanrahan

Tyler Harris

Billy Higgins

Harry Higgins

James Langwith

Finley Lewis

Jack Long

Ethan Maffia

Thomas Malcolm

Daniel Meany

Alex Murphy

Josh Owen

David Pashley

Jonathan Pashley

Anthony Pegg

Billy Pullan

Bradley Read

George Reynolds

Lewis Robson

Nathan Sutton

Brad Tanton

Callum Tucker

William Vile

Jed Wightman

Ben Wilkes

Sonny Woodward

Liam Wragg

Matthew Zarb-Cousins