Benfleet Reserves

Benfleet Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 13/04/24 14:30 Benfleet Reserves 2 - 0
Fleet First
PREM 13/04/24 13:00 Fleet First 0 - 3
Benfleet Reserves
DSKO 06/04/24 13:30 Rawreth Lane F.C. First 3 - 6
(HT 3-3)
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 30/03/24 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 6 - 0
Old Chelmsfordians A
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

16/03/24 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 1 - 2
(AET)
Cressing United First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

09/03/24 14:00 London Cranes First 1 - 2
Benfleet Reserves
PCUP 17/02/24 13:30 Sandon Royals First 2 - 2
(Pens 4-3)
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 10/02/24 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 4 - 1
South Woodham Ferrers United First
PREM 03/02/24 14:00 Hutton A 2 - 6
(HT 0-5)
Benfleet Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

27/01/24 13:30 Colne Athletic Reserves 0 - 9
(HT 0-4)
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 13/01/24 14:00 South Woodham Ferrers United First 0 - 4
Benfleet Reserves
PCUP 16/12/23 13:30 Benfleet Reserves H - W
Hutton A Home Walkover
DSKO 02/12/23 13:30 Blackmore First 2 - 9
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 25/11/23 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 8 - 2
Hutton A
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 Benfleet Reserves 4 - 3
Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves
DSKO 11/11/23 13:30 Benfleet Reserves 6 - 1
Harold Wood Athletic A
PREM 28/10/23 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Sandon Royals First
PCUP 21/10/23 13:30 Brentwood Athletic First 0 - 5
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 14/10/23 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians A 1 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 07/10/23 14:00 Hannakins Farm Saturday First 2 - 0
Benfleet Reserves
PREM 30/09/23 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 2 - 5
Brentwood Athletic First
DSKO 23/09/23 13:30 Benfleet Reserves 8 - 2
Haver Town F.C. First
PREM 16/09/23 14:00 Benfleet Reserves 6 - 0
Blackmore First
FBMT 26/08/23 02:00 Hannakins Farm Saturday First 3 - 4
Benfleet Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 24/04/24 18:30 Sandon Royals First VS Benfleet Reserves BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND
PREM 27/04/24 14:00 Blackmore First VS Benfleet Reserves BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
DSKO 01/05/24 19:45 Benfleet Reserves VS Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves WITHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
PREM 04/05/24 14:00 Brentwood Athletic First VS Benfleet Reserves WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #2
PREM 08/05/24 18:30 Benfleet Reserves VS Hannakins Farm Saturday First BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)
PREM 18/05/24 13:00 Rawreth Lane F.C. First VS Benfleet Reserves KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)
PREM 18/05/24 14:30 Benfleet Reserves VS Rawreth Lane F.C. First BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Burton, Samuel 11 1 1 7 4 3
2 Clarke, Ryan 1 1
3 Day, Tommy 10 3 7
4 Dickinson, Keagan 16 5 5 9 7
5 Dickinson, Toby John 5 1 1 3 2
6 Hanlon, Ollie 18 29 29 18
7 Hope, Tyler David 3 3
8 Hubbard, Matthew 19 7 7 19
9 Jobson, Max 15 25 25 14 1 1
10 Jones, Frankie 9 5 4 2
11 Lacey, Martyn 1 1
12 Lawrence, Taylor 1 1
13 Maloney, Kane 12 8 4
14 Moore-Cowell, Kristian 15 6 6 15 2
15 Price, Jack 18 14 4
16 Sahan, Niyazi 2 1 1
17 Salter, Thomas Joseph 1 2 2 1
18 Scott, Jordan 8 3 5 1
19 Shulver, Joe 16 1 15 1 15
20 Taylor, Billy James 13 3 3 11 2
21 Taylor, Jay 17 2 2 16 1 1
22 Thorogood, Luke 19 19
23 Trower, Thomas 1 1
24 Watkins, Billy 17 5 5 4 13
25 Wiggins, Henry 15 2 2 10 5
26 Wiggins, Samuel 7 1 1 7 2
27 Wilson, Guy 15 1 1 10 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 4 3 W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: OAK FARM

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

3 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sep 3 2 0 1 16 7 W W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Haver Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 5

Brentwood Athletic First

Oct 4 3 0 1 15 4 L W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

2 - 0

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #1

Brentwood Athletic First

0 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

5 - 1

Sandon Royals First

Nov 2 2 0 0 14 3 W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Hutton A

Dec 2 2 0 0 9 2 W W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE

Benfleet Reserves

H - W

Hutton A

Jan 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Feb 3 2 0 1 12 5 W W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

2 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

2 - 2

Benfleet Reserves

Mar 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Apr 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 3

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 0

Fleet First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 9 0 1 47 12 L W W W W W W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Haver Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 5

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

5 - 1

Sandon Royals First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Hutton A

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE

Benfleet Reserves

H - W

Hutton A

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 0

Fleet First

Away 10 8 0 2 44 15 W W W W W L W W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: OAK FARM

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

3 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

2 - 0

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #1

Brentwood Athletic First

0 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

2 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

2 - 2

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 3

Benfleet Reserves

Overall 20 17 0 3 91 27 W W W L W W W W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: OAK FARM

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

3 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Blackmore First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Haver Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 5

Brentwood Athletic First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: HANNAKINS FARM COMMUNITY CENTRE

Hannakins Farm Saturday First

2 - 0

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians A

1 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS #1

Brentwood Athletic First

0 - 5

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

5 - 1

Sandon Royals First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 1

Harold Wood Athletic A

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

8 - 2

Hutton A

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BLACKMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Blackmore First

2 - 9

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE

Benfleet Reserves

H - W

Hutton A

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS LEISURE CENTRE

South Woodham Ferrers United First

0 - 4

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: POLO FIELDS

Hutton A

2 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

4 - 1

South Woodham Ferrers United First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BOREHAM RECREATION GROUND

Sandon Royals First

2 - 2

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

6 - 0

Old Chelmsfordians A

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (RAYLEIGH)

Rawreth Lane F,C. First

3 - 6

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE

Fleet First

0 - 3

Benfleet Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: BENFLEET FC (WOODSIDE PARK)

Benfleet Reserves

2 - 0

Fleet First

Players

Samuel Burton

Billy Carter

Ryan Clarke

Tommy Day

Keagan Dickinson

Toby John Dickinson

Callum Dilliway

George Hanlon

Ollie Hanlon

Tyler David Hope

Matthew Hubbard

Max Jobson

Frankie Jones

Martyn Lacey

Taylor Lawrence

Kane Maloney

Kristian Moore-Cowell

Luke Moyler

reagan odea

Jack Price

Niyazi Sahan

Thomas Joseph Salter

Nathan Saunders

Jordan Scott

Joe Shulver

Charles Smith

Billy James Taylor

Jay Taylor

Luke Thorogood

Steven Tothill

Thomas Trower

Billy Watkins

Henry Wiggins

Samuel Wiggins

Josh Wilsher

Guy Wilson