Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 11/05/22 19:30 Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates 4 - 0
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 01/05/22 14:00 Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates 2 - 1
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 17/04/22 14:00 Vale Recreation Reserves A - W
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team Away Walkover
L 07/04/22 18:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team H - W
Belgrave Wanderers Reserves Home Walkover
L 31/03/22 18:00 Sylvans Reserves 1 - 7
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 20/03/22 14:00 Northerners Reserves - Red Lion 1 - 4
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 27/02/22 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves
Cup 08/02/22 19:30 St Martin's 5 - 1
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 30/01/22 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Guernsey Rangers Reserves
Cup 23/01/22 13:30 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 4 - 0
St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves
L 16/01/22 14:00 Manzur FC Manzur Jackson 0 - 10
(HT 0-6)
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
Cup 02/01/22 13:30 Manzur Veterans 1 - 2
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 05/12/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 0 - 1
Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates
L 21/11/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 7 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Manzur FC Manzur Jackson
L 07/11/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 13 - 1
(HT 5-1)
Vale Recreation Reserves
Cup 24/10/21 13:00 Sylvans Railway A - W
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team Away Walkover
L 10/10/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 6 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Northerners Reserves - Red Lion
Cup 06/10/21 19:30 Belgrave Wanderers London House 1 - 7
(HT 1-3)
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
Cup 26/09/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 4 - 1
Guernsey Rangers Reserves
L 12/09/21 14:00 Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team 2 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Sylvans Reserves
L 30/08/21 19:30 St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves 0 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 25/08/21 19:30 Belgrave Wanderers Reserves 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team
L 15/08/21 14:00 Guernsey Rangers Reserves 2 - 7
(HT 1-4)
Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Refs Player Of Match
1 Arrol, Cameron 16 2 2 2 15 1 3 1
2 Balmer, Steven 18 1 18 1 1
3 Bates, Scott 4 1 1 3 4 1
4 Bayes, Connor 2 2
5 Beausire, Callum 3 2 3
6 Bullock, Adam 1 1
7 Caires Canha, Carlos 1 1 1 1
8 Clayton, George 3 2 3
9 Crowther, Tyler 19 17 17 5 17 2 2 2
10 Falla, Saul 1 1 1
11 Fletcher, Colton 2 2
12 Grundy, James 1 1 1
13 Hainsworth, Niall 8 5 5 3 7 2 1 1
14 Hall, Samuel 2 1 1 2 1
15 Henderson, Harry 4 1 3 1 1
16 Hibbs, James 2 1 1 1
17 Hollingworth, Niall 5 1 1 3 5 1
18 Howitt, Scott 10 1 1 7 3 2 3 4
19 Hughes, Christopher 5 4 4 1 3 1 4 3
20 Mahy, Connor 11 1 1 2 3 8 1 8 4
21 Mckay, Aidan 3 2 1 1
22 Morrissey, Fergal 2 1 1 1
23 Nightingale, Thomas 2 1 2 1
24 Norledge, Casey 17 1 1 2 1 16 1 2 1 1
25 Oluborode, Oluwatobi 3 3 1
26 Overcuks, Robert 15 15
27 Payne, Chezney 13 20 20 7 13 6
28 Payne, Thierry 1 1 1
29 Platt, Charlie 5 2 2 1 5
30 Robin, Jake 16 2 2 2 1 16 5 1
31 Robin, Lewis 10 1 1 1 10 2
32 Santos, Anthony 13 1 1 6 6 3 6 1
33 Scullion, Malachy 12 5 5 3 7 4 3 5 4
34 Smith, Bradley 14 8 8 11 13 1 1 1
35 Stevenson, Mikey 8 4 3 3 3
36 Straker, Benjamin 15 10 10 7 13 2 4 2 1
37 Upson, Jules 3 1 1 2 1 1
38 Webb, Dale 2 1 1 1 1 2 1
39 Wright, Joe 2 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 12 3 W L W

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: St Andrews

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

2 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

1 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

0 - 5

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sep 2 1 1 0 6 3 D W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 2

Sylvans Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Oct 3 3 0 0 13 2 W W W

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers London House

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

6 - 1

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Railway

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Nov 2 2 0 0 20 1 W W

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

13 - 1

Vale Recreation Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

7 - 0

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

0 - 1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

Jan 4 4 0 0 21 2 W W W W

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 2 #1

Manzur Veterans

1 - 2

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KGV1

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

0 - 10

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

5 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 3 5 L W

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martin's

5 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Mar 2 2 0 0 11 2 W W

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

1 - 4

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Reserves

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Apr 2 2 0 0 0 0 W W

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

H - W

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation Reserves

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

May 2 0 0 2 1 6 L L

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

2 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Track

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

4 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 8 1 1 43 7 W W W L W W W W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 2

Sylvans Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

6 - 1

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

13 - 1

Vale Recreation Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

7 - 0

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

0 - 1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

5 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

H - W

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

Away 13 9 0 4 44 18 W W L W W W L L

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: St Andrews

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

2 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

1 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

0 - 5

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers London House

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Railway

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 2 #1

Manzur Veterans

1 - 2

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KGV1

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

0 - 10

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martin's

5 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

1 - 4

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Reserves

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation Reserves

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

2 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Track

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

4 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Overall 23 17 1 5 87 25 L W W W W W L L

Sun 15 Aug 21

Venue: St Andrews

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

2 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 25 Aug 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

1 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Mon 30 Aug 21

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

0 - 5

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 2

Sylvans Reserves

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: Track

Belgrave Wanderers London House

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

6 - 1

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Railway

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

13 - 1

Vale Recreation Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

7 - 0

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

0 - 1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

Sun 02 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 2 #1

Manzur Veterans

1 - 2

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: KGV1

Manzur FC Manzur Jackson

0 - 10

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

4 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

5 - 1

Guernsey Rangers Reserves

Tue 08 Feb 22

Venue: Blanche Pierre Lane #1

St Martin's

5 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

2 - 0

St Martins Ac Guernsey Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Northfield

Northerners Reserves - Red Lion

1 - 4

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Thu 31 Mar 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Reserves

1 - 7

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Thu 07 Apr 22

Venue: Port Soif Pitch 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

H - W

Belgrave Wanderers Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Corbet Field

Vale Recreation Reserves

A - W

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: St Peters #1

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

2 - 1

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Track

Sylvans Rocquaine Pirates

4 - 0

Guernsey Rovers 2nd Team

Players

Scott Alderson

Henry Alves

Phil Amory

Cameron Arrol

Trevor Bachmann

Scott Bates

Jack Batiste

Connor Bayes

Callum Beausire

Luke Bichard

Scott Blampied

Joe Bougourd

Reece Bourgaize

Adam Bullock

Luke Bush

Carlos Caires Canha

Hamilton Chisenga

Hansen Chisenga

George Clayton

Liam Croal

Tyler Crowther

David Darlington

Sam Davidson

Joel Dawe

Steven De Jersey

Adam Dorey

Terence Eborall

Jake Ellis

Alexander Falla

Saul Falla

Colton Fletcher

Elliot Gallienne

Sean Gillease

Miguel Gouveia

Louis Graham

James Grundy

Tom Hagerich

Niall Hainsworth

Samuel Hall

Richard Harrington

Harry Henderson

James Hibbs

Alex Hilton

Niall Hollingworth

Scott Howitt

Christopher Hughes

Harry Ingrouille

Joe Ingrouille

James Kennedy

Robson Kirk

Daniel Lasenby

Jamie Le Poidevin

Jack Le Tissier

Samuel Le Tissier

Andrew Le Tocq

Ben Richard Le Tocq

Aiden Mahy

Joe Mansell

Kevan Marquand

Tyler Sheldon McKane

Aidan Mckay

Archie Medlock

Joshua Merrien

Fergal Morrissey

Scott Mourant

Darren Nicol

Thomas Nightingale

Casey Norledge

Luke Ogier

Oluwatobi Oluborode

Oleg Overcuks

Robert Overcuks

Malachy Ozanne

Thomas Paul

Chezney Payne

Thierry Payne

Paul Philp

Charlie Platt

Andrew Pollock

Daniel Radford

Max Raffray

James Robert

Jake Robin

Lewis Robin

Anthony Santos

Martin Savident

Malachy Scullion

Jamie Sebire

Nicolas Shell

Max Simpson-Cohen

James Sines

Ben Sinkinson

Bradley Smith

Gary Stevenson

Mikey Stevenson

Benjamin Straker

Thomas Strawbridge

Ewan Tanguy

Ryan Tippett

Frank Tobin

Jamie Trebert

Daniel Troop

Jules Upson

Dale Webb

Matthew Welch

Daniel Whelan

Finlay Whitmore

Ryan Woodall

Jamie Wrench