Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 08/10/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 15/10/22 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 22/10/22 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 29/10/22 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley
SD 05/11/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 17/12/22 14:00 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston
SD 14/01/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 21/01/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 28/01/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 04/02/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 11/02/23 14:00 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Consent Lane, Bildeston
SD 18/02/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Claydon F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 25/02/23 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 04/03/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 01/04/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 08/04/23 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 11/04/23 18:15 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 06/05/23 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Bedford, Kieran 20/04/19 2 Senior Division Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) 1 match carried over Sporting Res
Bedford, Kieran 20/04/19 2 Senior Division Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) 1 match carried over Sporting Res

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 banks, joe 2 2
2 Banks, Nathan 6 1 1 5 1
3 bennett, harry 5 3 2
4 Brown, Ashley 4 3 1 1
5 Carroll, Joseph Jack 1 1
6 Chaplin, Elliott 6 6
7 Edwards, Jack 4 3 1 1
8 Fenning, Samuel 3 3
9 Firrell, William 6 1 3 3
10 Furnell, Jack 2 2
11 Garrod-Smith, James 5 1 4 1
12 Hyden, Ryan 5 6 4 2 4 1
13 Lawrence, Kerrin 6 2 6
14 Lebbon, Jarrad 2 1 1
15 Marsden, Sam 3 3
16 Moyles, Adrian 2 1 1
17 Nurcombe, Richard 1 1
18 Petersen, Sam 1 1
19 Salisbury, Brandon 3 1 1 3
20 Steed, Daniel 4 4
21 Tapscott, Matthew 1 1
22 Taylor-Footer, Luca 6 6
23 Taylor, Ian 1 1 1
24 Taylor, Luke 2 2
25 Warnock, Jack 4
26 Waterfield, Kurt 4 1 4
27 Whiteman, Benjamin 1 1
28 Wright, Tom 3 1 1 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 1 1 3 6 D L W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sep 3 0 2 1 6 8 L D D

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Oct 1 1 0 0 4 1 W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 1 0 6 3 D W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Away 5 1 2 2 7 12 D L W L D

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Overall 7 2 3 2 13 15 D L W L D D W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

4 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Players

joe banks

Nathan Banks

Michael Barwick

Calum Bates

harry bennett

adam bird

Ashley Brown

Cameron Brown

Matthew Brown

Toby Cannon

Joseph Jack Carroll

George Chandler

Tom Chandler

Elliott Chaplin

Jordan Chaplin

Chris Couves

Max Cunnell

Pedro Dinis

Jono Dorrington

Jack Edwards

Samuel Ellis

Tom Emerick

Samuel Evans

Samuel Fenning

Alfie Ferrari

William Firrell

Fraser Foy

Will Frost

William Frost

Jack Furnell

James Garrod-Smith

Simon Gay

Daniel Goodwin

chad green

Steven Green

sam greenbank

Thomas Halliday

Jack Harris

Sammy Hepper

Daniel Hill

Benjamin Hyden

Ryan Hyden

Jacob Jack

william jack

Sam Jackman

Joseph Keylock

Scott Latham

Kerrin Lawrence

Jarrad Lebbon

Kurtis Lebbon

finlay leighton

Ryan Mannell

Jacob Manton

Sam Marsden

Dan Marsh

edward martin

thomas martin

Emilio Martinez

Luke McGhee

Jake Medcraft

joel miller

Adrian Moyles

Sam Nicholson

Richard Nurcombe

Kevin Orriss

ethan page

Nathan Perkins

Sam Petersen

Rob Pettit

Thomas Prior

Thomas Prosser

Jonathan Robinson

George Ryding

Oliver Self

Mathew Sheehan

Kyle Smith

Zakary Smith

Daniel Steed

Matthew Tapscott

Ian Taylor

Luke Taylor

Luca Taylor-Footer

joshua thomas

MARK THOMAS

Ben Valentine

Neil Van Holland

Jack Warnock

Jonathan Warnock

Kurt Waterfield

Alex Wheeler

Chris White

Benjamin Whiteman

Tom Wright