Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SD 01/10/22 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
O 08/10/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 22/10/22 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS
SD 29/10/22 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 05/11/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Church Road Old Newton #1
SD 26/11/22 14:00 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 17/12/22 14:00 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 14/01/23 14:00 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 21/01/23 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 28/01/23 14:00 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Consent Lane, Bildeston
SD 04/02/23 14:00 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Claydon F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 11/02/23 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 04/03/23 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A
SD 11/03/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 01/04/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 08/04/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 15/04/23 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) King George V! Playing Field, Haughley
SD 18/04/23 18:30 Claydon F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1
SD 25/04/23 18:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley
SD 06/05/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arnold, Dominic 5 5
2 Austin-Thomas, Joshua 1 1
3 Bloomfield, Zack 2 2
4 Chidlow, Ryan 4 3 1
5 Clarke, Jordan 5 5
6 Cole, Jacob 1 1
7 Elliston, Louis 5 2 3 2
8 Garwood, Sam 5 5
9 Greggor, Alexander 3 2 2 1 3
10 Harbut, James 2 2
11 Harewood, Noah Elliott 2 2
12 Hendry, Benjamin 1 1
13 Hewitt, Joshua 3 3
14 Knight, Joshua 4 3 3 4
15 Laidlaw, Jerome 1 1
16 Moss, Jack 4 3 1
17 Murphy, Shane Patrick 4 2 2 3 1
18 Osborne, Sam 5 1 1 5 5
19 Poole, Max 3 1 1 2 1
20 Punter, Ben 3 3
21 Sayers, Jack 2 2
22 Smith, Thomas 5 1 1 5
23 West, Matthew 5 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 2 0 3 3 D D

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sep 3 3 0 0 8 1 W W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 3 2 1 0 8 2 D W W

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Away 2 1 1 0 3 2 D W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Overall 5 3 2 0 11 4 D D W W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Players

Dominic Arnold

Joshua Austin-Thomas

Nathan Baker

Zack Bloomfield

Samuel Boggis

Jordan Butcher

Alex Chidlow

Ryan Chidlow

Jordan Clarke

Jordan Cobbold

Jacob Cole

Jack Colson

Anthony Cracknell

Mason Cracknell

Joshua Crisp

Adam Dawson

Alexander Day

Reece Doughty

Louis Elliston

Sam Garwood

David Gibson

Jayden Goodrich

George Grant

Alexander Greggor

James Harbut

Noah Elliott Harewood

Adam Hart

Jack Hatherall

Gareth Hayler

Benjamin Hendry

Joshua Hewitt

Lewis Hutchings

Maximilian Kent

Joshua Knight

Jerome Laidlaw

Petko Mihalev

Bradley Moscrop

Jack Moss

Shane Patrick Murphy

Anton Ndoci

Sam Osborne

Max Poole

Adam Potter

Matthew Poxon

Samuel Prior

Ben Punter

Nicholas Punter

Alfie Rattle

Matthew Ray

Nathan Read

Jack Sayers

Ben Sharpe

Joe Sheeran

Thomas Smith

Luke Southgate

Harry Taylor

Nartey Teye-Botchway

Ashley Veitch

Matthew West

Ethan Whiting-Davis

Callum Ed Woolnough

Harvey Zefi