Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
O 27/09/22 19:45 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Kirkley & Pakefield FC
SD 01/10/22 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 15/10/22 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Consent Lane, Bildeston
SD 22/10/22 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Church Road Old Newton #1
SD 29/10/22 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 05/11/22 14:00 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 26/11/22 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 17/12/22 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 14/01/23 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 21/01/23 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 28/01/23 14:00 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A
SD 11/02/23 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 18/02/23 14:00 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston
SD 25/02/23 14:00 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 04/03/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 11/03/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First King George V! Playing Field, Haughley
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 01/04/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 08/04/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 29/04/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 06/05/23 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

27/09/22 19:45 Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Kirkley & Pakefield F.C. Reserves (Sat)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bailey, Leigh 4 1 1 1 4
2 Baker, Nathan 5 5
3 Blades, Adam 2 2 2 2
4 Calver, Samuel 5 1 1 5
5 Eagle, Ryan 4 1 4
6 Flaherty, Joseph 5 2 3
7 Fothergill, Dylan 2 2
8 Garnham, Harvey 5 5
9 Gissing, Jack 3 3
10 Gissing, Taylor 3 3
11 Hambling, Shane 2 1 1
12 Harper, Darren 2 2
13 Knights, Callum 1 1
14 Last, Sam 2 2
15 Lazarus, Joshua 1 1
16 Mhango, Witness 5 2 3
17 Miller, Sebastian 5 1 5
18 Oakes, Aaron 2 1 1
19 Pemberton, Ross 2 1 1 1 1 1
20 Saunders, John 1 1
21 Whiting, Jamie 1 1
22 Winter, Tom 5 2 2 5 1
23 Wright, Christopher 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sep 3 0 0 3 0 10 L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 0 0 2 0 6 L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Away 3 0 0 3 3 12 L L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Overall 5 0 0 5 3 18 L L L L L

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Tue 23 Aug 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

6 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 3

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Players

David Andrews

Toby Ayles

Leigh Bailey

Nathan Baker

Adam Blades

Daniel Brown

Samuel Calver

Thomas Childs

Ryan Church

Andrew Crane

Lukas Darling

Ryan Eagle

Aaron Edmunds

Daikar Edmunds

Billy Flaherty

Dean Flaherty

Joseph Flaherty

Dylan Fothergill

Calvin Frost

Harvey Garnham

Kiren Gilmore

Jack Gissing

Taylor Gissing

Shane Hambling

Darren Harper

David Jackson

Curtis James

Gavin Jennings

Callum Knights

Sam Last

Joshua Lazarus

Luke Mason

Witness Mhango

Sebastian Miller

Ben Morphey

Reece Mower

Aaron Oakes

Hayden Patrick

Ross Pemberton

Aiden Perkins

Andrew Perkins

Adam Richardson

Isaac Robinson

John Saunders

Tyler Scammell

Christopher Sillett

Charlie Taylor

Ethan Vincent

Samuel Watling

Jamie Whiting

Tom Winter

Christopher Wright