Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SD 01/10/22 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) King George V! Playing Field, Haughley
O 08/10/22 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Cornard United Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 15/10/22 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 22/10/22 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A
SD 29/10/22 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 05/11/22 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Claydon F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 19/11/22 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 26/11/22 14:00 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP
SD 03/12/22 14:00 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A
SD 17/12/22 14:00 Claydon F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1
SD 14/01/23 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 21/01/23 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 28/01/23 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 04/02/23 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1
SD 18/02/23 14:00 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Church Road Old Newton #1
SD 25/02/23 14:00 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt
SD 04/03/23 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 11/03/23 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Westerfield United F.C. First Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 18/03/23 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 25/03/23 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley
SD 01/04/23 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley
SD 08/04/23 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) School Lane Benhall St Mary
SD 11/04/23 18:15 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 14/04/23 18:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 21/04/23 18:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
SD 28/04/23 18:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

08/10/22 14:00 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Cornard United F.C. First (Sat) Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Cunningham, Daniel 05/05/18 3 Senior Division Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) 3 matches carried over Ransomes Coggeshall

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alderson, Daniel 2
2 Barber, Bradley 3 3
3 Caraccio, Josh 3 1 3 1
4 Cole, Jamie 2 1 1 2
5 Connick, Drew 2 1 1 2 1
6 David, Courtney 3 1 1 1 2
7 Deacon, Callum 3 3
8 Gutteridge, Benjamin 3 3
9 Ince, Jon 3 3
10 Mallardo, Franco 3 3
11 Mathews, Alfie 1 1 1
12 Morley, Connor 3 2 2 3
13 Phillips, Ricardo 2 3 3 2 1
14 Prime, Benjamin 1 1
15 Saker, Blake 2 2 1
16 Severy, Jack 2 2
17 Smith, Ashley 2
18 Todd, Adam 3 2 2 3 1
19 Woollard, Nathan 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sep 2 2 0 0 8 2 W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Away 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Overall 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Players

Charlie Abbot

Daniel Alderson

Daniel Allen

Bradley Barber

Jack Bell

Evan Bolt

Christian Britnell

Lewis Burgen

Josh Caraccio

Michael Carrigan

jack connor cates

Flynn Chatfield

Jamie Cole

Drew Connick

euan connick

Courtney David

Ajani Davis

Luis De Souza

Benjamin Deacon

Callum Deacon

Jacob Duffell

Brandon Flurrie

Jack Foster

Samuel Gilbert

Davie Goffin

Gary Grimwood

Liam Groom

Benjamin Gutteridge

Jarrodon Haynes

Kane Hewitson

Jon Ince

Liam Jennings

Alex Koufalis

Franco Mallardo

Stefano Mallardo

Ethan Manners

Alfie Maslin

Alfie Mathews

Rhys Mctiernan

Connor Morley

Philip Morley

Christian Phillips

Ricardo Phillips

Connor Potter

Veron Proctor

Thomas Raby

Blake Saker

Jack Saunders

Jack Severy

Jamie Sleet

Ashley Smith

Jack Snowling

Adam Todd

Kieran Turner

Oliver Wallace

lee willcox

Nathan Woollard