Sheffield Town FC First team

Sheffield Town FC First team

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 25/04/22 19:30 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 3
Penistone Church Reserves
L 20/04/22 18:00 Houghton Main First 2 - 1
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 13/04/22 18:00 Swinton Athletic First Team 3 - 1
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 04/04/22 19:30 Sheffield Town FC First team 1 - 4
High Green Villa First
L 02/04/22 15:00 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 8 - 1
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 19/03/22 15:00 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 4 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 12/03/22 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 26/02/22 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 4 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 12/02/22 14:00 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 5 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 05/02/22 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 1 - 2
Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 22/01/22 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 5 - 6
Houghton Main First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 5 - 2
Jubilee Sports First
L 18/12/21 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 1 - 1
Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 04/12/21 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 0 - 6
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 20/11/21 15:00 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 2 - 2
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 13/11/21 14:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 2 - 1
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 06/11/21 14:00 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 2 - 2
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 30/10/21 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 2 - 3
Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 23/10/21 15:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 2
Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 16/10/21 15:00 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 1 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 09/10/21 15:00 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 0 - 2
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 02/10/21 15:00 High Green Villa First 2 - 7
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 25/09/21 15:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 4
Swinton Athletic First Team
L 15/09/21 19:45 Penistone Church Reserves 2 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 11/09/21 15:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 1
North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 04/09/21 15:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 2 - 3
Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Table Adjustments

Issue date Type Quantity Description
Wed 27 Apr 22 points 3 High Green played unregistered player

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 1 0 3 8 10 L W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Oct 5 3 0 2 14 8 W W L W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 2

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Nov 3 0 2 1 5 6 D L D

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Dec 2 0 1 1 1 7 L D

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

0 - 6

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Jan 2 1 0 1 10 8 W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 6

Houghton Main First

Feb 3 1 0 2 5 9 L L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

5 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

4 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Mar 2 0 1 1 0 4 D L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

4 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Apr 5 0 1 4 7 20 L L L L D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

8 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 4

High Green Villa First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 4 2 7 33 39 L D W L L W L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 2

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

0 - 6

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 6

Houghton Main First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

4 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 4

High Green Villa First

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Away 13 2 3 8 17 33 L D L D L L L L

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

5 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

4 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

8 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Overall 26 6 5 15 50 72 W D L L L L L D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 2

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

0 - 6

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 6

Houghton Main First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

5 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

4 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

4 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

8 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 4

High Green Villa First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Players

Essa ahmed

Abdulgafar Ali

Mohammed Almaysari

Jibreal alsubari

Amaan Aslam

Oualid Azoug

Saliou Bamba

Abdulkamil Barre

Nicolas Benson

Ogaraku Chibueze

Adam Curry

David Daminabo

Destiny Debruils

Yaya Dembele

Libasse Diagne

Moussa Diouf

Parirs Dixon

Isimhonya Ebatamehi

Clinton Emakunu

Rida Hannioui

Taoufiq Hannioui

Leader Heh

Amin Ibdali

Desitiny osagie imaro

Kamrul Islam

Osamwenyobo Iyamu

Ali Kaid

Ibrahim Korita

Laszlo Lesko

Reece Littlejohn

Alusine Mansaray

ahmed masood

Malick Mendu

Yves Migayano

Amir Mohammed

Mukhtar Mohammed

Axel Muhire

Faisal nadeem

Jorden Nicholls

Obud ODay

Abiodun Olukotun

Yasin Omar

Luke Parker

Corey Pease

kasib razaq

Lamin S touray

SEAN SAGE

Papa Sarr

Robert Seck

Aaron Stockton

Sandro Vashakidze

JAMAL YUSSUF

Hamse Yusuf