Jubilee Sports First

Jubilee Sports First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 07/05/22 15:00 Penistone Church Reserves H - W
Jubilee Sports First Home Walkover
L 03/05/22 18:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0
Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 23/04/22 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0
North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 20/04/22 18:00 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 4 - 0
Jubilee Sports First
L 16/04/22 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 2 - 4
Houghton Main First
L 09/04/22 15:00 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 5 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 06/04/22 19:45 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 8 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 02/04/22 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 2
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 26/03/22 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 1 - 2
High Green Villa First
L 19/03/22 02:00 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 0 - 2
Jubilee Sports First
L 12/03/22 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0
Sheffield Town FC First team
L 26/02/22 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 1 - 4
Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 12/02/22 14:00 Swinton Athletic First Team 10 - 0
Jubilee Sports First
L 29/01/22 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 1 - 9
Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 25/01/22 19:45 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 2 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 6 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Sheffield Town FC First team 5 - 2
Jubilee Sports First
L 20/11/21 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 5
Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 13/11/21 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 3
Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 14:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 5
Penistone Church Reserves
L 30/10/21 15:00 High Green Villa First 4 - 5
Jubilee Sports First
L 23/10/21 15:00 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 7 - 0
Jubilee Sports First
L 25/09/21 15:00 Houghton Main First 4 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 18/09/21 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 4
Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 07/09/21 18:00 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 1 - 1
Jubilee Sports First
L 04/09/21 15:00 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 7
Swinton Athletic First Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Goals Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Player Of Match
1 Antcliffe, Darren 3
2 Appleyard, Jack 1 1
3 Arrian, Samir 1
4 Asad, Aman 1 1
5 Askwith, Adam 2 1
6 Bacon, Thomas 1 1
7 Barnsley, Daniel 3 2
8 Bellamy, Sam 1
9 Betts, Reece 5 2
10 Bingley, Daniel 1 5 1
11 Bingley, Scott 3
12 Bingley, Simon 1 1
13 Binney, James 1
14 Bond-Upton, Edward 1
15 Burke, Brandon 1
16 Campbell, Luke 2 4
17 cowell, Morgan 3 2
18 Darby, Derren 1
19 dawson, Liam 1
20 Dembele, Yaya 1
21 Donohoe, Ashley 1 2
22 Doughty, Kane 1 1
23 Evans, Joel 1
24 Fandi, Henoc 1 2
25 Flowers, Sean 7 3
26 Foltyn-Brown, Thomas 1 2
27 Foulstone, Liam 3 2
28 Gamble, James 2 1
29 Grzywa, Bartlomiej 1 4 1
30 Guest, Todd 4 1
31 Haglington, Liam 1 1 11 2
32 Haglington, Reece 9 1 1
33 Hall, Elliott 1
34 Haslam, Luke 1
35 Hemmings, Ashdon 1
36 Herriott, Luke 7 1 2
37 Hill-Simmons, Liam 2 3 22
38 hill, lee 2 2 6
39 Hobson, Jayden 1
40 Hopkinson, Kieran 2
41 Howells, Reuben 2
42 Huly, Innocent 1
43 Hyde, Connor 1
44 Hyde, Liam 1 1
45 Hyde, Thomas 1 1 3
46 Jones, Ryan 5 2 1
47 Kelly, Flynn 6
48 khadir, hamza 6 5
49 Livett, Jordan 1 1 4 5
50 Lomas, Jarrod 2 4 1
51 MACKENZIE, OLIVER 2
52 Magill, Joel 3
53 Marshall, Joseph 1 8 2
54 Maw, Connor 1 1
55 mckeown, Callum 1
56 McMain, Connor 1 2 3
57 Mullen, Byron 1
58 Murphy, Kain 3
59 Nyarko, Nana 3
60 Overton, Robert 3
61 Pearce, Brad 5 4
62 Pearce, Logan 3 1
63 Penty, Leo 1
64 Pettinger, Spencer 1
65 Pinhorn, Callum 2
66 Pollard, Fynton 1
67 Powell, Marcus 1 2
68 Richards, David 1 1 2 1
69 Seddons, Louis 2
70 Senior, Craig 1 2
71 Shaw, Jack 2
72 Short, Kyle 1
73 Simmons, Steven 1
74 Smith, Alfie 1
75 Spink, Richard 17
76 Spooner, Harry 9 1 3
77 Stacey, Jordan 3
78 Steer, Christopher 1
79 Stevens, Samuel 3 2
80 Storey, Kier 6 1
81 Sykes, Harry 1
82 Taylor, Joe 1
83 Travis, John 3
84 Trotter, Harry 1
85 Turner, Callum 3 1
86 Webster-Dunkerley, Harry 1 4
87 West, Gage 1 3 1
88 Whitehead, Aaron 1
89 Whitfield, Brandon 1
90 Woodhead, Oliver 2
91 Wright, Blake 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 1 3 2 16 L D L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 7

Swinton Athletic First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

4 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Oct 2 1 0 1 5 11 L W

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

7 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

4 - 5

Jubilee Sports First

Nov 3 0 0 3 0 13 L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Jan 4 0 0 4 5 22 L L L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

6 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 9

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Feb 2 0 0 2 1 14 L L

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Mar 3 1 1 1 3 2 D W L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

0 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 2

High Green Villa First

Apr 6 0 1 5 4 23 L L L L L D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

8 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

5 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

2 - 4

Houghton Main First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

May 2 0 1 1 0 0 D L

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

H - W

Jubilee Sports First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 0 3 10 5 45 L L D L L L D D

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 7

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 9

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 2

High Green Villa First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

2 - 4

Houghton Main First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Away 13 2 1 10 15 56 L L L W L L L L

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

4 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

7 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

4 - 5

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

6 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

0 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

8 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

5 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

H - W

Jubilee Sports First

Overall 26 2 4 20 20 101 L L L L L D D L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 7

Swinton Athletic First Team

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

4 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

7 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

4 - 5

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

5 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

6 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Tue 25 Jan 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 9

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

0 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 2

High Green Villa First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

8 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

5 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

2 - 4

Houghton Main First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

H - W

Jubilee Sports First

Players

Girey Alidu

Carl Andrews

Darren Antcliffe

Samir Arrian

Adam Askwith

Thomas Bacon

Daniel Barnsley

Sam Bellamy

Reece Betts

Daniel Bingley

Scott Bingley

Simon Bingley

James Binney

Edward Bond-Upton

Brandon Burke

Luke Campbell

Lewis Clarke

Morgan cowell

Liam dawson

Ashley Donohoe

Joel Evans

Henoc Fandi

Sean Flowers

Thomas Foltyn-Brown

Liam Foulstone

James Gamble

Lee Grocock

Bartlomiej Grzywa

Todd Guest

Liam Haglington

Reece Haglington

Elliott Hall

JOE HALL

Ewan Hallows

Ashdon Hemmings

Luke Herriott

lee hill

Liam Hill-Simmons

Jayden Hobson

Harry Holland

Kieran Hopkinson

Bradley Howe

Reuben Howells

Mason Hunt

Connor Hyde

Liam Hyde

Joshua Jackson

Ryan Jones

Sam Joyce

Flynn Kelly

hamza khadir

Ryan Leaper

Jordan Livett

Jarrod Lomas

OLIVER MACKENZIE

Joel Magill

Joseph Marshall

Connor Maw

Callum mckeown

Connor McMain

Alireza Mofrad

Byron Mullen

Kain Murphy

Nana Nyarko

Robert Overton

Brett Page

Dylan Parrott

Brad Pearce

Logan Pearce

Leo Penty

Spencer Pettinger

Callum Pinhorn

Fynton Pollard

Marcus Powell

David Richards

Archie Robinson

Connor Schofield

Craig Senior

Jack Shaw

Kyle Short

Steven Simmons

Joseph Skene

Alfie Smith

Lewis Smith

Richard Spink

Harry Spooner

Aaron Statham

Josh Statham

Christopher Steer

Samuel Stevens

Jordan Stocks

Kier Storey

Harry Sykes

Joe Taylor

Harry Trotter

Callum Turner

Harry Webster-Dunkerley

Gage West

Aaron Whitehead

Lewis Wild

Oliver Woodhead

Blake Wright