Yateley United A

Yateley United A

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Prendiville, Finley 27/02/22 2 Senior Division Yateley United A E10 - Failed to comply with a decision of the Association

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Boutros, Christopher 14 1 1 14 1
2 Bygate, Matthew 12 9 3
3 Carman, Harry 2 2
4 Catt, Daniel 17 17 3
5 Cheyne, Alexander 1 1 1 1 1
6 Coggan, Ben 9 3 6 1
7 Dalton, Ed 20 4 4 16 4 1
8 Domoney, Jake 18 2 2 6 18 1
9 Fallon, Luke 7 1 6 1 1
10 Finn, Sam 7 7 6
11 Giles, Gary 1 1
12 Gourlay, Sam 5 5
13 Lincoln, Joshua 1 1 1
14 Maneh, Harry 2 1 1 2
15 Moore, Jamie 7 1 1 6 1 1
16 Morris, Jay 9 2 2 1 3 6
17 Munden, Joe 13 1 1 1 12 1
18 Munden, Sam 13 5 5 1 12 1 1 2
19 Mynard, Liam 2 1 1 2
20 Newstead, Scott 1 1
21 Orsborn, Jake 8 2 2 6 2 1
22 Osler, Scott 3 3
23 Pascoe, Alfie 15 3 3 7 8 2
24 Prendiville, Roy 1 1
25 Rampling, Dan 2 1 1
26 Roberts, Luc 18 5 5 1 8 10
27 Robson, Joshua 20 6 6 2 17 3 1
28 Robson, Matthew 13 1 1 4 9 1
29 Stephenson, Harry 11 2 2 9 2
30 Thomas, Scott 8 1 7 1
31 Thomas, Shaun 2 2 1
32 Vickery, Harry 14 14 8 1
33 Walters, Liam 1 1
34 Walton, Dan 8 1 2 6
35 Wells, Brogan 1 1
36 White, Harry 12 7 7 1 11 1
37 Woods, Taylor 7 1 1 6 1 1
38 Woolfrey, Jack 1 1
39 Worstencroft, Benjamin 2 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 6 6 L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sandhurst Recreation Ground

Sandhurst Sports First

4 - 5

Yateley United A

Oct 3 3 0 0 10 5 W W W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Ropley Saturday

3 - 4

Yateley United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Yateley United A

2 - 1

Hartley Wintney A Team

Nov 4 0 0 4 7 18 L L L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Headley United Reserves

Headley United Reserves

6 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 5

Deepcut Community FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 4

AMY Aldershot 1sts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 3

Fleet Spurs A

Dec 2 1 1 0 5 2 D W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Kennels Lane #1

Fleet Spurs A

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Headley United Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 11 7 L W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

3 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

6 - 2

Sandhurst Sports First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

2 - 3

Yateley United A

Feb 2 2 0 0 3 0 W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 0

Ropley Saturday

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: AMY Aldershot 1sts

AMY Aldershot 1sts

0 - 1

Yateley United A

Mar 2 0 0 2 3 8 L L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

4 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

6 - 1

Yateley United A

Apr 2 0 1 1 2 3 L D

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 2

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Hartley Wintney A Team

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 5 0 4 24 19 W L L L W W W L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Yateley United A

2 - 1

Hartley Wintney A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 5

Deepcut Community FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 4

AMY Aldershot 1sts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 3

Fleet Spurs A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Headley United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

6 - 2

Sandhurst Sports First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 0

Ropley Saturday

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 2

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Away 11 4 2 5 23 30 L D L W W L L D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sandhurst Recreation Ground

Sandhurst Sports First

4 - 5

Yateley United A

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Ropley Saturday

3 - 4

Yateley United A

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Headley United Reserves

Headley United Reserves

6 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Kennels Lane #1

Fleet Spurs A

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

3 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

2 - 3

Yateley United A

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: AMY Aldershot 1sts

AMY Aldershot 1sts

0 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

4 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

6 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Hartley Wintney A Team

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Overall 20 9 2 9 47 49 W W W W L L L D

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sandhurst Recreation Ground

Sandhurst Sports First

4 - 5

Yateley United A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Ropley Saturday

3 - 4

Yateley United A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Yateley United A

2 - 1

Hartley Wintney A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Headley United Reserves

Headley United Reserves

6 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 5

Deepcut Community FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 4

AMY Aldershot 1sts

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 3

Fleet Spurs A

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Kennels Lane #1

Fleet Spurs A

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

4 - 1

Headley United Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

3 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

6 - 2

Sandhurst Sports First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mytchett Community Centre

Mytchett Athletic Seniors First

2 - 3

Yateley United A

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

2 - 0

Ropley Saturday

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: AMY Aldershot 1sts

AMY Aldershot 1sts

0 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

4 - 2

Yateley United A

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Deepcut Community First

Deepcut Community FC

6 - 1

Yateley United A

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: The Green - Yateley

Yateley United A

1 - 2

Abbey Rangers FC Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Hartley Wintney A Team

Hartley Wintney A Team

1 - 1

Yateley United A

Players

Darren Ballard

Jack Barney

Jamie Barrett

Ian Blake

Christian Boothe

Christopher Boutros

Matthew Bygate

Harry Carman

Daniel Catt

Michael Charlish

Alexander Cheyne

Ben Clark

Ben Coggan

Dan Collins

Joe Cullern

Ed Dalton

Jake Domoney

Luke Fallon

Sam Finn

Charlie Fleming

Bailey Fuller

Sean Gardiner

Adam Gibson

Gary Giles

Sam Gourlay

Simon Green

Paul Hudson

james hughes

Luke Jones

Joshua Lincoln

Harry Maneh

Jay Morris

Joe Munden

Sam Munden

Joshua Mynard

Liam Mynard

Scott Newstead

Jake Orsborn

Scott Osler

Alfie Pascoe

Finley Prendiville

George Prendiville

Jack Prendiville

Peter Prendiville

Roy Prendiville

Dan Rampling

JAMES REEVES

Luc Roberts

Joshua Robson

Matthew Robson

Lee Sampeys

Ant Sharpe

Thomas Sharpe

Jacob Smith

Danial Spurr

Harvey St George

Harry Stephenson

Scott Thomas

Shaun Thomas

Harry Vickery

Liam Wallis

Liam Walters

Dan Walton

Jake Ward

Andrew Wells

Brogan Wells

Lewis Wells

Callum White

Harry White

Phillip Wilder

Taylor Woods

Jack Woolfrey

Benjamin Worstencroft

BEN YOUNG