Polytechnic 4th

Polytechnic 4th

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Afoke, Toni 3 1 2
2 Avanesov, Artem 2 2
3 Bellchambers, Chet 2 2
4 Birrel, Hamish Alistair Duff 3 2 1
5 Bloxham, James 1 1
6 Byrne, Chris 6 6
7 Carlisle, Kyle 2 2
8 Craze, Matthew 15 12 3
9 Femiola, Ben 4 4
10 Giannopoulos, Miltiadis 1 1
11 Heard, Joseph 11 11
12 Hernandez, Ismael 11 11
13 Jamieson, Josh 11 10 1
14 Johnston, Keith 1 1
15 Kane, Daniel 8 8
16 Kelly, Patrick 14 14
17 Mann, Ashley 15 15
18 Moon, George 16 16
19 Nael, Faizan 3 3
20 Nixon, Christopher 15 14 1
21 Nobrega, Miguel 1 1
22 O'Shea, Kieran 10 9 1
23 Orpin-Massey, Anton 13 13
24 Orpin-Massey, Tom 19 19
25 Pett, Samuel 1 1
26 Pinn, Jonathan 7 5 2
27 Purdie, Charlie 1 1
28 Quigley, Matthew 14 14
29 Riley, Harry 2 2
30 Roden, Tais 15 14 1
31 Sadouki, Moatassem 1 1
32 Smith, Sandy 1 1
33 Teasdale, Ross 14 14
34 Wateridge, Matthew 6 5 1
35 woodward, john 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 9 L L

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB

Old Owens 3rd

2 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 7

Civil Service 4th

Oct 3 0 0 3 2 11 L L L

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

6 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 3

South Bank Cuaco Res

Nov 3 2 0 1 11 6 W L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

1 - 6

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

3 - 4

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

Dec 2 2 0 0 6 2 W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Old Finchleians Res

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 4th

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Jan 3 1 0 2 7 6 L W L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

3 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians Res

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Ibis Eagles Res

Feb 4 2 0 2 4 6 L W L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

3 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 0

Old Lyonians Res

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

0 - 3

Old Owens 3rd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: THE EDWARD ALLEYN CLUB

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Mar 3 2 1 0 5 2 D W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 4 0 6 14 24 L L W W L W L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 7

Civil Service 4th

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 3

South Bank Cuaco Res

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

3 - 4

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Old Finchleians Res

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 0

Old Lyonians Res

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

0 - 3

Old Owens 3rd

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Away 10 5 1 4 22 18 W W L W L W D W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB

Old Owens 3rd

2 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

6 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

1 - 6

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 4th

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

3 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians Res

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

3 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: THE EDWARD ALLEYN CLUB

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Overall 20 9 1 10 36 42 L L W L W D W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: OLD OWENS SPORTS CLUB

Old Owens 3rd

2 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 7

Civil Service 4th

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

6 - 0

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill 3rd

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 3

South Bank Cuaco Res

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

1 - 6

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

3 - 4

Old Parkonians 3rd

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

Old Finchleians Res

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: KING'S HOUSE SPORTS GROUND

Civil Service 4th

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

3 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians Res

1 - 4

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 2

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 3rd

3 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

1 - 0

Old Lyonians Res

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

0 - 3

Old Owens 3rd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: THE EDWARD ALLEYN CLUB

Alleyn Old Boys 3rd

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 1

Polytechnic 4th

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 4th

2 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: DULWICH SPORTS GROUND

South Bank Cuaco Res

0 - 2

Polytechnic 4th

Players

Thomas Achtelstetter

Toni Afoke

Hyder Al-Said

Gordon Allan

Tomas ALLISON

Randal Ambersley

Joshua Ampah

Daniel Asante

Ross Ashby

Gerald Asllani

Renis Asllani

Gregory Aubert

Artem Avanesov

Jed Backhouse

Michael Bagnall

Christopher Bailey

BOBBY BAILY

Fidan Bala

Tom Barbour

Alex Barry

Chet Bellchambers

Ryan Birch

Tom Bispham

Jerome Bond

Jack Brady

Nick Brandford

Chris Brewer

ELLIS BRIGHT

Anthony Brockies

Aidan Brown

Bobby Brown

Sam Buckley

Elliott Burgess

Chris Byrne

Kyle Carlisle

Nicholas Cartwright

Carlos Ceballos Veneri

Paul Checketts

Jack Clarke

Gary Cooper

Patrick Cope

George Coyle

Matthew Craze

James Cree

Peter Critchley

Leo Cunningham

Greg Davies

James Davies

Will Deledicq

Joe Donohoe

Elliott Drage

Ryan Drake

Alistair Dryer

Luke Edghill

Tarik Ellekhlifi

Keiran Everden

Chris Fairhead

Ben Femiola

Gavin Ferguson

Mark Flanagan

Logan Forbes

Emil Fossum

Nathan Fowell

Joe Freeman

George Georgiou

Kristian Georgiou

Miltiadis Giannopoulos

Luke Giles

William Goggin

William Gove

Jay Griffiths

Jamel Gyamfi

Duncan Hall

David Hancox

Henry Hardwicke

Campbell Harper

OWEN HARPER

Joseph Heard

Christian Hedberg Moller

Ismael Hernandez

Denzil Hinkson

Robert Holmes Reed

Nicholas Horne

Andrew Hutchings

David Hutton

David Impollonia

HENRY IVEY

Oscar Jackson

Josh Jamieson

Bojan Jelovac

Nathan Jennings

Keith Johnston

Chris Jones

Dafydd Jones

Matthew Jones

Rhys Jordan

Jeremie Joy

Ben Kandebe

Daniel Kane

Cameron Kavanagh

Patrick Kelly

Reuben Kenton-Harris

Darron Kerins

Noah Kibreab

Robert Konstandelos

Alex Kozak

Fedor Kutyrkin

Joseph Kyriacou

Damian Lafeuille

Lawrence Lambe

Thomas Lancaster

James Law

Julian Lodeiro Martinez

Ramy Lotfy

Ricky Luvara

Magnus Lyche

Dran Madrilejo

Tom Mahoney

Ashley Mann

Jad Marie

Luke Martin

Kieran McAlister

Joshua McCabe

Patrick McClements

Alan McDermott

Conor McGonigle

Ryan Meaney

Theo Meredith

Najib Mohamed

Oliver Monguel

James Monk

George Moon

Rory Moss

Mike Moussoulides

Brian Muzuni

Faizan Nael

Luke Nalder

Carlos Navarro

Kei Nguyen

Miguel Nobrega

Kieran O'Shea

Sherif Obeid

Anton Orpin-Massey

Tom Orpin-Massey

Robert Orr

Mark Parker

Christian Paul

Samuel Pett

Jonathan Pinn

Scott Prior

Charlie Purdie

Thomas Purshouse

Matthew Quigley

Nabeel Qureshi

Lee Raji

Christopher Ratcliffe

Andrew Raynor

Daniel Reed

Joshua Rees

Oliver Richardson

Harry Riley

George Rix

Tais Roden

Danjal Roi Olsen

Dominic Rowe

Arber Rrustemaj

Moatassem Sadouki

Nasrawt Said

Wajam Said

Nick Sazeides

Jeetinder Shergill

Sam Shuff

Nick Smith

Sandy Smith

SONNIE SMITH

Joshua Smithson

Jan Soldan

John Sparks

Laurence Spear

Sajith Sriwickramasekaran

RICHARD STORRS

Sam Swain

William Sylvester

Igor Tampei

STEFAN TARLOWSKI

Ross Teasdale

Nacho Tierno

Rodrigo Villa Vega

Reece Walker

matthew walsh

NIALL WALSH

Matthew Wateridge

Mark Webster

Lloyd Welsh

David Weston

Adam Whitfield

Josh Wilkinson

Gregory Williams

Stephen Williams

Scott Wilson

john woodward

Ho Yin Fok