The Grapes FC First

The Grapes FC First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 16/04/22 14:00 Croxley Green Reserves 4 - 1
The Grapes FC First
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
The Grapes FC First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 0 - 0
(Pens 4-2, HT 0-0)
The Grapes FC First
L 12/03/22 14:00 St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday 0 - 7
(HT 0-0)
The Grapes FC First
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 The Grapes FC First V - V
Croxley Community Reserves Void
Cup 26/02/22 14:00 The Grapes FC First 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Global AFC First
L 19/02/22 14:00 Chesham United (Youth) Rangers 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
The Grapes FC First
L 12/02/22 14:00 The Grapes FC First 1 - 2
Evergreen FC A
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 The Grapes FC First 3 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Croxley Green Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Oxhey A 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
The Grapes FC First
L 22/01/22 14:00 Hemel Hempstead Rovers A 1 - 4
The Grapes FC First
L 15/01/22 14:00 Evergreen FC A 8 - 3
(HT 5-1)
The Grapes FC First
L 11/12/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 0 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Global AFC First
O 04/12/21 13:30 The Grapes FC First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Potten End First
L 27/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 1 - 4
(HT 0-3)
Sun Sports Rovers First
L 20/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 6 - 1
(HT 3-1)
St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday
L 13/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Rangers
O 06/11/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First H - W
Harpenden Rovers Home Walkover
L 30/10/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 3 - 7
(HT 2-4)
Croxley Green Reserves
L 16/10/21 14:00 Global AFC First 2 - 4
(HT 0-3)
The Grapes FC First
L 09/10/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Hemel Hempstead Rovers A
L 02/10/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
Oxhey A
O 25/09/21 14:00 The Grapes FC First 2 - 1
Tring Town AFC Development
L 18/09/21 14:00 Sun Sports Rovers First 3 - 1
The Grapes FC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Addai, Manasseh 5 1 1 4 1 2 1
2 Aggarwal, Mayur 6 1 1 1 5 4
3 Carrington, Ben 20 7 6 1 2 1 20 6 1
4 Carrington, Jack 10 10 1 1
5 Carrington, Paul 4 4 4
6 Casey, Seb 2 2
7 Chapman, William 7 5 2 2 2
8 Coe, Harry 4 3 1 2 1
9 Coe, Luke 4 1 1 1 4 1
10 Curtis, Ross 14 2 2 1 1 14 1
11 Doris, Frankie 10 6 6 1 3 9 1 2 1
12 Frain, Jake 7 6 1 1 1
13 Graves, Brandon 7 3 3 1 7 2
14 Hanafan, George 1 1 1 1
15 Hanafan, Jonathan 2 1 1 1 1 1
16 Harding, Sam 14 1 14 1
17 Harper, Luke 13 6 6 1 13 3 1
18 Harris, Lenny 2 1 1 1 1 1
19 Hebborn, Charlie 14 6 3 3 1 2 14 7
20 Hollick, Calum 6 2 4 2 3
21 Lovell, Ben 9 3 3 2 4 5 2 3
22 McKay, Jamie 2 2 2 2 1
23 McMorrow, Martin 9 7 5 2 7 2 3 2
24 Morris, Mitchell 9 2 2 6 2 3 1
25 Pearce, Sam 13 11 2 2
26 Richardson, Kallum 8 7 1 2 1
27 Sandi, Joel 8 4 4 4 1
28 Smith, Matthew 15 10 5 2 5
29 Steers, Shay 10 1 1 4 6 2 4
30 Watt, Elliot 17 6 6 12 4 5 1
31 West, Jack 8 2 2 1 7 1
32 Woollams, Ross 10 1 1 1 1 10 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 3 4 L W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 1

Tring Town AFC Development

Oct 4 2 0 2 13 15 L W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 7

Croxley Green Reserves

Nov 4 2 1 1 9 7 W D W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

H - W

Harpenden Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Dec 2 0 0 2 0 7 L L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

0 - 2

Potten End First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

0 - 5

Global AFC First

Jan 3 1 1 1 9 11 L W D

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

The Grapes FC First

Feb 4 3 0 1 8 4 W L W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 0

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 0

Global AFC First

Mar 2 1 0 1 7 0 W L

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Apr 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 6 1 6 25 30 D W L L L W L W

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 1

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 7

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

H - W

Harpenden Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

0 - 2

Potten End First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

0 - 5

Global AFC First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 0

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 0

Global AFC First

Away 10 4 1 5 26 25 L W D W W L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Overall 23 10 2 11 51 55 W L W W W L L L

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 1

Tring Town AFC Development

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 4

Oxhey A

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

4 - 2

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MORRIS PLAYING FIELDS

Global AFC First

2 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 7

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

H - W

Harpenden Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

2 - 2

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

6 - 1

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 4

Sun Sports Rovers First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

The Grapes FC First

0 - 2

Potten End First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

0 - 5

Global AFC First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen FC A

8 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD #1

Hemel Hempstead Rovers A

1 - 4

The Grapes FC First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: METROPOLITAN POLICE BUSHEY SPORTS CLUB

Oxhey A

2 - 2

The Grapes FC First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

3 - 0

Croxley Green Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 2

Evergreen FC A

Sat 19 Feb 22

Venue: CHILTERN HILLS ACADEMY

Chesham United (Youth) Rangers

2 - 3

The Grapes FC First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: HIGH STREET GREEN PLAYING FIELD 2

The Grapes FC First

1 - 0

Global AFC First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

St Albans City Deaf YFC Saturday

0 - 7

The Grapes FC First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

0 - 0

The Grapes FC First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB su postal rovers

Sun Sports Rovers First

3 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Croxley Green Reserves

4 - 1

The Grapes FC First

Players

Manasseh Addai

Mayur Aggarwal

Ben Carrington

Jack Carrington

Paul Carrington

William Chapman

Harry Coe

Frankie Doris

Jake Frain

Brandon Graves

George Hanafan

Jonathan Hanafan

Sam Harding

Charlie Hebborn

Calum Hollick

Ben Lovell

Jamie McKay

Martin McMorrow

Mitchell Morris

Sam Pearce

Joel Sandi

Matthew Smith

Shay Steers

Elliot Watt

Jack West

Ross Woollams