West End FC U18

West End FC U18

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Alexander, Stanley 2 2
2 Bamford, Thomas 14 13 1
3 barwell, joseph 2 2
4 Bond, Isaac 7 7
5 Boukhanouche, Ramy 7 7
6 Bouzaida, Zineddine 15 14 1
7 Boyles, James 5 5
8 Cooper, Arlo 10 6 4
9 Coopey, James 11 10 1
10 Crossley, Ben 10 9 1
11 Cybulski, Eryk 11 10 1
12 Gibson, Ralph 3 2 1
13 Howard, James 15 15
14 Humphreys, Joseph 14 12 2
15 Jedra, Jakub 1 1
16 Jennings-Grey, Oliver 11 11
17 Masterson, William 1 1
18 Mlodzikowski, Oliwier 2 2
19 O'Flynn, James 11 9 2
20 Ojukwu, Kamsi 2 2
21 Tahar-Garcia, Jamil 15 15
22 Wakeley, Bobby 12 10 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Oct 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 5

Melton Town Foxes Junior U17

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 3

Sporting Markfield U18

Nov 1 0 1 0 D

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 2

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

Dec 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SOUTH CHARNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Sporting Markfield U18

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Jan 2 1 0 1 L W

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 0

Ratby Rovers U18 Raiders

Feb 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

6 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: HIGHFIELD RANGERS FC

Highfield Rangers Juniors & Youth U18

8 - 3

West End FC U18

Mar 4 0 0 4 L L L L

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 2

Thurmaston Magpies

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: HEATHER ST JOHNS FC (ST JOHNS PARK)

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUCHAMP COLLEGE

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

4 - 1

West End FC U18

Apr 2 0 0 2 L L

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 3

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: ELIZABETH PARK SPORTS & COMMUNITY CENTRE

Thurmaston Magpies

5 - 1

West End FC U18

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 1 1 6 L L D L W L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 5

Melton Town Foxes Junior U17

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 3

Sporting Markfield U18

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 2

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 0

Ratby Rovers U18 Raiders

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 2

Thurmaston Magpies

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 3

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

Away 7 0 0 7 L L L L L L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SOUTH CHARNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Sporting Markfield U18

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

6 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: HIGHFIELD RANGERS FC

Highfield Rangers Juniors & Youth U18

8 - 3

West End FC U18

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: HEATHER ST JOHNS FC (ST JOHNS PARK)

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUCHAMP COLLEGE

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

4 - 1

West End FC U18

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: ELIZABETH PARK SPORTS & COMMUNITY CENTRE

Thurmaston Magpies

5 - 1

West End FC U18

Overall 15 1 1 13 L L L L L L L L

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: LINWOOD PLAYING FIELD

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

9 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 5

Melton Town Foxes Junior U17

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 3

Sporting Markfield U18

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 2

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: SOUTH CHARNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Sporting Markfield U18

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 5

Aylestone Park Youth U18 Foxes

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

2 - 0

Ratby Rovers U18 Raiders

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

6 - 0

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: HIGHFIELD RANGERS FC

Highfield Rangers Juniors & Youth U18

8 - 3

West End FC U18

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

1 - 2

Thurmaston Magpies

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 1

Harborough Town Juniors U18

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: HEATHER ST JOHNS FC (ST JOHNS PARK)

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

3 - 1

West End FC U18

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BEAUCHAMP COLLEGE

Oadby Owls U18 Juniors

4 - 1

West End FC U18

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: KNIGHTON PARK

West End FC U18

0 - 3

Heather Juniors U18 Foxes

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: ELIZABETH PARK SPORTS & COMMUNITY CENTRE

Thurmaston Magpies

5 - 1

West End FC U18

Players

Thomas Bamford

joseph barwell

Isaac Bond

Ramy Boukhanouche

Zineddine Bouzaida

Morgan Churchill

Arlo Cooper

James Coopey

Ben Crossley

Eryk Cybulski

James Howard

Joseph Humphreys

Oliver Jennings-Grey

William Masterson

James O'Flynn

Kamsi Ojukwu

Jamil Tahar-Garcia

Bobby Wakeley